Wrestling
New Salem-Almont
Team Staff
First
Last
Position
Dave Wolding Coach
Dale Beckman Assistant Coach
Mikey Rusk Assistant Coach
Roster
First
Last
Grade
Position
Wyatt Engwicht 9 106
Cody Irwin 9 113
Clay Gerhardt 11 120
126
Kaden Tomac 9 120
126
Tayt Wolding 12 132
126
Ethan Hammons 9 138
132
Chauncey Dittus 12 145
Josh Irwin 12 152
Tyler Selzler 12 160
Lane Doll 12 170
Tayson Klatt 9 170
Collin McGrath 9 170
Trystan Hagen 12 170
Isaiah Huus 9 182
Keaton Smith 12 195
Landon Stang 9 195
Adam Morman 11 220
Jacob Tatum 12 285
Schedule
Date
H/A
Opponent
Result
Nov 30 7:00pm Away Napoleon/G-S Imperials
Venue: Napoleon High School
L 34 - 36
Dec 1 8:00am - Dec 1 5:00pm Away Napoleon Early Bird
Venue: Napoleon High School
Dec 7 7:00pm Away Pembina County North
Venue: Carrington High School
W 60 - 21
Dec 7 7:00pm Away Carrington Cardinals
Venue: Carrington High School
T 36 - 36
Dec 7 7:00pm Away Minot
Venue: Carrington High School
W 39 - 36
Dec 8 10:00am - Dec 8 7:00pm Away Carrington Individual Tournament
Venue: Carrington High School
Dec 15 9:00am - Dec 15 7:00pm Home Linton Invitational
Venue: Linton High School
Jan 5 7:00pm - Jan 5 7:00pm Home Hettinger Classic
Venue: Hettinger High School
Jan 8 5:00pm Away Hettinger/Scranton/Bison, SD
Venue: Hettinger High School
W 54 - 24
Jan 8 7:00pm Home Bowman Co. Bulldogs
Venue: Hettinger High School
L 37 - 42
Jan 11 3:00pm - Jan 12 3:00pm Away Rugby Booster
Venue: Rugby High School
Jan 15 7:00pm Away Killdeer
Venue: Beulah High School
Jan 15 7:00pm Away New Town/Parshall
Venue: Beulah High School
Jan 19 9:00am - Jan 19 7:00pm Home Badlands Classic
Venue: Killdeer
Jan 22 6:00pm Home Beulah-Hazen
Venue: New Salem/Almont HS
Jan 22 7:00pm Home Rugby
Venue: New Salem/Almont HS
Jan 22 7:00pm Home Beulah-Hazen
Venue: New Salem/Almont HS
Jan 25 5:00pm - Jan 26 7:00pm Away East-West Tournament
Venue: New Salem/Almont HS
Feb 2 10:00am - Feb 2 7:00pm Home Region IV Dual Tournament
Venue: Beulah High School
Feb 9 8:00am - Feb 9 7:00pm Away 2019 NDHSAA Class B, Region 4 Individual Wrestling Tournament
Venue: Hettinger High School
Feb 9 8:00am - Feb 9 7:00pm Away 2019 NDHSAA Class B, Region 1 Individual Wrestling Tournament
Venue: Linton High School
Feb 9 8:00am - Feb 9 7:00pm Away 2019 NDHSAA Class B, Region 3 Individual Wrestling Tournament
Venue: Rugby High School
Feb 9 8:00am - Feb 9 7:00pm Away 2019 NDHSAA Class B, Region 2 Individual Wrestling Tournament
Venue: Larimore High School
Feb 14 1:30pm - Feb 15 9:00pm Away 2019 NDHSAA Class B Team Dual Wrestling State Tournament
Venue: Fargodome