Demons
Wrestling
Bismarck High School
Team Staff
First
Last
Position
Mark Lardy Coach
Jeff Schumacher Coach
Dallas Heid Assistant Coach
Travis Lang Assistant Coach
Scott Owens Assistant Coach
Lynette Johnson Assistant Principal
Ryan Johnson Assistant Principal
Scott Nustad BHS Athletic Director
Dave Zittleman District Activities Director
Kacie Hoffman Manager
Jade Koenig Manager
Abby Lardy Manager
Reagan Ripplinger Manager
Marquel Wald Manager
Khloe Winbauer Manager
David Wisthoff Principal
Sanford Orthopedics & Sports Medicine Sports Medicine
Dr Jim Haussler Superintendent
Roster
First
Last
Grade
Position
Noah Savageau 9
Christian Tanefeu 10
Wilfried Tanefeu 10
Brock Fettig 9
Kaden Renner 9
Laken Boese 12
Jordan Pettit-Schmidt 12
Parker Benz 10
Jakob Rowley 10
Preston Fettig 11
Trenton Crissler 9
Benjamin Nagel 9
Austin Miller 10
Ryan Ripplinger 12
Wyatt Baumgartner 9
Brandt Kringlie 10
Zachary Burr 11
Jackson Gerving 11
Gage Roaldson 11
DeAnthony Claiborne 9
Luis Galindo 9
Cullen Glatt 11
Connor McGregor 12
Hudson Szczur 12
Tyler Schmit 11
Jordan Schumacher 11
Colton Lauen 9
Brayden Moran 9
Chase Dockter 12
Skyler Wilkens 12
Schedule
Date
H/A
Opponent
Result
Nov 20 7:00pm Away St. Mary's
Venue: Bismarck St. Mary's
W 65 - 13
Nov 30 3:30pm - Dec 1 7:00pm Home Mandan LIons Tourney
Venue: Mandan Middle School
Dec 6 6:00pm Home Watford City
Venue: Bismarck High School
Dec 6 7:30pm Home Jamestown High School
Venue: Bismarck High School
Dec 7 3:00pm - Dec 8 5:00pm Home Rapid City Invitational
Venue: Rapid City Civic Center
Dec 15 10:00am - Dec 15 7:00pm Home Valley City Holiday Tourney
Venue: Valley City High School
Dec 28 9:00am - Dec 29 10:00pm Home Rumble on the Red
Venue: Fargo Dome
Jan 3 5:00pm Home Bismarck Legacy High School
Venue: Bismarck Karlgaard
Jan 3 6:00pm Home Williston
Venue: Bismarck Karlgaard
Jan 4 10:00am - Jan 5 7:00pm Home Bismarck Rotary Tournament
Venue: Bismarck Civic Center
Jan 11 7:00pm Home Minot
Venue: Bismarck Karlgaard
Jan 17 6:30pm Away Turtle Mountain Community High School (TMCHS)
Venue: Turtle Mountain Comm HS
Jan 18 4:00pm - Jan 19 9:00pm Home East - West Duals
Venue: Fargo Davies
Jan 31 7:00pm Home Bismarck Century High School
Venue: Bismarck Karlgaard
Feb 1 7:00pm Away Dickinson
Venue: Dickinson High School
Feb 9 8:00am - Feb 9 7:00pm Away 2019 NDHSAA Class A, West Region Individual Wrestling Tournament
Venue: Turtle Mountain Comm HS
Feb 9 8:00am - Feb 9 7:00pm Away 2019 NDHSAA Class A, East Region Individual Wrestling Tournament
Venue: Fargo North High School
Feb 14 10:00am - Feb 15 9:00pm Away 2019 NDHSAA Class A Team Dual Wrestling State Tournament
Venue: Fargodome