Wrestling
Des-Lacs Burlington/Lewis & Clark
Team Staff
First
Last
Position
Kellan Zietz Coach
Steve Ibach Assistant Coach
Boyd Rakness Assistant Coach
Nolan Spooner Assistant Coach
Roster
First
Last
Grade
Position
Harrison Schwartz 7 106
Corbyn Strick 7 126
Kyle Woznicki 8 145
Reis Hermanson 12 182
Colton Nogosek 7 126
Reese Peck 8 106
Carter Miller 8 126
Cale Ibach 8 132
Kaden Eaton 8 106
Jayson Kurtz 9 220
Curtis Sauer 9 170
Weston Wahus 10 138
Jordan Robbins 10 285
Tanner LaFountain 10 285
Grayson Pease 11 120
Nathan Ferm 11 160
Walter Winkler 11 145
Coy Spooner 11 195
Trevor Larson 12 170
Caleb Bonness 12 160
Schedule
Date
H/A
Opponent
Result
Nov 29 5:00pm Home Northern Lights
Venue: Des Lacs-Burlington HS
Nov 30 3:00pm - Dec 1 7:00pm Away Velva Tournament
Venue: Velva High School
Dec 1 11:00am - Dec 1 7:00pm Away Jamestown Knights of Columbus Tournament
Venue: Jamestown HS-Jerry Meyer Arena
Dec 6 7:00pm Away Velva
Venue: Velva High School
Dec 7 1:00pm - Dec 7 7:00pm Away Kenmare Invitational
Venue: Kenmare High School
Dec 8 8:00am - Dec 8 7:00pm Away Stanley JH/JV
Venue: Stanley High School
Dec 14 3:00pm - Dec 15 7:00pm Away Linton Holiday Tournament
Venue: Linton High School
Dec 20 5:00pm Home Bishop Ryan Lions
Venue: Burlington School
Dec 20 6:00pm Home Williams Co. Firestorm
Venue: Burlington School
Dec 29 10:00am - Dec 29 7:00pm Home Webster, SD Tourney
Venue: Webster
Jan 11 3:00pm - Jan 12 3:00pm Away Rugby Booster
Venue: Rugby High School
Jan 17 4:00pm - Jan 17 8:00pm Away Rugby/Kenmare/Mondak/DLB-LC Quad
Venue: Rugby High School
Jan 19 9:00am - Jan 19 7:00pm Away Rolla FFA Invitational Tournament
Venue: Rolla High School
Jan 25 5:00pm - Jan 26 7:00pm Away East-West Tournament
Venue: New Salem/Almont HS
Feb 9 8:00am - Feb 9 7:00pm Away 2019 NDHSAA Class B, Region 4 Individual Wrestling Tournament
Venue: Hettinger High School
Feb 9 8:00am - Feb 9 7:00pm Away 2019 NDHSAA Class B, Region 3 Individual Wrestling Tournament
Venue: Rugby High School
Feb 9 8:00am - Feb 9 7:00pm Away 2019 NDHSAA Class B, Region 1 Individual Wrestling Tournament
Venue: Linton High School
Feb 9 8:00am - Feb 9 7:00pm Away 2019 NDHSAA Class B, Region 2 Individual Wrestling Tournament
Venue: Larimore High School
Feb 14 1:30pm - Feb 15 9:00pm Away 2019 NDHSAA Class B Team Dual Wrestling State Tournament
Venue: Fargodome