Sabers
Wrestling
Bismarck Legacy High School
Team Staff
First
Last
Position
Lars Jacobsen Coach
Cody Hilzendeger Assistant Coach
Jacob Knudsvig Assistant Coach
Brett Mitchell Assistant Coach
Steven Monk Assistant Coach
Kurt Mueller Assistant Coach
Andrew Voorhees Assistant Coach
Nadine Butts Assistant Principal
Ryan Riehl Assistant Principal
Dave Zittleman District Activities Director
Paul Jundt LHS Athletic Director
Tom Schmidt Principal
Sanford Orthopedics & Sports Medicine . Sports Medicine
Rebecca Getchell Statistician
Kassandra Neuman Statistician
Kiara Neuman Statistician
Emma Owens Statistician
McKenna Utter Statistician
Dr Jim Haussler Superintendent
Roster
First
Last
Grade
Position
Sergio Campos 10
Timothy Kadrmas 9
Lee Haney 10
Tanner Nagel 12
Ashton Maslowski 9
Jakob Blumhagen 10
Amir Murad 10
Caedmon Marx 12
Bryson Kelsch 9
Raelynn Roehr 9
Corey Fisher 9
Bristol Kelley 9
Maverick Martin 10
Tyler Parsons 9
Ethan Mitchell 9
Triston Stevens 9
Alfredo Jimenez 10
Weston Snyder 9
Riley Martin 10
Brian Vyska 9
Greg Oleus 9
Draken Stugelmeyer 9
Devon Rempel 11
Kyle Giudice 10
Devin Heaton 9
Bryce Gartner 12
Aiden Johnson 9
Cole Fred 11
Henrik Jacobsen 11
Hunter Sabot 10
Troy Shoestring 9
Matt Kaylor 12
Zaid Naser 9
Zachary Miller 9
Robert Lund 12
Keaton Erhardt 11
Shaydon Auck 9
Dawson Huber 9
Joshua Haag 11
De'Vaughn Porter 11
Schedule
Date
H/A
Opponent
Result
Nov 17 9:00am - Nov 17 7:00pm Away Early Bird Tournament
Venue: Dickinson High School
Nov 29 4:30pm Away Mandan High School
Venue: Mandan Middle School
Nov 29 6:30pm Away Bismarck Century High School
Venue: Mandan Middle School
Nov 30 9:00am - Dec 1 7:00pm Away Mandan Lions Tournament
Venue: Mandan Middle School
Dec 7 3:00pm - Dec 8 5:00pm Away Rapid City Invitational
Venue: Rapid City Civic Center
Dec 8 10:00am - Dec 8 7:00pm Away Carrington Individual Tournament
Venue: Carrington High School
Dec 14 7:00pm Away St. Mary's
Venue: Bismarck St. Mary's
W 55 - 24
Dec 15 10:00am - Dec 15 7:00pm Away Valley City Holiday Tourney
Venue: Valley City High School
Dec 20 7:00pm Home Turtle Mountain Community High School (TMCHS)
Venue: Bismarck Legacy High School
Dec 28 9:00am - Dec 29 10:00pm Away Rumble on the Red
Venue: Fargo Dome
Jan 3 5:00pm Away Bismarck High School
Venue: Bismarck Karlgaard
Jan 4 10:00am - Jan 5 7:00pm Away Bismarck Rotary Tournament
Venue: Bismarck Civic Center
Jan 17 7:00pm Home Watford City
Venue: Bismarck Legacy High School
Jan 18 4:00pm - Jan 19 9:00pm Away East - West Duals
Venue: Fargo Davies
Jan 25 7:00pm Away Minot
Venue: Minot High School
Jan 26 10:00am - Jan 26 7:00pm Away Lee Wolf Tournament
Venue: Aberdeen Central HS
Jan 31 7:00pm Home Dickinson
Venue: Bismarck Legacy High School
Feb 1 5:00pm Away Valley City
Venue: Jamestown High School
Feb 1 6:00pm Away Jamestown High School
Venue: Jamestown High School
Feb 9 8:00am - Feb 9 7:00pm Away 2019 NDHSAA Class A, West Region Individual Wrestling Tournament
Venue: Turtle Mountain Comm HS
Feb 9 8:00am - Feb 9 7:00pm Away 2019 NDHSAA Class A, East Region Individual Wrestling Tournament
Venue: Fargo North High School
Feb 14 10:00am - Feb 15 9:00pm Away 2019 NDHSAA Class A Team Dual Wrestling State Tournament
Venue: Fargodome