Wrestling
Oakes
Team Staff
First
Last
Position
Roster
First
Last
Grade
Position
Noah Wood 7 106
Rhett Miller 7 106
Ty Awender 7 106
Maxin Walock 7 106
Tate Thorpe 7 106
Brogan Roney 7 120
Joshua Meehl 7 120
Blayson Dolney 7 132
Cooper Quandt 7 145
Jaron Awender 9 106
Grant Wagner 8 106
Jacob Kadoun 8 106
Cody Meehl 9 113
Blaine Wald 8 120
Conor Schall 10 126
Landon Ptacek 8 126
Coy Awender 12 132
Brackin Awender 11 138
Joseph Schaefer 8 138
John German 9 145
Ryan Hermes 11 152
Taylor Schall 12 160
Trever Meyer 12 160
Marc Seyer 10 170
Logan Sell 11 182
Gabriel Quandt 11 195
Hunter Greenmyer 11 220
Jacob Hankel 10 220
Jaydon Hankel 8 285
Schedule
Date
H/A
Opponent
Result
Nov 20 7:00pm Home Carrington Cardinals
Venue: Oakes High School
Nov 29 6:30pm Away Lisbon
Venue: Lisbon High School
L 18 - 47
Dec 4 6:00pm Away Hillsboro/Central Valley
Venue: Hillsboro Event Center
Dec 6 7:00pm Away South Border Mustangs
Venue: Ashley High School
Dec 8 10:00am - Dec 8 7:00pm Away Faulkton SD Tournament
Venue: Faulkton
Dec 13 6:00pm Away LaMoure-Litchville/Marion
Venue: LaMoure High School
Dec 14 3:00pm - Dec 15 7:00pm Away Linton Holiday Tournament
Venue: Linton High School
Dec 18 6:00pm Away Britton-Hecla
Venue: Britton-Hecla High School
Dec 20 5:30pm - Dec 20 9:00pm Home Oakes Triangular
Venue: Oakes High School
Dec 28 9:00am - Dec 29 10:00pm Away Rumble on the Red
Venue: Fargo Dome
Jan 4 5:00pm - Jan 5 7:00pm Away Central Cass Letterman's Tournament
Venue: Central Cass High School
Jan 15 6:30pm Home Central Cass
Venue: Oakes High School
Jan 18 5:00pm - Jan 19 9:00pm Away Storhaug Invite Wresting Tournament
Venue: Lisbon High School
Jan 22 7:00pm Away Linton/HMB Lions
Venue: Linton High School
Jan 25 5:00pm - Jan 26 7:00pm Away East-West Tournament
Venue: New Salem/Almont HS
Feb 2 10:00am - Feb 2 4:00pm Away Region 1 Dual Tournament
Venue: Ellendale High School
Feb 9 8:00am - Feb 9 7:00pm Away 2019 NDHSAA Class B, Region 4 Individual Wrestling Tournament
Venue: Hettinger High School
Feb 9 8:00am - Feb 9 7:00pm Away 2019 NDHSAA Class B, Region 1 Individual Wrestling Tournament
Venue: Linton High School
Feb 9 8:00am - Feb 9 7:00pm Away 2019 NDHSAA Class B, Region 3 Individual Wrestling Tournament
Venue: Rugby High School
Feb 9 8:00am - Feb 9 7:00pm Away 2019 NDHSAA Class B, Region 2 Individual Wrestling Tournament
Venue: Larimore High School
Feb 14 1:30pm - Feb 15 9:00pm Away 2019 NDHSAA Class B Team Dual Wrestling State Tournament
Venue: Fargodome