Date |
Opponent |
Venue |
Result |
- |
Early Bird Matches
Venue: Fargo Davies |
Fargo Davies | |
@ Breckenridge/Wahpeton
Venue: Breckenridge High School |
Breckenridge High School |
W 51 - 19 |
|
- |
Dan Unruh Invite
Venue: Wahpeton Elementary School |
Wahpeton Elementary School | |
- |
KC Tournament
Venue: Jamestown High School |
Jamestown High School | |
- |
South High Tri
Venue: Fargo South High School |
Fargo South High School | |
- |
Dennis Flynn Memorial Shootout
Venue: Devils Lake High School |
Devils Lake High School | |
@ GFRR Roughriders
Venue: Grand Forks Red River |
Grand Forks Red River |
W 57 - 18 |
|
Grand Forks Central
Venue: Fargo Davies |
Fargo Davies |
W 37 - 31 |
|
@ West Fargo Sheyenne
Venue: |
L 22 - 48 |
||
@ Valley City
Venue: Valley City Hi-Liner Activity Center |
Valley City Hi-Liner Activity Center |
W 58 - 12 |
|
- |
2024 NDHSAA Class A Boys Wrestling Team Dual State Tournament
Venue: Fargodome |
Fargodome | |
Dickinson
Venue: Fargodome |
Fargodome |
L 18 - 51 |
|
@ Central Cass
Venue: Fargodome |
Fargodome |
W 39 - 17 |
|
Bismarck Century
Venue: Fargodome |
Fargodome |
L 9 - 55 |
|
- |
2024 NDHSAA Class A, East Region Boys Wrestling Tournament
Venue: Fargo Davies |
Fargo Davies | |
- |
2024 NDHSAA Class A Boys Wrestling Individual State Tournament
Venue: Fargodome |
Fargodome |
Name |
Grade |
Position |
Marcus Jallah | 10 | |
Malachi Werremeyer | 11 | |
Alexander Tangen | 10 | |
Jaden Swenson | 11 | |
Isaiah Stange | 9 | |
Lucas Selzler | 11 | |
Hudson Schall | 9 | |
Steven Lozano Rivera | 11 | |
Zachary Lilly | 12 | |
Zachary Lauinger | 10 | |
Wyatt Kosidowski | 10 | |
Jacob Kingzett | 10 | |
Dante Jardiah | 10 | |
Dante Jardiah | 10 | |
Gage Brewer | 12 | |
Brekken Helgaas | 11 | |
Barun Ghalley | 10 | |
Nathaniel Fick | 11 | |
Jacob Eldomy | 10 | |
Gavin Eastham | 9 | |
Daniel Duff | 11 | |
Darick Day | 10 | |
Damarion Davis | 9 | |
Hunter Coulter | 11 | |
Marques Cine | 10 | |
Kadin Butler | 9 | |
Austin Burrell | 11 |
Name |
Position |
Keenan Spiess | Coach |
Date |
Opponent |
Venue |
Result |
- |
Early Bird Matches
Venue: Fargo Davies |
Fargo Davies | |
@ Breckenridge/Wahpeton
Venue: Breckenridge High School |
Breckenridge High School |
W 51 - 19 |
|
- |
Dan Unruh Invite
Venue: Wahpeton Elementary School |
Wahpeton Elementary School | |
- |
KC Tournament
Venue: Jamestown High School |
Jamestown High School | |
- |
South High Tri
Venue: Fargo South High School |
Fargo South High School | |
- |
Dennis Flynn Memorial Shootout
Venue: Devils Lake High School |
Devils Lake High School | |
@ GFRR Roughriders
Venue: Grand Forks Red River |
Grand Forks Red River |
W 57 - 18 |
|
Grand Forks Central
Venue: Fargo Davies |
Fargo Davies |
W 37 - 31 |
|
@ West Fargo Sheyenne
Venue: |
L 22 - 48 |
||
@ Valley City
Venue: Valley City Hi-Liner Activity Center |
Valley City Hi-Liner Activity Center |
W 58 - 12 |
|
- |
2024 NDHSAA Class A Boys Wrestling Team Dual State Tournament
Venue: Fargodome |
Fargodome | |
Dickinson
Venue: Fargodome |
Fargodome |
L 18 - 51 |
|
@ Central Cass
Venue: Fargodome |
Fargodome |
W 39 - 17 |
|
Bismarck Century
Venue: Fargodome |
Fargodome |
L 9 - 55 |
|
- |
2024 NDHSAA Class A, East Region Boys Wrestling Tournament
Venue: Fargo Davies |
Fargo Davies | |
- |
2024 NDHSAA Class A Boys Wrestling Individual State Tournament
Venue: Fargodome |
Fargodome |
Name |
Grade |
Position |
Marcus Jallah | 10 | |
Malachi Werremeyer | 11 | |
Alexander Tangen | 10 | |
Jaden Swenson | 11 | |
Isaiah Stange | 9 | |
Lucas Selzler | 11 | |
Hudson Schall | 9 | |
Steven Lozano Rivera | 11 | |
Zachary Lilly | 12 | |
Zachary Lauinger | 10 | |
Wyatt Kosidowski | 10 | |
Jacob Kingzett | 10 | |
Dante Jardiah | 10 | |
Dante Jardiah | 10 | |
Gage Brewer | 12 | |
Brekken Helgaas | 11 | |
Barun Ghalley | 10 | |
Nathaniel Fick | 11 | |
Jacob Eldomy | 10 | |
Gavin Eastham | 9 | |
Daniel Duff | 11 | |
Darick Day | 10 | |
Damarion Davis | 9 | |
Hunter Coulter | 11 | |
Marques Cine | 10 | |
Kadin Butler | 9 | |
Austin Burrell | 11 |
Name |
Position |
Keenan Spiess | Coach |