Date |
Opponent |
Venue |
Result |
- |
Minot Early Bird
Venue: Minot High School |
Minot High School | |
@ Mandan
Venue: |
L 24 - 48 |
||
- |
KC Tournament
Venue: Jamestown High School |
Jamestown High School | |
- |
Sertoma Invitational
Venue: Grand Forks Central |
Grand Forks Central | |
@ Jamestown
Venue: |
L 30 - 48 |
||
Bismarck Legacy
Venue: Turtle Mountain Comm HS |
Turtle Mountain Comm HS |
L 12 - 54 |
|
- |
Dennis Flynn Memorial Shootout
Venue: Devils Lake High School |
Devils Lake High School | |
Bismarck Century
Venue: |
L 11 - 63 |
||
@ Williston
Venue: Williston High School |
Williston High School |
L 6 - 66 |
|
@ St. Mary's
Venue: |
|||
@ Bismarck
Venue: Bismarck Karlgaard |
Bismarck Karlgaard |
L 15 - 57 |
|
- |
Rugby Multiple Duals
Venue: Rugby High School |
Rugby High School | |
- |
Rugby Booster Tournament
Venue: Rugby High School |
Rugby High School | |
Watford City
Venue: |
L 30 - 42 |
||
@ Dickinson
Venue: |
|||
@ Minot
Venue: |
L 24 - 54 |
||
- |
2024 NDHSAA Class A, West Region Boys Wrestling Tournament
Venue: Minot State Dome |
Minot State Dome | |
- |
2024 NDHSAA Class A Boys Wrestling Individual State Tournament
Venue: Fargodome |
Fargodome | |
- |
2024 NDHSAA Class A Boys Wrestling Team Dual State Tournament
Venue: Fargodome |
Fargodome |
Name |
Grade |
Position |
Aiden Bercier | 8 |
114
121 |
Tyler Morin | 11 |
121
127 |
Durand Hamley | 8 | 127 |
Michael Charette | 11 | 133 |
Benjamin Trottier | 10 | 133 |
Raphael Trottier | 10 | 139 |
Brayden Starr | 11 | 145 |
Colin Parisien | 11 | 152 |
Colin DeCoteau | 10 | 139 |
Wilkie David | 9 | 139 |
Ethan Charboneau | 12 | 160 |
Jody Delong | 11 | 172 |
Curren Trottier | 11 | 215 |
Ryzon Allery | 11 | 215 |
Gabriel Parisien | 12 | 285 |
Name |
Position |
Travis LaRocque | Coach |
Dawson Zerr | Coach |
Raphael Trottier | Assistant Coach |
Kyle Hardy | Assistant Coach |
Date |
Opponent |
Venue |
Result |
- |
Minot Early Bird
Venue: Minot High School |
Minot High School | |
@ Mandan
Venue: |
L 24 - 48 |
||
- |
KC Tournament
Venue: Jamestown High School |
Jamestown High School | |
- |
Sertoma Invitational
Venue: Grand Forks Central |
Grand Forks Central | |
@ Jamestown
Venue: |
L 30 - 48 |
||
Bismarck Legacy
Venue: Turtle Mountain Comm HS |
Turtle Mountain Comm HS |
L 12 - 54 |
|
- |
Dennis Flynn Memorial Shootout
Venue: Devils Lake High School |
Devils Lake High School | |
Bismarck Century
Venue: |
L 11 - 63 |
||
@ Williston
Venue: Williston High School |
Williston High School |
L 6 - 66 |
|
@ St. Mary's
Venue: |
|||
@ Bismarck
Venue: Bismarck Karlgaard |
Bismarck Karlgaard |
L 15 - 57 |
|
- |
Rugby Multiple Duals
Venue: Rugby High School |
Rugby High School | |
- |
Rugby Booster Tournament
Venue: Rugby High School |
Rugby High School | |
Watford City
Venue: |
L 30 - 42 |
||
@ Dickinson
Venue: |
|||
@ Minot
Venue: |
L 24 - 54 |
||
- |
2024 NDHSAA Class A, West Region Boys Wrestling Tournament
Venue: Minot State Dome |
Minot State Dome | |
- |
2024 NDHSAA Class A Boys Wrestling Individual State Tournament
Venue: Fargodome |
Fargodome | |
- |
2024 NDHSAA Class A Boys Wrestling Team Dual State Tournament
Venue: Fargodome |
Fargodome |
Name |
Grade |
Position |
Aiden Bercier | 8 |
114
121 |
Tyler Morin | 11 |
121
127 |
Durand Hamley | 8 | 127 |
Michael Charette | 11 | 133 |
Benjamin Trottier | 10 | 133 |
Raphael Trottier | 10 | 139 |
Brayden Starr | 11 | 145 |
Colin Parisien | 11 | 152 |
Colin DeCoteau | 10 | 139 |
Wilkie David | 9 | 139 |
Ethan Charboneau | 12 | 160 |
Jody Delong | 11 | 172 |
Curren Trottier | 11 | 215 |
Ryzon Allery | 11 | 215 |
Gabriel Parisien | 12 | 285 |
Name |
Position |
Travis LaRocque | Coach |
Dawson Zerr | Coach |
Raphael Trottier | Assistant Coach |
Kyle Hardy | Assistant Coach |