Date |
Opponent |
Venue |
Result |
Valley City
Venue: Fargo North High School |
Fargo North High School |
W 44 - 24 |
|
West Fargo Sheyenne
Venue: Fargo North High School |
Fargo North High School |
L 11 - 58 |
|
- |
Dan Unruh Invite
Venue: Wahpeton Elementary School |
Wahpeton Elementary School | |
@ Devils Lake
Venue: Devils Lake High School |
Devils Lake High School |
L 32 - 39 |
|
@ Fargo South
Venue: Fargo South High School |
Fargo South High School | ||
@ Grand Forks Central
Venue: Grand Forks Central |
Grand Forks Central |
L 20 - 45 |
|
@ Central Cass
Venue: Central Cass High School |
Central Cass High School |
L 24 - 47 |
|
GFRR Roughriders
Venue: Fargo North High School |
Fargo North High School |
W 48 - 29 |
|
Breckenridge/Wahpeton
Venue: Fargo North High School |
Fargo North High School |
W 48 - 21 |
|
- |
2024 NDHSAA Class A, East Region Boys Wrestling Tournament
Venue: Fargo Davies |
Fargo Davies | |
- |
2024 NDHSAA Class A Boys Wrestling Individual State Tournament
Venue: Fargodome |
Fargodome | |
- |
2024 NDHSAA Class A Boys Wrestling Team Dual State Tournament
Venue: Fargodome |
Fargodome |
Name |
Grade |
Position |
Isaiah Schoepp | 11 | |
Nathaniel Morken | 10 | |
Issac Muenkel | 9 | |
Johnny Puckett | 7 | |
Miguel Quezada Rosa | 9 | |
Isaac Rach | 9 | |
Grant Rader | 8 | |
Carlos Salinas | 9 | |
Hunter Salonek | 7 | |
Jack Miller | 11 | |
Josiah Schoepp | 9 | |
Harper Schultz | 11 | |
Jayden Smart | 9 | |
Owen Stoldt-Lavallie | 7 | |
Jace Varriano | 10 | |
Jordan Wanner | 9 | |
William Ward | 10 | |
Aesaias Diaz | 11 | |
Eric Alfaro | 9 | |
Braylon Anderson | 8 | |
Kuol Atem | 7 | |
Cal Bratton | 12 | |
Logan Brekke | 8 | |
Kayden Burney | 7 | |
Lennox Charley | 10 | |
Jacob Desmarais | 7 | |
Gavin Abram | 7 | |
Kamden Edland | 7 | |
Emmanuel Forjolo | 11 | |
Gradyn Johnson | 7 | |
Konnor Johnson | 10 | |
Alexander Lattergrass | 8 | |
Augustus Maughan | 12 | |
Samuel Maughan | 9 |
Name |
Position |
Bret Maughan | Coach |
Date |
Opponent |
Venue |
Result |
Valley City
Venue: Fargo North High School |
Fargo North High School |
W 44 - 24 |
|
West Fargo Sheyenne
Venue: Fargo North High School |
Fargo North High School |
L 11 - 58 |
|
- |
Dan Unruh Invite
Venue: Wahpeton Elementary School |
Wahpeton Elementary School | |
@ Devils Lake
Venue: Devils Lake High School |
Devils Lake High School |
L 32 - 39 |
|
@ Fargo South
Venue: Fargo South High School |
Fargo South High School | ||
@ Grand Forks Central
Venue: Grand Forks Central |
Grand Forks Central |
L 20 - 45 |
|
@ Central Cass
Venue: Central Cass High School |
Central Cass High School |
L 24 - 47 |
|
GFRR Roughriders
Venue: Fargo North High School |
Fargo North High School |
W 48 - 29 |
|
Breckenridge/Wahpeton
Venue: Fargo North High School |
Fargo North High School |
W 48 - 21 |
|
- |
2024 NDHSAA Class A, East Region Boys Wrestling Tournament
Venue: Fargo Davies |
Fargo Davies | |
- |
2024 NDHSAA Class A Boys Wrestling Individual State Tournament
Venue: Fargodome |
Fargodome | |
- |
2024 NDHSAA Class A Boys Wrestling Team Dual State Tournament
Venue: Fargodome |
Fargodome |
Name |
Grade |
Position |
Isaiah Schoepp | 11 | |
Nathaniel Morken | 10 | |
Issac Muenkel | 9 | |
Johnny Puckett | 7 | |
Miguel Quezada Rosa | 9 | |
Isaac Rach | 9 | |
Grant Rader | 8 | |
Carlos Salinas | 9 | |
Hunter Salonek | 7 | |
Jack Miller | 11 | |
Josiah Schoepp | 9 | |
Harper Schultz | 11 | |
Jayden Smart | 9 | |
Owen Stoldt-Lavallie | 7 | |
Jace Varriano | 10 | |
Jordan Wanner | 9 | |
William Ward | 10 | |
Aesaias Diaz | 11 | |
Eric Alfaro | 9 | |
Braylon Anderson | 8 | |
Kuol Atem | 7 | |
Cal Bratton | 12 | |
Logan Brekke | 8 | |
Kayden Burney | 7 | |
Lennox Charley | 10 | |
Jacob Desmarais | 7 | |
Gavin Abram | 7 | |
Kamden Edland | 7 | |
Emmanuel Forjolo | 11 | |
Gradyn Johnson | 7 | |
Konnor Johnson | 10 | |
Alexander Lattergrass | 8 | |
Augustus Maughan | 12 | |
Samuel Maughan | 9 |
Name |
Position |
Bret Maughan | Coach |