Panthers
Football
Rugby High School
Team Staff
First
Last
Position
Scott Grochow Coach
Kevin Leier Assist Coach
Beau Eriksson Coach
David Schneibel Coach
Roster
#
First
Last
Grade
Position
Height
Weight
7 Landen Foster 11 Wide Receiver
Cornerback
9 Cody Jundt 9 Wide Receiver
Cornerback
10 Joel Berg 11 Wide Receiver
Cornerback
12 Anders Johnson 12 Quarterback
Free Safety
17 Wyatt Schmaltz 10 Wide Receiver
Cornerback
20 Devan Michels 9 Wide Receiver
Cornerback
21 Keith Vetsch 9 Running Back
Free Safety
22 Kaden Jaeger 11 Running Back
Linebacker
24 Kevin Vetsch 10 Running Back
Linebacker
25 Corey Mattern 9 Wide Receiver
Free Safety
32 Brady Volk 9 Running Back
Linebacker
34 Kade Leier 12 Running Back
Linebacker
35 Ethan Morin 12 Tight End
Linebacker
40 Hayden Thingvold 9 Tight End
Free Safety
50 Kelby Gingerich 9 Offensive Lineman
Defensive Lineman
54 Thor Skjelver 12 Offensive Lineman
Defensive Lineman
56 Alexander Hoffert 11 Offensive Lineman
Defensive Lineman
60 Dylan Grove 10 Offensive Lineman
Linebacker
62 Ethan Harold 11 Offensive Lineman
Defensive Lineman
67 Collin Kraft 10 Offensive Lineman
Defensive Lineman
70 Kyler Gingerich 10 Offensive Lineman
Defensive Lineman
70 Isaiah Johnson 11 Offensive Lineman
Defensive Lineman
72 David Jr Schneibel 10 Offensive Lineman
Defensive Lineman
74 Michael Lagasse 11 Offensive Lineman
Defensive Lineman
75 Isaac Volk 9 Offensive Lineman
Defensive Lineman
76 Thaniel Brandt 9 Offensive Lineman
Defensive Lineman
77 Brett Berginski 12 Offensive Lineman
Defensive Lineman
80 Ty Gross 9 Cornerback
85 Jaden Hamilton 9 Wide Receiver
Cornerback
90 Samuel Griffin 11 Tight End
Defensive Lineman
95 John Butler 11 Wide Receiver
Linebacker
Schedule
Date
H/A
Opponent
Result
Aug 26 8:00pm Away Bishop Ryan Lions
Venue: Minot Duane Carlson
L 6 - 48
Sep 2 7:00pm Home Carrington High School
Venue: Rugby - Johnsen Field
L 8 - 12
Sep 9 7:00pm Away Northern Cass High School
Venue: Northern Cass High School
L 0 - 20
Sep 16 7:00pm Home Langdon Area/Edmore/Munich
Venue: Rugby - Johnsen Field
L 20 - 24
Sep 23 7:00pm Home Lakota/Edmore/Dakota Prairie
Venue: Rugby - Johnsen Field
L 24 - 34
Sep 30 7:00pm Away Park River/Fordville-Lankin
Venue: Park River High School
L 18 - 42
Oct 7 7:00pm Home Harvey/Wells County
Venue: Rugby - Johnsen Field
L 6 - 42
Oct 14 7:00pm Away Larimore High School
Venue: Larimore High School
L 13 - 51
Oct 22 7:00pm - Nov 11 12:00pm Away 2016 NDHSAA A Football State Tournament
Venue: Fargodome