Champions - Girls' Cross Country

  GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONS      
         
CLASS A     CLASS B  
1979 Jamestown   1979 Bowman
1980 Valley City   1980 Bowman
1981 Bismarck   1981 Bowman
1982 Bismarck   1982 Bowman
1983 Bismarck   1983 Bowman
1984 Bismarck   1984 Bowman
1985 Minot   1985 Bowman
1986 Minot   1986 Bowman
1987 Mandan   1987 Bowman
1988 Mandan   1988 Bowman
1989 Mandan   1989 Bowman
1990 Mandan   1990 Bowman
1991 Jamestown   1991 Hazen
1992 Jamestown   1992 Bowman
1993 Jamestown   1993 Bowman
1994 Minot   1994 Bowman
1995 Jamestown   1995 Bowman
1996 Jamestown   1996 Bowman
1997 Jamestown   1997 Bowman
1998 Jamestown   1998 Bowman
1999 Jamestown   1999 Bowman
2000 Dickinson   2000 Bowman
2001 Dickinson   2001 Bowman
2002 Dickinson   2002 New Town
2003 Dickinson   2003 Bowman
2004 Dickinson   2004 Bowman
2005 Jamestown   2005 Bowman
2006 Minot   2006 Griggs County Central
2007 Bismarck   2007 Grafton
2008 Bismarck   2008 New Town
2009 Bismarck   2009 Watford City
2010 Fargo Davies   2010 Rugby
2011 Fargo Davies   2011 Hillsboro
2012 Bismarck   2012 Hillsboro/Central Valley
2013 Bismarck   2013 Hillsboro/Central Valley
2014 Century   2014 Hillsboro/Central Valley

 

GIRLS' CROSS COUNTRY A INDIVIDUAL CHAMPIONS

       

YR

INDIVIDUAL

   
1979 Joan Hammeren, Bismarck    
1980 Joan Hammeren, Bismarck    
1981 Joan Hammeren, Bismarck    
1982 Joan Hammeren, Bismarck    
1983 Joan Hammeren, Bismarck    
1984 Tammy Birch, Minot    
1985 Tammy Birch, Fargo South    
1986 Jenny Schmeichel, Jamestown    
1987 Robyn Jokumson, Wahpeton    
1988 Julie Hornbacher, Minot    
1989 Robyn Jokumson, Wahpeton    
1990 Jenny Schmeichel, Jamestown    
1991 Becki Wells, Dickinson    
1992 Becki Wells, Dickinson    
1993 Laurie Fox, Jamestown    
1994 Laurie Fox, Jamestown    
1995 Heidi Brenden, Minot    
1996 Jessica Schweitzer, Jamestown    
1997 Beth Hoge, Bismarck Century    
1998 Jennifer Falk, Jamestown    
1999 Penny Splichal, Dickinson    
2000 Penny Splichal, Dickinson    
2001 Allison Pritchard, Dickinson    
2002 Kendra Lystad, Fargo South    
2003 Kendra Lystad, Fargo South    
2004 Melanie Funke, Minot    
2005 Melanie Funke, Minot    
2006 Laura Roesler, Fargo South    
2007 Laura Roesler, Fargo South    
2008 Alissa Mears, West Fargo    
2009 Tarin Lachowitzer, Fargo South    
2010 Tarin Lachowitzer, Fargo Davies    
2011 Tarin Lachowitzer, Fargo Davies    
2012 Brittany Brownotter, Bismarck    
2013 Jordan Jacob, Bismarck Century    
2014 Karly Ackley, Grand Forks Central    
       
       

GIRLS' CROSS COUNTRY B INDIVIDUAL CHAMPIONS

       

YR

INDIVIDUAL

   
1979 Vivian Johnson, Reeder    
1980 Janell Powell, Bowman    
1981 Cynthia Schwartz, New England    
1982 Cynthia Schwartz, New England    
1983 Michelle Vetter, Garrison    
1984 Jody Ann Fox, White Shield    
1985 Jody Ann Fox, White Shield    
1986 Kiri Johnson, Bowman    
1987 Kiri Johnson, Bowman    
1988 Kiri Johnson, Bowman    
1989 Lisa Finley, Mandaree    
1990 Jessica Ackerman, New Rockford    
1991 Beth Axtman, Hazen    
1992 Tanya Fischer, Bowman    
1993 Tanya Fischer, Bowman    
1994 Nikki Nagel, Bowman    
1995 Nikki Nagel, Bowman    
1996 Becky Bowman, Bowman    
1997 Amber Klein, Hazen    
1998 Staci Honeyman, Bowman    
1999 Staci Honeyman, Bowman    
2000 Staci Honeyman, Bowman    
2001 Staci Honeyman, Bowman    
2002 Krista Anderson, Leeds/Maddock    
2003 Lindsay Anderson, Leeds/Maddock    
2004 Krista Anderson, Leeds/Maddock    
2005 Lindsay Anderson, Leeds/Maddock    
2006 Lindsay Anderson, Leeds/Maddock    
2007 Lindsay Anderson, Leeds/Maddock    
2008 Sydney Kraft, Rugby    
2009 Chandra Yankton, Dunseith    
2010 Alyssa Anderson, Leeds    
2011 Robyn Essler, Garrison    
2012 Ashley Perez, Dakota Prairie    
2013 Asha Smith, Watford City    
2014 Cailee Peterson, May-Port CG    
       
Updated 10/28/2014