Date |
Opponent |
Venue |
Result |
Turtle Mountain Community (TMCHS)
Venue: |
W 48 - 24 |
||
Bismarck Century
Venue: Mandan Middle School |
Mandan Middle School |
L 20 - 53 |
|
- |
Mandan Lions Tournament
Venue: Mandan Middle School |
Mandan Middle School | |
- |
KC Tournament
Venue: Jamestown High School |
Jamestown High School | |
Bismarck Legacy
Venue: Mandan Middle School |
Mandan Middle School |
L 24 - 48 |
|
- |
Rapid City Invitational
Venue: Rapid City Civic Center |
Rapid City Civic Center | |
@ Bismarck
Venue: Bismarck Karlgaard |
Bismarck Karlgaard |
L 12 - 65 |
|
- |
Dennis Flynn Memorial Shootout
Venue: Devils Lake High School |
Devils Lake High School | |
- |
Rumble on the Red
Venue: Fargodome |
Fargodome | |
Williston
Venue: Mandan |
Mandan |
L 27 - 48 |
|
- |
Bismarck Rotary Tournament
Venue: Bismarck Event Center |
Bismarck Event Center | |
@ Dickinson
Venue: Dickinson High School |
Dickinson High School | ||
@ Watford City
Venue: Dickinson High School |
Dickinson High School |
W 53 - 24 |
|
@ Minot
Venue: Minot High School |
Minot High School |
L 20 - 42 |
|
- |
Metro Duals
Venue: West Fargo Sheyenne High School |
West Fargo Sheyenne High School | |
- |
Metro Duals
Venue: Davies High School |
Davies High School | |
@ West Fargo Sheyenne
Metro Duals Venue: West Fargo Sheyenne High School |
West Fargo Sheyenne High School |
L 12 - 57 |
|
Jamestown
Venue: Mandan Middle School |
Mandan Middle School |
W 49 - 22 |
|
- |
2024 NDHSAA Class A, West Region Boys Wrestling Tournament
Venue: Minot State Dome |
Minot State Dome | |
- |
2024 NDHSAA Class A Boys Wrestling Individual State Tournament
Venue: Fargodome |
Fargodome | |
- |
2024 NDHSAA Class A Boys Wrestling Team Dual State Tournament
Venue: Fargodome |
Fargodome |
Name |
Grade |
Position |
Parker Saville | 10 | 133 |
Brooks Leintz | 8 |
127
133 |
Kellen Beneke | 9 |
121
127 |
Trent Giardini | 9 | 121 |
Alec Mutschelknaus | 10 | 107 |
Ethan Samuelson | 11 | 114 |
Easton Freidt | 9 | 107 |
Eyan Eisenbeis | 9 | 133 |
Maddox Slater | 9 | 145 |
Marquis Richter | 11 | 139 |
Casper Holkup | 10 | 145 |
Evan Noisy Hawk-Goodsell | 11 | 189 |
Anthony Porter | 10 | 215 |
Jackson Olson | 12 | 160 |
Aaron Hayes | 10 | 152 |
Reed Petrick | 11 | 133 |
Emery Slater | 11 | 172 |
Timol Walters | 11 | 145 |
Hayden Forde | 9 | 133 |
Dalton Peterson | 9 | 152 |
Vance Wollschlager | 9 | 160 |
Kaullen Hegney | 11 | 152 |
Name |
Position |
Tyler Steinwand | Coach |
Lorenzo Gomez | Assistant Coach |
Taylor Hellman | Assistant Coach |
Jason Kreidt | Assistant Coach |
Date |
Opponent |
Venue |
Result |
Turtle Mountain Community (TMCHS)
Venue: |
W 48 - 24 |
||
Bismarck Century
Venue: Mandan Middle School |
Mandan Middle School |
L 20 - 53 |
|
- |
Mandan Lions Tournament
Venue: Mandan Middle School |
Mandan Middle School | |
- |
KC Tournament
Venue: Jamestown High School |
Jamestown High School | |
Bismarck Legacy
Venue: Mandan Middle School |
Mandan Middle School |
L 24 - 48 |
|
- |
Rapid City Invitational
Venue: Rapid City Civic Center |
Rapid City Civic Center | |
@ Bismarck
Venue: Bismarck Karlgaard |
Bismarck Karlgaard |
L 12 - 65 |
|
- |
Dennis Flynn Memorial Shootout
Venue: Devils Lake High School |
Devils Lake High School | |
- |
Rumble on the Red
Venue: Fargodome |
Fargodome | |
Williston
Venue: Mandan |
Mandan |
L 27 - 48 |
|
- |
Bismarck Rotary Tournament
Venue: Bismarck Event Center |
Bismarck Event Center | |
@ Dickinson
Venue: Dickinson High School |
Dickinson High School | ||
@ Watford City
Venue: Dickinson High School |
Dickinson High School |
W 53 - 24 |
|
@ Minot
Venue: Minot High School |
Minot High School |
L 20 - 42 |
|
- |
Metro Duals
Venue: West Fargo Sheyenne High School |
West Fargo Sheyenne High School | |
- |
Metro Duals
Venue: Davies High School |
Davies High School | |
@ West Fargo Sheyenne
Metro Duals Venue: West Fargo Sheyenne High School |
West Fargo Sheyenne High School |
L 12 - 57 |
|
Jamestown
Venue: Mandan Middle School |
Mandan Middle School |
W 49 - 22 |
|
- |
2024 NDHSAA Class A, West Region Boys Wrestling Tournament
Venue: Minot State Dome |
Minot State Dome | |
- |
2024 NDHSAA Class A Boys Wrestling Individual State Tournament
Venue: Fargodome |
Fargodome | |
- |
2024 NDHSAA Class A Boys Wrestling Team Dual State Tournament
Venue: Fargodome |
Fargodome |
Name |
Grade |
Position |
Parker Saville | 10 | 133 |
Brooks Leintz | 8 |
127
133 |
Kellen Beneke | 9 |
121
127 |
Trent Giardini | 9 | 121 |
Alec Mutschelknaus | 10 | 107 |
Ethan Samuelson | 11 | 114 |
Easton Freidt | 9 | 107 |
Eyan Eisenbeis | 9 | 133 |
Maddox Slater | 9 | 145 |
Marquis Richter | 11 | 139 |
Casper Holkup | 10 | 145 |
Evan Noisy Hawk-Goodsell | 11 | 189 |
Anthony Porter | 10 | 215 |
Jackson Olson | 12 | 160 |
Aaron Hayes | 10 | 152 |
Reed Petrick | 11 | 133 |
Emery Slater | 11 | 172 |
Timol Walters | 11 | 145 |
Hayden Forde | 9 | 133 |
Dalton Peterson | 9 | 152 |
Vance Wollschlager | 9 | 160 |
Kaullen Hegney | 11 | 152 |
Name |
Position |
Tyler Steinwand | Coach |
Lorenzo Gomez | Assistant Coach |
Taylor Hellman | Assistant Coach |
Jason Kreidt | Assistant Coach |