Champions - Girls Track and Field


GIRLS TRACK CHAMPIONS
             
    First Second      
1966   Minot                Bowbells      
1967   Bowbells     Kindred      
1968   Bowbells           Minot & Tuttle (tied)      
1969   Tuttle Carpio      
1970   Mandan          Forman Sargent Central      
             
    CLASS A     CLASS B  
    First Second   First Second
1971   Valley City    Jamestown   Carpio & Tuttle  (Tied for 1st)  
1972   Minot Valley City   Hankinson Adams
1973   Valley City Dickinson   Hankinson Forman Sargent Central
1974   Valley City Fargo South   Michigan Lakota
1975   Dickinson Fargo North   Forman Sargent Central Raleigh St. Gertrude's
1976   Dickinson Fargo Shanley   Buffalo-Tower City Raleigh St. Gertrude's
1977   Dickinson Minot   Bowman Marion
1978   Minot Fargo North   Bowman Mayville-Portland
1979   Fargo North Fargo South   Bowman Cando
1980   Dickinson Langdon   Bowman South Heart
1981   Minot Bismarck   Cando Bowman
1982   Fargo South Bismarck   Bowman Berthold
1983   Bismarck Minot   Northwood, Linton & Larimore (tied for 1st)  
1984   Minot Bismarck   Linton Napoleon
1985   Mandan Bismarck   Langdon Linton
1986   GF Central Minot   Langdon Linton
1987   GF Central GF Red River   Beulah Center
1988   Minot Valley City &   Beulah New Rockford
      GF Central (tied)      
1989   Minot Mandan   Harvey Center
1990   Dickinson Mandan   Bowman Larimore&Harvey (tied 2nd)
1991   Minot GF Central   Hazen Bowman
1992   Minot Mandan   Harvey New Rockford
1993   Minot Bismarck &   Hazen Harvey
      Mandan (tied)      
1994   Minot Bismarck   Hazen Bowman
1995   Minot GF Red River   Hazen Bowman
1996   Minot GF Red River   Hazen Watford City
1997   Minot Mandan   Hazen Watford City
1998   GF Red River Fargo South   Hazen Carrington
1999   Century GF Red River   Carrington Lisbon
2000   GF Red River Minot   Carrington Killdeer
2001   Fargo South Mandan   Carrington Bowman (tied)
            Underwood/Turtle Lake-M
2002   Mandan Wahpeton   Carrington Kindred
2003   Fargo South Dickinson   Carrington Benson County (Leeds/Maddock/Minnewaukan)
2004   Fargo South Century   Carrington Benson County (Leeds/Maddock/Minnewaukan)
2005   Century Fargo South   Benson County Carrington
2006   Bismarck Fargo South   Bottineau Benson County (Leeds/Maddock/Minnewaukan)
2007   Fargo South Bismarck   Benson County Rugby
          (Leeds/Maddock/Minnewaukan)  
2008   Bismarck Century   Bowman County Rugby
2009   Bismarck Fargo South   Rugby Benson County
2010   Bismarck Fargo South   Benson County Hazen
2011   Century Minot   Rugby Velva/Drake-Anamoose
2012   Century Bismarck   Carrington Langdon/Munich
2013   Century Bismarck   Carrington Hazen
2014   Century Bismarck   Carrington Hazen

 

Updated 05/27/2014