Wrestling
Watford City
Team Staff
First
Last
Position
Mitch Greenwood Coach
Jackson Fish Assistant Coach
Keith Larson Assistant Coach
Mitch Greenwood Head Coach
Roster
First
Last
Grade
Position
Nathan Balderas 10 106
113
Izaak Boekelman 9 106
113
Ty Brenna 7 106
113
Tel Sorenson 8 106
113
Carter Johnsen 7 126
132
Trey Polivka 11 145
152
Liam Shannon 12 138
Nick Fiedler 10 152
Hunter Schwartzenberger 12 160
Beau Matson 8 152
160
Corydon (Cash) Fladland 8 160
170
Conner Quintero 9 170
Joshua Duckworth 12 182
Daniel Hayes 11 285
Jesse Guthrie 8 120
Lucius Edwards 7 113
Schedule
Date
H/A
Opponent
Result
Nov 29 7:00pm Away St. Mary's
Venue: Bismarck St. Mary's
W 54 - 30
Nov 30 3:00pm - Dec 1 7:00pm Away Velva Tournament
Venue: Velva High School
Dec 6 6:00pm Away Bismarck High School
Venue: Bismarck High School
Dec 7 1:00pm - Dec 7 7:00pm Away Kenmare Invitational
Venue: Kenmare High School
Dec 13 7:00pm Home Mandan High School
Venue: Watford City High School
Dec 15 11:00am - Dec 15 7:00pm Away Devils Lake Wrestling Tournament
Venue: Devils Lake High School
Jan 3 7:00pm Away Dickinson
Venue: Dickinson High School
Jan 4 10:00am - Jan 5 7:00pm Away Bismarck Rotary Tournament
Venue: Bismarck Civic Center
Jan 10 7:00pm Home Turtle Mountain Community High School (TMCHS)
Venue: Watford City High School
Jan 11 3:00pm - Jan 12 3:00pm Away Rugby Booster
Venue: Rugby High School
Jan 17 7:00pm Away Bismarck Legacy High School
Venue: Bismarck Legacy High School
Jan 26 9:00am - Jan 26 7:00pm Away Larimore Invitational
Venue: Larimore High School
Feb 2 1:00pm - Feb 2 4:00pm Away Bismarck Century/Williston/Watford City Triangular
Venue: Williston High School
Feb 9 8:00am - Feb 9 7:00pm Away 2019 NDHSAA Class A, West Region Individual Wrestling Tournament
Venue: Turtle Mountain Comm HS
Feb 9 8:00am - Feb 9 7:00pm Away 2019 NDHSAA Class A, East Region Individual Wrestling Tournament
Venue: Fargo North High School
Feb 14 10:00am - Feb 15 9:00pm Away 2019 NDHSAA Class A Team Dual Wrestling State Tournament
Venue: Fargodome