Wrestling
Northern Lights
Team Staff
First
Last
Position
Ryan Mitchell Coach
Arren St. VIncent Assistant Coach
Roster
First
Last
Grade
Position
Trystin Horning 12
Kelin Keplin 10
Cirrus LaRocque 10
Jaxon LaRocque 10
Gavin Houle 9
Luke Lunday 8
Ezera Wuori 11
Mike Anthony Cabunsura 10
Cade McCloud 10
Jakob Hudson 10
Wyatt Dunlop 9
Justin Hudson 7
Jacob Rogers 7
Max Defender 12
Lyle Lunday 12
John Lunday 11
Alexander Charette 12
Darrion Wilson 11
Tristin Jeannotte 12
Schedule
Date
H/A
Opponent
Result
Nov 29 5:00pm Away Des-Lacs Burlington/Lewis & Clark
Venue: Des Lacs-Burlington HS
Nov 29 6:00pm Home Stanley High School
Venue: Des Lacs-Burlington HS
Dec 6 7:00pm Home Bishop Ryan Lions
Venue: Rolla High School
Dec 6 7:00pm Home Rugby
Venue: Rolla High School
Dec 14 3:00pm - Dec 15 7:00pm Away Linton Holiday Tournament
Venue: Linton High School
Dec 18 7:00pm Away Velva
Venue: Velva High School
Jan 4 5:00pm - Jan 5 7:00pm Away Central Cass Letterman's Tournament
Venue: Central Cass High School
Jan 8 5:00pm Away Williams Co. Firestorm
Venue: Ray High School
Jan 8 6:00pm Away Mondak - Grenora/Westby
Venue: Tioga High School
Jan 11 3:00pm - Jan 12 3:00pm Away Rugby Booster
Venue: Rugby High School
Jan 19 9:00am - Jan 19 7:00pm Home Rolla FFA Invitational Tournament
Venue: Rolla High School
Jan 22 5:00pm Home Grafton Spoilers
Venue: St. John High School
Jan 22 7:00pm Home Harvey/Wells County
Venue: St. John High School
Jan 25 5:00pm - Jan 26 7:00pm Away East-West Tournament
Venue: New Salem/Almont HS
Feb 9 8:00am - Feb 9 7:00pm Away 2019 NDHSAA Class B, Region 4 Individual Wrestling Tournament
Venue: Hettinger High School
Feb 9 8:00am - Feb 9 7:00pm Away 2019 NDHSAA Class B, Region 3 Individual Wrestling Tournament
Venue: Rugby High School
Feb 9 8:00am - Feb 9 7:00pm Away 2019 NDHSAA Class B, Region 1 Individual Wrestling Tournament
Venue: Linton High School
Feb 9 8:00am - Feb 9 7:00pm Away 2019 NDHSAA Class B, Region 2 Individual Wrestling Tournament
Venue: Larimore High School
Feb 14 1:30pm - Feb 15 9:00pm Away 2019 NDHSAA Class B Team Dual Wrestling State Tournament
Venue: Fargodome