Wrestling
Williams Co. Firestorm
Team Staff
First
Last
Position
Arlan Anderson Coach
Pete Wonser Assistant Coach
Laken Martinson Statistician
Kamryn Tabbert Statistician
Roster
First
Last
Grade
Position
Aaron Brimhall 8 106
Catalina Servin 9 120
Canvas Sanders 11 113
Puumala Maceo 8 120
Leyton Brunelle 8 120
Ethan Wonser 10 126
Cristian Lagunes Juarez 10 120
Aliyah Baker 9 120
Hugo Garcia 11 132
Wyatt Bothe 8 145
Broc Christophersen 12 152
Clayton Grove 7 152
Parker Sandstrom 10 160
Gabriel Guerrero-Padilla 11 160
Keaton Brunelle 9 170
Jevin Damm 9 170
Jayce Murdock 11 182
Cameron Johnson 11 195
Zachary Schultz 12 220
Dylan Tabbert 10 152
Kale Pettengill 10 145
Schedule
Date
H/A
Opponent
Result
Nov 27 5:00pm Home Rugby
Venue: Tioga High School
W 54 - 24
Nov 27 7:00pm Home Killdeer
Venue: Tioga High School
L 39 - 42
Nov 30 3:00pm - Dec 1 7:00pm Away Velva Tournament
Venue: Velva High School
Dec 6 6:00pm Away New Town/Parshall
Venue: Stanley High School
Dec 6 7:00pm Away Stanley High School
Venue: Stanley High School
W 44 - 22
Dec 7 1:00pm - Dec 7 7:00pm Away Kenmare Invitational
Venue: Kenmare High School
Dec 8 8:00am - Dec 8 7:00pm Away Stanley JH/JV
Venue: Stanley High School
Dec 14 3:00pm - Dec 15 7:00pm Away Linton Holiday Tournament
Venue: Linton High School
Dec 20 6:00pm Away Des-Lacs Burlington/Lewis & Clark
Venue: Burlington School
Dec 20 7:00pm Away Bishop Ryan Lions
Venue: Burlington School
Jan 8 5:00pm Home Northern Lights
Venue: Ray High School
Jan 8 7:00pm Home MonDak
Venue: Ray High School
Jan 11 3:00pm - Jan 12 3:00pm Away Rugby Booster
Venue: Rugby High School
Jan 19 9:00am - Jan 19 7:00pm Home Badlands Classic
Venue: Killdeer
Jan 22 5:00pm - Jan 22 9:00pm Away Velva Triangular
Venue: Velva High School
Jan 25 5:00pm - Jan 26 7:00pm Away East-West Tournament
Venue: New Salem/Almont HS
Feb 9 8:00am - Feb 9 7:00pm Away 2019 NDHSAA Class B, Region 4 Individual Wrestling Tournament
Venue: Hettinger High School
Feb 9 8:00am - Feb 9 7:00pm Away 2019 NDHSAA Class B, Region 1 Individual Wrestling Tournament
Venue: Linton High School
Feb 9 8:00am - Feb 9 7:00pm Away 2019 NDHSAA Class B, Region 3 Individual Wrestling Tournament
Venue: Rugby High School
Feb 9 8:00am - Feb 9 7:00pm Away 2019 NDHSAA Class B, Region 2 Individual Wrestling Tournament
Venue: Larimore High School
Feb 14 1:30pm - Feb 15 9:00pm Away 2019 NDHSAA Class B Team Dual Wrestling State Tournament
Venue: Fargodome