Wrestling
Ellendale/Edgeley/Kulm Thunder
Team Staff
First
Last
Position
Austin Flynn Coach
Thomas Moch Coach
Garitt Irey Assistant Coach
Isabel Grueneich Statistician
Hannah Seefeld Statistician
Roster
First
Last
Grade
Position
Ethan Ellingson 11 195
Ethan Carruth 11 160
Anton Carruth 9 145
Bridger Mathern 11 182
Nickolas Seefeld 10 152
Carl Tjernlund 8 126
Brett Hahne 8 285
Wyatt Moch 10 152
Rhett Moch 9 220
Noah Klusmann 8 160
James Pernsteiner 8 113
Isaiah Carruth 7 106
Jacob Fletcher 9 138
Schedule
Date
H/A
Opponent
Result
Nov 29 7:00pm Away Napoleon/G-S Imperials
Venue: Napoleon High School
L 27 - 37
Dec 1 8:00am - Dec 1 5:00pm Away Napoleon Early Bird
Venue: Napoleon High School
Dec 8 10:00am - Dec 8 7:00pm Away Lamoure Tournament
Venue: LaMoure High School
Dec 14 3:00pm - Dec 15 7:00pm Away Linton Holiday Tournament
Venue: Linton High School
Dec 20 5:30pm - Dec 20 9:00pm Away Oakes Triangular
Venue: Oakes High School
Jan 4 5:00pm - Jan 5 7:00pm Away Central Cass Letterman's Tournament
Venue: Central Cass High School
Jan 8 7:00pm Home Linton/HMB Lions
Venue: Edgeley High School
Jan 10 7:00pm Home South Border Mustangs
Venue: Kulm High School
Jan 17 6:00pm Home Lisbon
Venue: LaMoure High School
Jan 18 5:00pm - Jan 19 9:00pm Away Storhaug Invite Wresting Tournament
Venue: Lisbon High School
Jan 22 7:00pm Away Kindred High School
Venue: Kindred High School
Jan 25 5:00pm - Jan 26 7:00pm Away East-West Tournament
Venue: New Salem/Almont HS
Feb 2 10:00am - Feb 2 4:00pm Home Region 1 Dual Tournament
Venue: Ellendale High School
Feb 9 8:00am - Feb 9 7:00pm Away 2019 NDHSAA Class B, Region 4 Individual Wrestling Tournament
Venue: Hettinger High School
Feb 9 8:00am - Feb 9 7:00pm Away 2019 NDHSAA Class B, Region 3 Individual Wrestling Tournament
Venue: Rugby High School
Feb 9 8:00am - Feb 9 7:00pm Away 2019 NDHSAA Class B, Region 1 Individual Wrestling Tournament
Venue: Linton High School
Feb 9 8:00am - Feb 9 7:00pm Away 2019 NDHSAA Class B, Region 2 Individual Wrestling Tournament
Venue: Larimore High School
Feb 14 1:30pm - Feb 15 9:00pm Away 2019 NDHSAA Class B Team Dual Wrestling State Tournament
Venue: Fargodome