Date |
Opponent |
Venue |
Result |
- |
LintonHMB/Killdeer/SouthBorder Tri
Venue: Linton High School |
Linton High School | |
@ Linton-HMB-Strasburg
Venue: Linton High School |
Linton High School |
W 63 - 10 |
|
Bismarck Legacy
Venue: Mandan High School |
Mandan High School |
L 10 - 58 |
|
Bowman County
Venue: Hettinger High School |
Hettinger High School |
W 45 - 30 |
|
@ Hettinger/Scranton/Bison, SD
Venue: Hettinger High School |
Hettinger High School |
W 48 - 23 |
|
Harvey/Wells County
Venue: Killdeer High School |
Killdeer High School |
W 36 - 26 |
|
New Salem-Almont
Venue: Killdeer High School |
Killdeer High School |
L 30 - 40 |
|
- |
Killdeer Tournament
Venue: Killdeer High School |
Killdeer High School | |
- |
2024 NDHSAA Class B Boys Wrestling Team Dual State Tournament
Venue: Fargodome |
Fargodome | |
@ Northern Lights
Venue: Fargodome |
Fargodome |
L 27 - 43 |
|
@ Carrington
Venue: Fargodome |
Fargodome |
W 40 - 36 |
|
@ New Salem-Almont
Venue: Fargodome |
Fargodome |
L 21 - 50 |
|
- |
2024 NDHSAA Class B, West Region Boys Wrestling Tournament
Venue: Killdeer High School |
Killdeer High School | |
- |
2024 NDHSAA Class B Boys Wrestling Individual State Tournament
Venue: Fargodome |
Fargodome |
Name |
Grade |
Position |
Haden Thormahlen | 9 | |
Dane Jepson | 9 | |
Lander Rice | 9 | |
Wyatt LaPierre | 10 | |
Noah Jepson | 11 | |
Justin Love | 12 | |
Caleb Phillips | 9 | |
Elijah Ramos | 11 | |
Christian Ramos | 12 | |
Benjamin Roundy | 12 | |
William Roundy | 11 | |
William Albrecht | 9 | |
Adam Ybarra | 9 | |
Ian Gloria | 11 | |
Landon Dumas | 12 | |
Dean Dumas | 12 | |
Tucker Bohmbach | 10 | |
Jack Bohmbach | 8 | |
Gus Bohmbach | 12 | |
Cameron Benson | 11 | |
Birch Bang | 12 |
Name |
Position |
Sean Elkins | Coach |
Cole Bilbrey | Assistant Coach |
Brady Wilz | Assistant Coach |
Date |
Opponent |
Venue |
Result |
- |
LintonHMB/Killdeer/SouthBorder Tri
Venue: Linton High School |
Linton High School | |
@ Linton-HMB-Strasburg
Venue: Linton High School |
Linton High School |
W 63 - 10 |
|
Bismarck Legacy
Venue: Mandan High School |
Mandan High School |
L 10 - 58 |
|
Bowman County
Venue: Hettinger High School |
Hettinger High School |
W 45 - 30 |
|
@ Hettinger/Scranton/Bison, SD
Venue: Hettinger High School |
Hettinger High School |
W 48 - 23 |
|
Harvey/Wells County
Venue: Killdeer High School |
Killdeer High School |
W 36 - 26 |
|
New Salem-Almont
Venue: Killdeer High School |
Killdeer High School |
L 30 - 40 |
|
- |
Killdeer Tournament
Venue: Killdeer High School |
Killdeer High School | |
- |
2024 NDHSAA Class B Boys Wrestling Team Dual State Tournament
Venue: Fargodome |
Fargodome | |
@ Northern Lights
Venue: Fargodome |
Fargodome |
L 27 - 43 |
|
@ Carrington
Venue: Fargodome |
Fargodome |
W 40 - 36 |
|
@ New Salem-Almont
Venue: Fargodome |
Fargodome |
L 21 - 50 |
|
- |
2024 NDHSAA Class B, West Region Boys Wrestling Tournament
Venue: Killdeer High School |
Killdeer High School | |
- |
2024 NDHSAA Class B Boys Wrestling Individual State Tournament
Venue: Fargodome |
Fargodome |
Name |
Grade |
Position |
Haden Thormahlen | 9 | |
Dane Jepson | 9 | |
Lander Rice | 9 | |
Wyatt LaPierre | 10 | |
Noah Jepson | 11 | |
Justin Love | 12 | |
Caleb Phillips | 9 | |
Elijah Ramos | 11 | |
Christian Ramos | 12 | |
Benjamin Roundy | 12 | |
William Roundy | 11 | |
William Albrecht | 9 | |
Adam Ybarra | 9 | |
Ian Gloria | 11 | |
Landon Dumas | 12 | |
Dean Dumas | 12 | |
Tucker Bohmbach | 10 | |
Jack Bohmbach | 8 | |
Gus Bohmbach | 12 | |
Cameron Benson | 11 | |
Birch Bang | 12 |
Name |
Position |
Sean Elkins | Coach |
Cole Bilbrey | Assistant Coach |
Brady Wilz | Assistant Coach |