Patriots
Wrestling
Bismarck Century High School
Team Staff
First
Last
Position
Jerald Lemar Coach
Baron Blanchard Assistant Coach
Daron Hohbein Assistant Coach
Jered Keller Assistant Coach
Lucas Krueger Assistant Coach
Aric Lee Assistant Coach
Travis Lutman Assistant Coach
J.J. Nelson Assistant Coach
Travis Rau Assistant Coach
Sharon Espeland Assistant Principal
Mark Murdock Assistant Principal
Ben Lervick CHS Athletic Director
Dave Zittleman District Activities Director
Steve Madler Principal
Sanford Orthopedics & Sports Medicine Sports Medicine
Quinn Deibert Statistician
McKenna Geerdes Statistician
Kennedy McCutchan Statistician
Dr Jim Haussler Superintendent
Roster
First
Last
Grade
Position
Hayden Johnsrud 11
Konnor Stordalen 11
Dany Asongkeng Tanefeu 10
Mason Burke 11
Neal Bohrer 11
Isaiah Enzi 10
Anthony Carranza 10
Clay Radenz 10
Ben Weigum 10
Jacob Ersland 10
Jacob Boehm 10
Malikai Rivera 10
Rayven Cruz Correa 9
Dylan Joritz 9
Zachary Woodbury 9
Kaden DeCoteau 8
Zachary Brackin 8
Cole Radenz 8
Jax Gums 8
Trevor Sorge 8
Bryce Dodds 8
Blake Ersland 8
Zachary Stair 8
Lykken Parlett 8
Adam Vigness 8
Grant Carlson 7
Jaxon Tomanek 7
Matthew Rader 12
Bryant Nelson 12
Devin Schulz 11
Schedule
Date
H/A
Opponent
Result
Nov 20 7:00pm Home Jamestown High School
Venue: Bismarck Century High School
W 35 - 32
Nov 29 6:30pm Home Bismarck Legacy High School
Venue: Mandan Middle School
Nov 30 9:00am - Dec 1 7:00pm Away Mandan Lions Tournament
Venue: Mandan Middle School
Dec 6 7:00pm Home Minot
Venue: Bismarck Century High School
Dec 7 2:00pm - Dec 8 5:00pm Away Grand Forks Sertoma Tournament
Venue: Grand Forks Central
Dec 14 10:00am - Dec 15 3:00pm Away Pat Weede Tournament
Venue: Campbell County High School, Gillette
Dec 28 9:00am - Dec 29 10:00pm Away Rumble on the Red
Venue: Fargo Dome
Jan 17 7:00pm Away Dickinson
Venue: Dickinson High School
Jan 18 4:00pm - Jan 19 9:00pm Away East - West Duals
Venue: Fargo Davies
Jan 25 4:30pm - Jan 25 9:00pm Away Bismarck Century/Bismarck St. Mary's/Turtle Mountain Triangular
Venue: Turtle Mountain Comm HS
Jan 26 10:00am - Jan 26 7:00pm Away Lee Wolf Tournament
Venue: Aberdeen Central HS
Jan 31 7:00pm Away Bismarck High School
Venue: Bismarck Karlgaard
Feb 2 1:00pm - Feb 2 4:00pm Away Bismarck Century/Williston/Watford City Triangular
Venue: Williston High School
Feb 9 8:00am - Feb 9 7:00pm Away 2019 NDHSAA Class A, West Region Individual Wrestling Tournament
Venue: Turtle Mountain Comm HS
Feb 9 8:00am - Feb 9 7:00pm Away 2019 NDHSAA Class A, East Region Individual Wrestling Tournament
Venue: Fargo North High School
Feb 14 10:00am - Feb 15 9:00pm Away 2019 NDHSAA Class A Team Dual Wrestling State Tournament
Venue: Fargodome