Date |
Opponent |
Venue |
Result |
- |
Mandan Lions Tournament
Venue: Mandan Middle School |
Mandan Middle School | |
- |
Rapid City Invite
Venue: The Monument-Summit Arena |
The Monument-Summit Arena | |
- |
Pat Weede Memorial Dual Tournament
Venue: Cam Plex |
Cam Plex | |
- |
Minot/ Watford dual
Venue: home |
home | |
Watford City
Venue: Bismarck St. Mary's |
Bismarck St. Mary's |
W 60 - 17 |
|
@ Bismarck
Venue: Bismarck Karlgaard |
Bismarck Karlgaard |
L 13 - 46 |
|
@ Bismarck Century
Venue: |
L 31 - 38 |
||
@ Williston
Venue: Williston High School |
Williston High School |
L 9 - 55 |
|
@ Bismarck Legacy
Venue: Legacy High School |
Legacy High School |
L 24 - 36 |
|
- |
State
Venue: Fargo Dome |
Fargo Dome | |
- |
2024 NDHSAA Class A, West Region Boys Wrestling Tournament
Venue: Minot State Dome |
Minot State Dome | |
- |
2024 NDHSAA Class A Boys Wrestling Individual State Tournament
Venue: Fargodome |
Fargodome | |
- |
2024 NDHSAA Class A Boys Wrestling Team Dual State Tournament
Venue: Fargodome |
Fargodome |
Name |
Grade |
Position |
Weston Miller | 10 | |
Benedict Baumgartner | 10 | |
Vincent Lengenfelder | 9 | |
Hayden Olson | 9 | |
Jack Snyder | 9 | |
Dylan Mosset | 9 | |
Jacob Windsor | 10 | |
Zachary Richter | 10 | |
Kolby Hollenbeck | 10 | |
Carter Michlitsch | 10 | |
John Richter | 12 | |
Noah Martel | 12 | |
Charles Richter | 11 | |
Joryn Richter | 11 | |
Carson Mosset | 11 | |
Harrison Grad | 12 | |
Eliot Spallinger | 12 | |
Alexander Schmitz | 12 | |
Harrison Reichert | 12 | |
Tyler Heen | 12 |
Name |
Position |
Luke Mellmer | Coach |
Jake Mellmer | Coach |
Jayden Richter | Head Assistant Coach |
Hailey Olson | Statistician |
Marianne Plante | Statistician |
Autumn Sailer | Statistician |
Katherine Wilson | Statistician |
Date |
Opponent |
Venue |
Result |
- |
Mandan Lions Tournament
Venue: Mandan Middle School |
Mandan Middle School | |
- |
Rapid City Invite
Venue: The Monument-Summit Arena |
The Monument-Summit Arena | |
- |
Pat Weede Memorial Dual Tournament
Venue: Cam Plex |
Cam Plex | |
- |
Minot/ Watford dual
Venue: home |
home | |
Watford City
Venue: Bismarck St. Mary's |
Bismarck St. Mary's |
W 60 - 17 |
|
@ Bismarck
Venue: Bismarck Karlgaard |
Bismarck Karlgaard |
L 13 - 46 |
|
@ Bismarck Century
Venue: |
L 31 - 38 |
||
@ Williston
Venue: Williston High School |
Williston High School |
L 9 - 55 |
|
@ Bismarck Legacy
Venue: Legacy High School |
Legacy High School |
L 24 - 36 |
|
- |
State
Venue: Fargo Dome |
Fargo Dome | |
- |
2024 NDHSAA Class A, West Region Boys Wrestling Tournament
Venue: Minot State Dome |
Minot State Dome | |
- |
2024 NDHSAA Class A Boys Wrestling Individual State Tournament
Venue: Fargodome |
Fargodome | |
- |
2024 NDHSAA Class A Boys Wrestling Team Dual State Tournament
Venue: Fargodome |
Fargodome |
Name |
Grade |
Position |
Weston Miller | 10 | |
Benedict Baumgartner | 10 | |
Vincent Lengenfelder | 9 | |
Hayden Olson | 9 | |
Jack Snyder | 9 | |
Dylan Mosset | 9 | |
Jacob Windsor | 10 | |
Zachary Richter | 10 | |
Kolby Hollenbeck | 10 | |
Carter Michlitsch | 10 | |
John Richter | 12 | |
Noah Martel | 12 | |
Charles Richter | 11 | |
Joryn Richter | 11 | |
Carson Mosset | 11 | |
Harrison Grad | 12 | |
Eliot Spallinger | 12 | |
Alexander Schmitz | 12 | |
Harrison Reichert | 12 | |
Tyler Heen | 12 |
Name |
Position |
Luke Mellmer | Coach |
Jake Mellmer | Coach |
Jayden Richter | Head Assistant Coach |
Hailey Olson | Statistician |
Marianne Plante | Statistician |
Autumn Sailer | Statistician |
Katherine Wilson | Statistician |