Honkers
Wrestling
Kenmare/Bowbells/Burke Central
Team Staff
First
Last
Position
Danny Mogren Coach
Nick Timm Assistant Coach
joshua baumann Assistant Coach
Nick Timm Assistant Coach
Roster
First
Last
Grade
Position
Diontrea Anderson 8 132
138
Michael Schlosser 12 170
182
Skyler Ford 11 152
160
Derrick Handeland 8 106
113
Taden Overton 8 106
113
Nicholia Topolski 10 132
138
Lathan Stroklund 12 138
145
Sheldon Skar 8 138
145
Tyler Burtch 12 145
152
Isaac Nelson 10 152
145
Alex Bly 10 160
170
John Wry Miller 8 132
138
Cade Peterson 7 126
132
Zane Miller 10 220
285
Lynndon Feldner 8 106
Payton Witt 11 145
152
Andrew Christensen 8 138
145
Maverick Ford 8 120
126
Schedule
Date
H/A
Opponent
Result
Nov 16 3:00pm - Nov 17 7:00pm Away Minot Early Bird
Venue: Minot High School
Nov 30 3:00pm - Dec 1 7:00pm Away Velva Tournament
Venue: Velva High School
Dec 7 1:00pm - Dec 7 7:00pm Home Kenmare Invitational
Venue: Kenmare High School
Dec 8 8:00am - Dec 8 7:00pm Away Stanley JH/JV
Venue: Stanley High School
Dec 13 7:00pm Away Bishop Ryan Lions
Venue: Grenora High School
Dec 14 3:00pm - Dec 15 7:00pm Away Linton Holiday Tournament
Venue: Linton High School
Jan 4 7:00pm - Jan 5 7:00pm Away Hettinger Classic
Venue: Hettinger High School
Jan 11 3:00pm - Jan 12 3:00pm Away Rugby Booster
Venue: Rugby High School
Jan 15 5:00pm Home Stanley High School
Venue: Kenmare
Jan 15 5:00pm - Jan 15 7:00pm Away Stanley/Kenmare/MonDak Tri
Venue: Grenora High School
Jan 17 4:00pm - Jan 17 8:00pm Away Rugby/Kenmare/Mondak/DLB-LC Quad
Venue: Rugby High School
Jan 17 5:00pm Away Rugby
Venue: Rugby High School
Jan 19 9:00am - Jan 19 7:00pm Home Badlands Classic
Venue: Killdeer
Jan 19 9:00am - Jan 19 7:00pm Away Rolla FFA Invitational Tournament
Venue: Rolla High School
Jan 22 5:00pm - Jan 22 9:00pm Away Velva Triangular
Venue: Velva High School
Jan 25 5:00pm - Jan 26 7:00pm Away East-West Tournament
Venue: New Salem/Almont HS
Feb 2 7:00pm - Feb 2 7:00pm Away Region 3 Dual Tournament
Venue: Grenora High School
Feb 9 8:00am - Feb 9 7:00pm Away 2019 NDHSAA Class B, Region 4 Individual Wrestling Tournament
Venue: Hettinger High School
Feb 9 8:00am - Feb 9 7:00pm Away 2019 NDHSAA Class B, Region 3 Individual Wrestling Tournament
Venue: Rugby High School
Feb 9 8:00am - Feb 9 7:00pm Away 2019 NDHSAA Class B, Region 2 Individual Wrestling Tournament
Venue: Larimore High School
Feb 9 8:00am - Feb 9 7:00pm Away 2019 NDHSAA Class B, Region 1 Individual Wrestling Tournament
Venue: Linton High School
Feb 14 1:30pm - Feb 15 9:00pm Away 2019 NDHSAA Class B Team Dual Wrestling State Tournament
Venue: Fargodome