Date |
Opponent |
Venue |
Result |
@ Mandan
Venue: Mandan Middle School |
Mandan Middle School |
W 53 - 20 |
|
- |
Mandan Lions Tournament
Venue: Mandan Middle School |
Mandan Middle School | |
@ Minot
Venue: Minot High School |
Minot High School |
W 44 - 18 |
|
- |
Grand Forks Sertoma
Venue: Grand Forks Central |
Grand Forks Central | |
- |
Pat Weede Memorial Dual Tournament
Venue: Cam Plex |
Cam Plex | |
@ Turtle Mountain Community (TMCHS)
Venue: |
W 63 - 11 |
||
- |
Rumble on the Red
Venue: Fargodome |
Fargodome | |
- |
Bismarck Rotary Tournament
Venue: Bismarck Event Center |
Bismarck Event Center | |
St. Mary's
Venue: |
W 38 - 31 |
||
Bismarck Legacy
Venue: Century High School |
Century High School |
W 41 - 18 |
|
- |
Metro Duals
Venue: West Fargo Sheyenne High School |
West Fargo Sheyenne High School | |
- |
Metro Duals
Venue: Davies High School |
Davies High School | |
@ West Fargo Sheyenne
Metro Duals Venue: West Fargo Sheyenne High School |
West Fargo Sheyenne High School |
L 18 - 44 |
|
@ Dickinson
Venue: Dickinson High School |
Dickinson High School |
L 27 - 37 |
|
@ Dickinson
Venue: Dickinson High School |
Dickinson High School |
L 27 - 37 |
|
Jamestown
Venue: Century High School |
Century High School |
W 53 - 18 |
|
- |
Lee Wolf Tournament
Venue: Aberdeen Central HS |
Aberdeen Central HS | |
Bismarck
Venue: Bismarck Century High School |
Bismarck Century High School |
L 21 - 41 |
|
@ Williston
Venue: Williston High School |
Williston High School |
W 32 - 30 |
|
@ Watford City
Venue: Williston High School |
Williston High School |
W 57 - 15 |
|
- |
2024 NDHSAA Class A Boys Wrestling Team Dual State Tournament
Venue: Fargodome |
Fargodome | |
@ West Fargo Sheyenne
Venue: Fargodome |
Fargodome |
L 30 - 32 |
|
Devils Lake
Venue: Fargodome |
Fargodome |
W 52 - 21 |
|
@ Fargo Davies
Venue: Fargodome |
Fargodome |
W 55 - 9 |
|
- |
2024 NDHSAA Class A, West Region Boys Wrestling Tournament
Venue: Minot State Dome |
Minot State Dome | |
- |
2024 NDHSAA Class A Boys Wrestling Individual State Tournament
Venue: Fargodome |
Fargodome |
Name |
Grade |
Position |
Tristian Mobley | 11 |
215
285 |
Darion Bitz | 10 |
215
285 |
Triston Martin | 11 | 107 |
Riley Stair | 11 |
133
139 |
Jerys Burckhard | 11 | 172 |
Tyler Meyers | 11 |
172
189 |
Ashton Zimney | 11 | 189 |
Olav Taylor | 11 | 215 |
Andrea Gulino | 11 | 215 |
Trevor Chapman | 10 |
172
189 |
Ethan Kuntz | 12 | 139 |
Braxtyn Fisher | 12 | 152 |
Grant Carlson | 12 | 189 |
Roman Faraci | 12 |
215
285 |
Isaiah Kwandt | 12 |
215
285 |
Evan Schmit | 12 | 285 |
Darnell Johnson | 10 |
145
152 |
Alijah Piatz | 8 |
121
127 |
Brayden Morris | 10 | 160 |
Hunter Helgeson | 10 |
145
152 |
Adam Wylde | 10 | 145 |
Derek Harris | 10 |
133
139 |
Dane Nelson | 10 |
133
139 |
Grady Iverson | 10 |
114
121 |
Levi Kwandt | 9 | 189 |
Ebenezer Nyame | 9 | 189 |
Xander Tschida | 9 | 189 |
Henry Ahrens | 9 |
160
172 |
Benny Tittle | 9 |
145
152 |
Angelo Ebah | 9 |
133
139 |
Carter Wylde | 9 |
133
139 |
Seamus Kuklok | 9 |
127
133 |
German Ayon | 9 | 114 |
Name |
Position |
Nate Humann | Coach |
Daron Hohbein | Assistant Coach |
JJ Nelson | Assistant Coach |
Matthew Rader | Assistant Coach |
Travis Rau | Assistant Coach |
Mark Murdock | Assistant Principal |
Ben Lervick | CHS Athletic Director |
Dave Zittleman | District Activities Director |
Steve Madler | Principal |
Sanford Orthopedics & Sports Medicine | Sports Medicine |
Date |
Opponent |
Venue |
Result |
@ Mandan
Venue: Mandan Middle School |
Mandan Middle School |
W 53 - 20 |
|
- |
Mandan Lions Tournament
Venue: Mandan Middle School |
Mandan Middle School | |
@ Minot
Venue: Minot High School |
Minot High School |
W 44 - 18 |
|
- |
Grand Forks Sertoma
Venue: Grand Forks Central |
Grand Forks Central | |
- |
Pat Weede Memorial Dual Tournament
Venue: Cam Plex |
Cam Plex | |
@ Turtle Mountain Community (TMCHS)
Venue: |
W 63 - 11 |
||
- |
Rumble on the Red
Venue: Fargodome |
Fargodome | |
- |
Bismarck Rotary Tournament
Venue: Bismarck Event Center |
Bismarck Event Center | |
St. Mary's
Venue: |
W 38 - 31 |
||
Bismarck Legacy
Venue: Century High School |
Century High School |
W 41 - 18 |
|
- |
Metro Duals
Venue: West Fargo Sheyenne High School |
West Fargo Sheyenne High School | |
- |
Metro Duals
Venue: Davies High School |
Davies High School | |
@ West Fargo Sheyenne
Metro Duals Venue: West Fargo Sheyenne High School |
West Fargo Sheyenne High School |
L 18 - 44 |
|
@ Dickinson
Venue: Dickinson High School |
Dickinson High School |
L 27 - 37 |
|
@ Dickinson
Venue: Dickinson High School |
Dickinson High School |
L 27 - 37 |
|
Jamestown
Venue: Century High School |
Century High School |
W 53 - 18 |
|
- |
Lee Wolf Tournament
Venue: Aberdeen Central HS |
Aberdeen Central HS | |
Bismarck
Venue: Bismarck Century High School |
Bismarck Century High School |
L 21 - 41 |
|
@ Williston
Venue: Williston High School |
Williston High School |
W 32 - 30 |
|
@ Watford City
Venue: Williston High School |
Williston High School |
W 57 - 15 |
|
- |
2024 NDHSAA Class A Boys Wrestling Team Dual State Tournament
Venue: Fargodome |
Fargodome | |
@ West Fargo Sheyenne
Venue: Fargodome |
Fargodome |
L 30 - 32 |
|
Devils Lake
Venue: Fargodome |
Fargodome |
W 52 - 21 |
|
@ Fargo Davies
Venue: Fargodome |
Fargodome |
W 55 - 9 |
|
- |
2024 NDHSAA Class A, West Region Boys Wrestling Tournament
Venue: Minot State Dome |
Minot State Dome | |
- |
2024 NDHSAA Class A Boys Wrestling Individual State Tournament
Venue: Fargodome |
Fargodome |
Name |
Grade |
Position |
Tristian Mobley | 11 |
215
285 |
Darion Bitz | 10 |
215
285 |
Triston Martin | 11 | 107 |
Riley Stair | 11 |
133
139 |
Jerys Burckhard | 11 | 172 |
Tyler Meyers | 11 |
172
189 |
Ashton Zimney | 11 | 189 |
Olav Taylor | 11 | 215 |
Andrea Gulino | 11 | 215 |
Trevor Chapman | 10 |
172
189 |
Ethan Kuntz | 12 | 139 |
Braxtyn Fisher | 12 | 152 |
Grant Carlson | 12 | 189 |
Roman Faraci | 12 |
215
285 |
Isaiah Kwandt | 12 |
215
285 |
Evan Schmit | 12 | 285 |
Darnell Johnson | 10 |
145
152 |
Alijah Piatz | 8 |
121
127 |
Brayden Morris | 10 | 160 |
Hunter Helgeson | 10 |
145
152 |
Adam Wylde | 10 | 145 |
Derek Harris | 10 |
133
139 |
Dane Nelson | 10 |
133
139 |
Grady Iverson | 10 |
114
121 |
Levi Kwandt | 9 | 189 |
Ebenezer Nyame | 9 | 189 |
Xander Tschida | 9 | 189 |
Henry Ahrens | 9 |
160
172 |
Benny Tittle | 9 |
145
152 |
Angelo Ebah | 9 |
133
139 |
Carter Wylde | 9 |
133
139 |
Seamus Kuklok | 9 |
127
133 |
German Ayon | 9 | 114 |
Name |
Position |
Nate Humann | Coach |
Daron Hohbein | Assistant Coach |
JJ Nelson | Assistant Coach |
Matthew Rader | Assistant Coach |
Travis Rau | Assistant Coach |
Mark Murdock | Assistant Principal |
Ben Lervick | CHS Athletic Director |
Dave Zittleman | District Activities Director |
Steve Madler | Principal |
Sanford Orthopedics & Sports Medicine | Sports Medicine |