Date |
Opponent |
Venue |
Result |
- |
Minot Early Bird
Venue: Minot High School |
Minot High School | |
@ Dickinson
Venue: Sidney High School |
Sidney High School |
W 45 - 27 |
|
- |
Sidney Eagle Duals
Venue: Sidney High School |
Sidney High School | |
- |
Sidney Eagle Tourney
Venue: Sidney High School |
Sidney High School | |
- |
Rapid City Invitational
Venue: Rapid City Civic Center |
Rapid City Civic Center | |
@ Jamestown
Venue: Jamestown |
Jamestown |
W 57 - 12 |
|
- |
Valley City Holiday Tournament
Venue: Valley City High School |
Valley City High School | |
Turtle Mountain Community (TMCHS)
Venue: Williston High School |
Williston High School |
W 66 - 6 |
|
Bismarck Legacy
Venue: Williston High School |
Williston High School |
W 42 - 26 |
|
@ Mandan
Venue: Mandan |
Mandan |
W 48 - 27 |
|
- |
Bismarck Rotary Tournament
Venue: Bismarck Event Center |
Bismarck Event Center | |
- |
Miles City Cowboy
Venue: Miles City , Mt HS |
Miles City , Mt HS | |
- |
Miles City Cowboy Day 2
Venue: Miles City , Mt HS |
Miles City , Mt HS | |
- |
Killdeer Tournament
Venue: Killdeer High School |
Killdeer High School | |
St. Mary's
Venue: Williston High School |
Williston High School |
W 55 - 9 |
|
Bismarck
Venue: Williston High School |
Williston High School |
L 18 - 48 |
|
Minot
Venue: Williston High School |
Williston High School |
W 47 - 17 |
|
- |
JV WDA
Venue: Mandan Middle School |
Mandan Middle School | |
Watford City
Venue: Williston High School |
Williston High School |
W 63 - 11 |
|
Bismarck Century
Venue: Williston High School |
Williston High School |
L 30 - 32 |
|
- |
2024 NDHSAA Class A Boys Wrestling Team Dual State Tournament
Venue: Fargodome |
Fargodome | |
Devils Lake
Venue: Fargodome |
Fargodome |
W 52 - 18 |
|
@ West Fargo Sheyenne
Venue: Fargodome |
Fargodome |
L 22 - 31 |
|
@ Dickinson
Venue: Fargodome |
Fargodome |
W 39 - 33 |
|
- |
2024 NDHSAA Class A, West Region Boys Wrestling Tournament
Venue: Minot State Dome |
Minot State Dome | |
- |
2024 NDHSAA Class A Boys Wrestling Individual State Tournament
Venue: Fargodome |
Fargodome |
Name |
Grade |
Position |
Andrew Fry | 9 | 133 |
Hunter Norpel | 11 |
145
152 |
Robert Gulick | 12 |
160
152 |
Cody Crosland | 11 |
160
172 |
Jonas Noble | 10 |
189
215 |
Landon Riely | 11 |
285
215 |
Anthony Naea | 9 |
215
285 |
Drew Scott | 12 |
139
145 |
Blake Engleman | 10 |
172
189 |
Slevin Jensen | 9 | 127 |
Reese Olson | 10 |
114
121 |
Peyton Henderson | 9 | 139 |
Lincoln Mills | 9 |
121
127 |
Ashton Triebull | 9 |
114
107 |
Cooper Diehl | 9 |
139
145 |
Michael Huss | 12 |
189
172 |
Peter Hardcastle | 9 |
152
160 |
Peyton Henderson | 9 |
121
114 |
Brooks Bratlien | 10 |
152
160 |
Diego Dickson Lomba | 12 |
139
145 |
Ty Wiedrich | 12 |
189
215 |
Xander Glenn | 10 |
114
121 |
Aaron Morris | 12 |
114
121 |
Vernon Copenhaver | 11 |
121
127 |
Kellan Larson | 11 |
133
139 |
Sulley Krenz | 9 |
127
133 |
Isiah Haugen | 9 |
139
145 |
Aaron See | 11 |
145
152 |
Tyson Rice | 10 |
160
172 |
Colton Adams | 11 |
172
189 |
Ivan Jolley | 10 |
107
114 |
Dante Novembre | 12 |
215
285 |
Wyatt Killgore | 10 |
215
285 |
Talon Deaver | 10 |
121
127 |
Tyson Taylor | 10 |
133
139 |
Dominic Thompson | 10 |
114
121 |
Kaleb Minton | 12 |
152
160 |
Izaiah Stonehocker | 11 |
133
139 |
Frank Hardcastle | 11 |
172
189 |
Linkon Isom | 9 |
160
172 |
Name |
Position |
Gresh Jones | Coach |
Brad Krenz | Assistant Coach |
Brandon Schultz | Assistant Coach |
Matt Carlson | volunteer |
Cade Coles | volunteer |
Matt Herbst | volunteer |
Date |
Opponent |
Venue |
Result |
- |
Minot Early Bird
Venue: Minot High School |
Minot High School | |
@ Dickinson
Venue: Sidney High School |
Sidney High School |
W 45 - 27 |
|
- |
Sidney Eagle Duals
Venue: Sidney High School |
Sidney High School | |
- |
Sidney Eagle Tourney
Venue: Sidney High School |
Sidney High School | |
- |
Rapid City Invitational
Venue: Rapid City Civic Center |
Rapid City Civic Center | |
@ Jamestown
Venue: Jamestown |
Jamestown |
W 57 - 12 |
|
- |
Valley City Holiday Tournament
Venue: Valley City High School |
Valley City High School | |
Turtle Mountain Community (TMCHS)
Venue: Williston High School |
Williston High School |
W 66 - 6 |
|
Bismarck Legacy
Venue: Williston High School |
Williston High School |
W 42 - 26 |
|
@ Mandan
Venue: Mandan |
Mandan |
W 48 - 27 |
|
- |
Bismarck Rotary Tournament
Venue: Bismarck Event Center |
Bismarck Event Center | |
- |
Miles City Cowboy
Venue: Miles City , Mt HS |
Miles City , Mt HS | |
- |
Miles City Cowboy Day 2
Venue: Miles City , Mt HS |
Miles City , Mt HS | |
- |
Killdeer Tournament
Venue: Killdeer High School |
Killdeer High School | |
St. Mary's
Venue: Williston High School |
Williston High School |
W 55 - 9 |
|
Bismarck
Venue: Williston High School |
Williston High School |
L 18 - 48 |
|
Minot
Venue: Williston High School |
Williston High School |
W 47 - 17 |
|
- |
JV WDA
Venue: Mandan Middle School |
Mandan Middle School | |
Watford City
Venue: Williston High School |
Williston High School |
W 63 - 11 |
|
Bismarck Century
Venue: Williston High School |
Williston High School |
L 30 - 32 |
|
- |
2024 NDHSAA Class A Boys Wrestling Team Dual State Tournament
Venue: Fargodome |
Fargodome | |
Devils Lake
Venue: Fargodome |
Fargodome |
W 52 - 18 |
|
@ West Fargo Sheyenne
Venue: Fargodome |
Fargodome |
L 22 - 31 |
|
@ Dickinson
Venue: Fargodome |
Fargodome |
W 39 - 33 |
|
- |
2024 NDHSAA Class A, West Region Boys Wrestling Tournament
Venue: Minot State Dome |
Minot State Dome | |
- |
2024 NDHSAA Class A Boys Wrestling Individual State Tournament
Venue: Fargodome |
Fargodome |
Name |
Grade |
Position |
Andrew Fry | 9 | 133 |
Hunter Norpel | 11 |
145
152 |
Robert Gulick | 12 |
160
152 |
Cody Crosland | 11 |
160
172 |
Jonas Noble | 10 |
189
215 |
Landon Riely | 11 |
285
215 |
Anthony Naea | 9 |
215
285 |
Drew Scott | 12 |
139
145 |
Blake Engleman | 10 |
172
189 |
Slevin Jensen | 9 | 127 |
Reese Olson | 10 |
114
121 |
Peyton Henderson | 9 | 139 |
Lincoln Mills | 9 |
121
127 |
Ashton Triebull | 9 |
114
107 |
Cooper Diehl | 9 |
139
145 |
Michael Huss | 12 |
189
172 |
Peter Hardcastle | 9 |
152
160 |
Peyton Henderson | 9 |
121
114 |
Brooks Bratlien | 10 |
152
160 |
Diego Dickson Lomba | 12 |
139
145 |
Ty Wiedrich | 12 |
189
215 |
Xander Glenn | 10 |
114
121 |
Aaron Morris | 12 |
114
121 |
Vernon Copenhaver | 11 |
121
127 |
Kellan Larson | 11 |
133
139 |
Sulley Krenz | 9 |
127
133 |
Isiah Haugen | 9 |
139
145 |
Aaron See | 11 |
145
152 |
Tyson Rice | 10 |
160
172 |
Colton Adams | 11 |
172
189 |
Ivan Jolley | 10 |
107
114 |
Dante Novembre | 12 |
215
285 |
Wyatt Killgore | 10 |
215
285 |
Talon Deaver | 10 |
121
127 |
Tyson Taylor | 10 |
133
139 |
Dominic Thompson | 10 |
114
121 |
Kaleb Minton | 12 |
152
160 |
Izaiah Stonehocker | 11 |
133
139 |
Frank Hardcastle | 11 |
172
189 |
Linkon Isom | 9 |
160
172 |
Name |
Position |
Gresh Jones | Coach |
Brad Krenz | Assistant Coach |
Brandon Schultz | Assistant Coach |
Matt Carlson | volunteer |
Cade Coles | volunteer |
Matt Herbst | volunteer |