Hi-Liner
Wrestling
Valley City
Team Staff
First
Last
Position
Aaron Larson Coach
Trevar Hansen Assistant Coach
Mark Miller Assistant Coach
Davy Zinke Assistant Coach
Roster
First
Last
Grade
Position
David Peterson 12 170
Cade Powers 12 182
Ethan Langemo 8 195
Jaden Oestern 12 285
Broden Muske 8 145
Nicholas Pfeifer 12 132
Parker Larson 11 145
Koye Grebel 8 106
Ethan Miller 7 106
Tucker Johnson 8 106
Alexander Rogelstad 8 106
Bennett Rogelstad 11 113
Austin Rogelstad 11 120
Espen Kunze 8 126
Isaiah Schuldheisz 8 120
Evan Mielke 9 138
Ezra Hanse 10 152
Tyson Hovland 8 152
Jonah Schuldheisz 9 160
Jonathan Redfearn 10 160
Schedule
Date
H/A
Opponent
Result
Nov 20 7:00pm Home Grand Forks Central High School
Venue: Valley City Hi-Liner Activity Center
W 38 - 26
Nov 27 7:00pm Home Fargo North
Venue: Valley City High School
W 57 - 22
Dec 1 11:00am - Dec 1 7:00pm Away Jamestown Knights of Columbus Tournament
Venue: Jamestown HS-Jerry Meyer Arena
Dec 6 6:00pm Home Lisbon
Venue: Valley City High School
L 24 - 45
Dec 6 7:00pm Home Wahpeton High School
Venue: Hi-Liner Activity Center
W 65 - 15
Dec 7 2:00pm - Dec 8 5:00pm Away Grand Forks Sertoma Tournament
Venue: Grand Forks Central
Dec 13 7:00pm Away Fargo Davies High School
Venue: Davies High School
W 39 - 30
Dec 15 10:00am - Dec 15 7:00pm Away Valley City Holiday Tourney
Venue: Valley City High School
Dec 28 9:00am - Dec 29 10:00pm Away Rumble on the Red
Venue: Fargo Dome
Jan 4 10:00am - Jan 5 7:00pm Away Bismarck Rotary Tournament
Venue: Bismarck Civic Center
Jan 8 7:00pm Home West Fargo High School
Venue: Hi-Liner Activity Center
Jan 15 7:00pm Away Devils Lake Firebirds
Venue: Devils Lake Sports Complex
Jan 18 5:00pm - Jan 19 9:00pm Away Storhaug Invite Wresting Tournament
Venue: Lisbon High School
Jan 24 7:00pm Home Fargo South
Venue: Hi-Liner Activity Center
Jan 29 7:00pm Away GFRR Roughriders
Venue: Grand Forks Red River
Jan 31 7:00pm Away West Fargo Sheyenne High School
Venue: West Fargo Sheyenne High School
Feb 1 5:00pm Home Bismarck Legacy High School
Venue: Jamestown High School
Feb 1 7:00pm Away Jamestown High School
Venue: Jamestown High School
Feb 9 8:00am - Feb 9 7:00pm Away 2019 NDHSAA Class A, West Region Individual Wrestling Tournament
Venue: Turtle Mountain Comm HS
Feb 9 8:00am - Feb 9 7:00pm Away 2019 NDHSAA Class A, East Region Individual Wrestling Tournament
Venue: Fargo North High School
Feb 14 10:00am - Feb 15 9:00pm Away 2019 NDHSAA Class A Team Dual Wrestling State Tournament
Venue: Fargodome