Squirrels
Wrestling
Central Cass
Team Staff
First
Last
Position
Travis Lemar Coach
Dustin Renner Coach
Derrick Bopp Assistant Coach
Mark Roe Assistant Coach
Austin Rust Assistant Coach
Jadan Adelman Statistician
Molly Anderson Statistician
KaliRae Garcia Statistician
Mayzee Jacobson Statistician
Paris Mensing Statistician
Kennedy Merrigan Statistician
McKenzie Zuther Statistician
Roster
First
Last
Grade
Position
Gaberiel Schrader 11 120
126
Owen Wiersma 8 120
126
Kemper Pearson 8 106
113
Fransisco Garcia 7 160
170
Brady Peterson 7 106
113
Cade Olson-Tingelstad 7 106
113
Stone Thornton 7 106
113
Gabe DeVries 7 195
220
Marcus Biffert 7 170
182
Ryker Bruesch 7 106
113
Peyton Lemar 7 106
113
Jaidan Bartz 10 126
132
Jerrin Baumgarten 12 182
195
Brandon Preston 8 152
160
Gage Christ-Hermanson 12 138
145
Josiah Crandall 8 106
113
Jacob Deutsch 9 106
113
Joe Ellison 12 170
182
Chase Gross 12 152
160
Evan Gross 10 126
132
Garrett Haugen 8 182
195
Anthony Houle 8 182
195
Chase Jacobson 12 145
152
Cooper Johnson 8 106
113
Jaden Johnson 8 106
113
Nathan Kaim 12 182
195
Ryan Muscha 12 220
285
Aidan Olson-Tingelstad 10 132
138
Grant Schatzke 11 113
120
Zack Seckee 8 120
126
Dylan Sell 8 195
220
Sam Sommerfeld 9 145
152
Junior Totay 11 132
138
Jeremiah Sullivan 11 152
160
Andrew Volk 12 132
138
Andrew Zuther 12 170
182
Cade Merrigan 12 220
285
Schedule
Date
H/A
Opponent
Result
Nov 30 6:30pm Home Grafton Spoilers
Venue: Central Cass High School
Dec 1 9:30am - Dec 1 7:00pm Away HCV Duals
Venue: Hillsboro Event Center
Dec 7 2:00pm - Dec 8 5:00pm Away Grand Forks Sertoma Tournament
Venue: Grand Forks Central
Dec 14 6:00pm Away Pembina County North
Venue: North Border-Walhalla
Dec 20 6:30pm Home Lisbon
Venue: Central Cass High School
L 23 - 44
Dec 29 10:00am - Dec 29 7:00pm Away Webster, SD Tourney
Venue: Webster
Jan 3 5:00pm - Jan 3 8:00pm Away Harvey Triangular
Venue: Harvey High School
Jan 4 5:00pm - Jan 5 7:00pm Away Central Cass Letterman's Tournament
Venue: Central Cass High School
Jan 10 5:00pm - Jan 10 9:00pm Away Harvey Quad
Venue: Harvey High School
Jan 11 3:00pm - Jan 12 3:00pm Away Rugby Booster
Venue: Rugby High School
Jan 15 6:30pm Away Oakes
Venue: Oakes High School
Jan 18 5:00pm - Jan 19 9:00pm Away Storhaug Invite Wresting Tournament
Venue: Lisbon High School
Jan 22 6:00pm Away Hillsboro/Central Valley
Venue: Hillsboro Event Center
Jan 24 6:30pm Home Larimore
Venue: Central Cass High School
Jan 26 9:00am - Jan 26 7:00pm Away Larimore Invitational
Venue: Larimore High School
Feb 2 10:00am - Feb 2 7:00pm Away Region 2 Dual Tournament
Venue: Grafton High School
Feb 9 8:00am - Feb 9 7:00pm Away 2019 NDHSAA Class B, Region 4 Individual Wrestling Tournament
Venue: Hettinger High School
Feb 9 8:00am - Feb 9 7:00pm Away 2019 NDHSAA Class B, Region 2 Individual Wrestling Tournament
Venue: Larimore High School
Feb 9 8:00am - Feb 9 7:00pm Away 2019 NDHSAA Class B, Region 3 Individual Wrestling Tournament
Venue: Rugby High School
Feb 9 8:00am - Feb 9 7:00pm Away 2019 NDHSAA Class B, Region 1 Individual Wrestling Tournament
Venue: Linton High School
Feb 14 1:30pm - Feb 15 9:00pm Away 2019 NDHSAA Class B Team Dual Wrestling State Tournament
Venue: Fargodome