Date |
Opponent |
Venue |
Result |
Devils Lake
Venue: |
L 22 - 54 |
||
@ Fargo North
Venue: Fargo North High School |
Fargo North High School |
L 24 - 44 |
|
@ West Fargo Sheyenne
Venue: Fargo North High School |
Fargo North High School |
L 18 - 57 |
|
- |
Dan Unruh Invite
Venue: Wahpeton Elementary School |
Wahpeton Elementary School | |
@ Breckenridge/Wahpeton
Venue: Breckenridge High School |
Breckenridge High School |
L 29 - 42 |
|
@ Lisbon
Venue: Breckenridge High School |
Breckenridge High School |
L 21 - 52 |
|
- |
Sertoma Invitational
Venue: Grand Forks Central |
Grand Forks Central | |
@ Grand Forks Central
Venue: Grand Forks Central |
Grand Forks Central |
L 21 - 48 |
|
- |
Valley City Holiday Tournament
Venue: Valley City High School |
Valley City High School | |
- |
Rumble on the Red
Venue: Fargodome |
Fargodome | |
- |
Bismarck Rotary Tournament
Venue: Bismarck Event Center |
Bismarck Event Center | |
Fargo South
Venue: Valley City Hi-Liner Activity Center |
Valley City Hi-Liner Activity Center |
W 51 - 15 |
|
- |
Rugby Booster Tournament
Venue: Rugby High School |
Rugby High School | |
- |
Storhaug Tournament
Venue: Lisbon High School |
Lisbon High School | |
@ GFRR Roughriders
Venue: Grand Forks Red River |
Grand Forks Red River |
W 45 - 27 |
|
West Fargo
Venue: Valley City Hi-Liner Activity Center |
Valley City Hi-Liner Activity Center |
L 30 - 48 |
|
Fargo Davies
Venue: Valley City Hi-Liner Activity Center |
Valley City Hi-Liner Activity Center |
L 12 - 58 |
|
- |
2024 NDHSAA Class A, East Region Boys Wrestling Tournament
Venue: Fargo Davies |
Fargo Davies | |
- |
2024 NDHSAA Class A Boys Wrestling Individual State Tournament
Venue: Fargodome |
Fargodome | |
- |
2024 NDHSAA Class A Boys Wrestling Team Dual State Tournament
Venue: Fargodome |
Fargodome |
Name |
Grade |
Position |
Dylan Hunt | 11 | 215 |
Jack Lerud | 10 | 160 |
Auston Jewett | 12 | 215 |
Quincy Corbin | 11 | 145 |
Corben Golovanoff | 12 | 133 |
Ryer Muske | 10 | 189 |
Andon Bulow | 9 | 189 |
Scot Rohde | 11 | 285 |
Owen Hunt | 8 | 285 |
Chase Coghlan | 8 | 107 |
Cardar Jewett | 12 | 172 |
Ethan Miller | 12 | 189 |
Koltyn Grebel | 11 | 133 |
Khruz Kappenman | 10 | 152 |
Hunter Undem | 9 | 152 |
Jayden Mascarenas-Malan | 9 | 139 |
Tyson Klabo | 9 | 145 |
Leighton Hendrickson | 8 | 172 |
Name |
Position |
Trevar Hansen | Coach |
Aaron Larson | Coach |
Tim Miller | Assistant Coach |
Date |
Opponent |
Venue |
Result |
Devils Lake
Venue: |
L 22 - 54 |
||
@ Fargo North
Venue: Fargo North High School |
Fargo North High School |
L 24 - 44 |
|
@ West Fargo Sheyenne
Venue: Fargo North High School |
Fargo North High School |
L 18 - 57 |
|
- |
Dan Unruh Invite
Venue: Wahpeton Elementary School |
Wahpeton Elementary School | |
@ Breckenridge/Wahpeton
Venue: Breckenridge High School |
Breckenridge High School |
L 29 - 42 |
|
@ Lisbon
Venue: Breckenridge High School |
Breckenridge High School |
L 21 - 52 |
|
- |
Sertoma Invitational
Venue: Grand Forks Central |
Grand Forks Central | |
@ Grand Forks Central
Venue: Grand Forks Central |
Grand Forks Central |
L 21 - 48 |
|
- |
Valley City Holiday Tournament
Venue: Valley City High School |
Valley City High School | |
- |
Rumble on the Red
Venue: Fargodome |
Fargodome | |
- |
Bismarck Rotary Tournament
Venue: Bismarck Event Center |
Bismarck Event Center | |
Fargo South
Venue: Valley City Hi-Liner Activity Center |
Valley City Hi-Liner Activity Center |
W 51 - 15 |
|
- |
Rugby Booster Tournament
Venue: Rugby High School |
Rugby High School | |
- |
Storhaug Tournament
Venue: Lisbon High School |
Lisbon High School | |
@ GFRR Roughriders
Venue: Grand Forks Red River |
Grand Forks Red River |
W 45 - 27 |
|
West Fargo
Venue: Valley City Hi-Liner Activity Center |
Valley City Hi-Liner Activity Center |
L 30 - 48 |
|
Fargo Davies
Venue: Valley City Hi-Liner Activity Center |
Valley City Hi-Liner Activity Center |
L 12 - 58 |
|
- |
2024 NDHSAA Class A, East Region Boys Wrestling Tournament
Venue: Fargo Davies |
Fargo Davies | |
- |
2024 NDHSAA Class A Boys Wrestling Individual State Tournament
Venue: Fargodome |
Fargodome | |
- |
2024 NDHSAA Class A Boys Wrestling Team Dual State Tournament
Venue: Fargodome |
Fargodome |
Name |
Grade |
Position |
Dylan Hunt | 11 | 215 |
Jack Lerud | 10 | 160 |
Auston Jewett | 12 | 215 |
Quincy Corbin | 11 | 145 |
Corben Golovanoff | 12 | 133 |
Ryer Muske | 10 | 189 |
Andon Bulow | 9 | 189 |
Scot Rohde | 11 | 285 |
Owen Hunt | 8 | 285 |
Chase Coghlan | 8 | 107 |
Cardar Jewett | 12 | 172 |
Ethan Miller | 12 | 189 |
Koltyn Grebel | 11 | 133 |
Khruz Kappenman | 10 | 152 |
Hunter Undem | 9 | 152 |
Jayden Mascarenas-Malan | 9 | 139 |
Tyson Klabo | 9 | 145 |
Leighton Hendrickson | 8 | 172 |
Name |
Position |
Trevar Hansen | Coach |
Aaron Larson | Coach |
Tim Miller | Assistant Coach |