Football Standings

9-Man - Region 1

Teams Region 1 Overall
Wyndmere/Lidgerwood
6-0
12-0
Thompson High School
5-1
7-3
Hankinson High School
4-2
6-4
Richland High School
2-4
3-5
Hatton/Northwood
2-4
3-5
May-Port CG HS
2-4
5-5
Finley-Sharon/Hope Page
0-6
1-7

9-Man - Region 2

Teams Region 2 Overall
Cavalier High School
6-0
10-1
Nelson County
5-1
6-3
New Rockford-Sheyenne High School
4-2
6-4
North Border
3-3
4-5
Larimore High School
2-4
2-6
Midway/Minto
1-5
1-6
Four Winds HS
0-6
0-8

9-Man - Region 3

Teams Region 3 Overall
Napoleon/G-S Imperials
6-0
9-1
Linton/HMB Lions
5-1
7-2
Kidder County High School
4-2
5-4
Oakes High School
3-3
4-5
LaMoure-Litchville/Marion
2-4
2-6
Strasburg/Zeeland
1-5
2-6
South Border Mustangs
0-6
0-7

9-Man - Region 4

Teams Region 4 Overall
North Prairie Cougars
6-0
9-2
St. John High School
5-1
6-3
TGU Titans
4-2
6-4
North Star
3-3
3-6
Benson County
2-4
3-5
Dunseith High School
1-5
3-6
Drake-Anamoose High School
0-6
0-8

9-Man - Region 5

Teams Region 5 Overall
New Salem/Glen Ullin
7-0
10-1
Shiloh Christian High School
6-1
11-2
Beach High School
5-2
8-3
Mott-Regent/New England
4-3
6-4
Grant Co/Flasher "Storm"
3-4
3-5
Central McLean Cougars
2-5
3-5
Richardton-Taylor-Hebron
1-6
1-7
Hettinger/Scranton
0-7
1-7

9-Man - Region 6

Teams Region 6 Overall
Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood High School
6-0
7-2
Divide County High School
5-1
7-2
Ray/Powers Lake
4-2
5-4
Surrey High School
3-3
4-5
Parshall/White Shield
2-4
3-5
Tioga High School
1-5
1-6
Trenton/Williston Trinity Christian
0-6
0-7

A - Region 1

Teams Region 1 Overall
Hillsboro/Central Valley
7-0
12-0
Ellendale/Edgeley/Kulm Thunder
6-1
8-2
Oak Grove High School
5-2
6-3
Kindred High School
4-3
4-5
Enderlin/Maple Valley
2-5
3-5
Milnor/North Sargent
2-5
3-5
Northern Cass High School
2-5
3-5
Lisbon High School
0-7
0-8

A - Region 2

Teams Region 2 Overall
Langdon Area/Edmore/Munich
7-0
11-1
Carrington Cardinals
6-1
8-2
Westhope/Newburg/Glenburn
4-3
5-4
Harvey/Wells County
4-3
4-5
Bottineau High School
3-4
4-4
Park River Area
3-4
3-5
Rugby High School
1-6
1-7
Central Dakota
0-7
0-8

A - Region 3

Teams Region 3 Overall
Velva High School
7-0
10-1
Des Lacs-Burlington HS
6-1
8-2
Bishop Ryan High School
5-2
6-3
Stanley High School
4-3
4-5
Kenmare/Bowbells/Burke Central
3-4
3-5
New Town High School
2-5
2-6
Nedrose High School
1-6
1-7
Lewis&Clark/Our Redeemers
0-7
0-8

A - Region 4

Teams Region 4 Overall
Beulah High School
6-1
8-2
Dickinson Trinity High School
6-1
8-2
Killdeer High School
5-2
6-3
Bowman County High School
4-3
5-3
Hazen High School
4-3
4-5
Southern McLean
2-5
2-6
Heart River
1-6
1-7
Garrison/Max
0-7
1-7

AA - Statewide

Teams Statewide Overall
Shanley High School
9-0
10-1
Bismarck St. Mary's
7-2
9-2
Devils Lake Firebirds
6-3
7-4
Watford City
6-3
7-4
Jamestown
6-3
6-4
Wahpeton High School
4-5
4-6
Central Cass High School
3-6
3-6
Grafton Spoilers
3-6
3-6
Turtle Mountain Comm HS
1-8
1-8
Valley City High School
0-9
0-9

AAA - East Region

Teams East Region Overall
West Fargo High School
6-0
12-0
West Fargo Sheyenne High School
5-1
7-3
Fargo South High School
4-2
6-4
Fargo Davies High School
3-3
3-7
Grand Forks Central
2-4
3-6
Fargo North High School
1-5
3-6
Grand Forks Red River
0-6
0-9

AAA - West Region

Teams West Region Overall
Bismarck Century High School
6-0
9-2
Bismarck High School
5-1
8-3
Minot High School
4-2
8-4
Bismarck Legacy High School
3-3
5-5
Mandan High School
2-4
4-5
Dickinson
1-5
1-8
Williston High School
0-6
1-8

Independent 6-Man

Teams Independent 6-Man Overall
Center-Stanton HS
5-3
5-3
Mandaree High School
3-5
3-6
Alexander High School
0-6
1-6

Independent JV Schedule

Teams Independent JV Schedule Overall
Standing Rock Community High School
1-3
1-3
South Prairie High School
0-0
0-1