Date |
Opponent |
Venue |
Result |
West Fargo
|
L 2 - 4 |
||
Bismarck Legacy
|
W 6 - 0 |
||
Bismarck High
|
W 10 - 0 |
||
Grand Forks Red River
|
L 2 - 3 |
||
Fargo South
|
W 3 - 2 |
||
West Fargo Sheyenne
|
W 1 - 0 |
||
@ Grafton-Park River
|
W 4 - 1 |
||
@ Fargo Davies
|
W 7 - 0 |
||
Grand Forks Central
|
L 0 - 5 |
||
Bismarck Century
|
W 2 - 1 |
||
@ Marshall
|
W 4 - 2 |
||
@ Devils Lake
|
W 2 - 1 |
||
@ West Fargo
|
W 6 - 3 |
||
@ Grand Forks Red River
|
L 2 - 3 |
||
Fargo Davies
|
W 7 - 0 |
||
Minot
|
W 2 - 1 |
||
@ Fargo South
|
L 2 - 5 |
||
@ West Fargo Sheyenne
|
W 3 - 2 |
||
Grafton-Park River
|
W 6 - 0 |
||
@ Grand Forks Central
|
W 4 - 2 |
||
Devils Lake
|
W 5 - 3 |
||
- |
East Region Tournament
Venue: TBD |
TBD | |
- |
2024 NDHSAA East Region Boys Hockey Tournament
Venue: Tuesday, Feb. 13 at Higher Seed, Feb. 16-17 at Purpur Arena |
Tuesday, Feb. 13 at Higher Seed, Feb. 16-17 at Purpur Arena | |
West Fargo Sheyenne
|
W 4 - 0 |
||
- |
East Region Tournament
Venue: Purpur Arena - Grand Forks |
Purpur Arena - Grand Forks | |
@ Grand Forks Central
|
L 2 - 3 |
||
- |
East Region Tournament
Venue: Purpur Arena - Grand Forks |
Purpur Arena - Grand Forks | |
@ West Fargo
|
W 4 - 2 |
||
- |
State Tournament
Venue: Fargo |
Fargo | |
- |
2024 NDHSAA Boys Hockey State Tournament
Venue: Scheels Arena |
Scheels Arena | |
@ Minot
|
L 2 - 5 |
||
@ Bismarck Legacy
|
W 4 - 2 |
||
@ Bismarck Century
|
W 2 - 1 |
# |
Name |
Grade |
Position |
Height |
Weight |
2 | Jack Amundson | 11 | Forward | ||
3 | Peyton Rohrich | 10 | Forward | ||
5 | Max Watson | 12 | Forward | ||
6 | Jake Allmendinger | 12 | Forward | ||
7 | Broderic Rohrich | 12 | Forward | ||
8 | Raymond Walen | 12 | Forward | ||
9 | Charlie Kalbrener | 12 | Forward | ||
10 | Joseph Bjorkman | 12 | Defender | ||
11 | Liam Olson | 11 | Forward | ||
12 | Caleb Briggeman | 11 | Forward | ||
13 | Maddox Watson | 12 | Defender | ||
14 | Wyatt Anderson | 11 | Forward | ||
15 | Samuel Fritel | 12 | Forward | ||
16 | Colby Hanson | 11 | Forward | ||
18 | Marcus Ellingson | 12 | Defender | ||
20 | Tanner Kiland | 11 | Defender | ||
21 | Bryce Deitz | 11 | Defender | ||
22 | Owen Branson | 12 | Forward | ||
23 | Gavin Connor | 12 | Defender | ||
30 | Kiefer Martin | 11 | Goalkeeper | ||
33 | Parker Dosch | 12 | Goalkeeper |
Name |
Position |
Tyler Klein | Coach |
Emily Murchie | Statistician |
Layla Brager | Student Trainer |
Allison Larson | Student Trainer |
Date |
Opponent |
Venue |
Result |
West Fargo
|
L 2 - 4 |
||
Bismarck Legacy
|
W 6 - 0 |
||
Bismarck High
|
W 10 - 0 |
||
Grand Forks Red River
|
L 2 - 3 |
||
Fargo South
|
W 3 - 2 |
||
West Fargo Sheyenne
|
W 1 - 0 |
||
@ Grafton-Park River
|
W 4 - 1 |
||
@ Fargo Davies
|
W 7 - 0 |
||
Grand Forks Central
|
L 0 - 5 |
||
Bismarck Century
|
W 2 - 1 |
||
@ Marshall
|
W 4 - 2 |
||
@ Devils Lake
|
W 2 - 1 |
||
@ West Fargo
|
W 6 - 3 |
||
@ Grand Forks Red River
|
L 2 - 3 |
||
Fargo Davies
|
W 7 - 0 |
||
Minot
|
W 2 - 1 |
||
@ Fargo South
|
L 2 - 5 |
||
@ West Fargo Sheyenne
|
W 3 - 2 |
||
Grafton-Park River
|
W 6 - 0 |
||
@ Grand Forks Central
|
W 4 - 2 |
||
Devils Lake
|
W 5 - 3 |
||
- |
East Region Tournament
Venue: TBD |
TBD | |
- |
2024 NDHSAA East Region Boys Hockey Tournament
Venue: Tuesday, Feb. 13 at Higher Seed, Feb. 16-17 at Purpur Arena |
Tuesday, Feb. 13 at Higher Seed, Feb. 16-17 at Purpur Arena | |
West Fargo Sheyenne
|
W 4 - 0 |
||
- |
East Region Tournament
Venue: Purpur Arena - Grand Forks |
Purpur Arena - Grand Forks | |
@ Grand Forks Central
|
L 2 - 3 |
||
- |
East Region Tournament
Venue: Purpur Arena - Grand Forks |
Purpur Arena - Grand Forks | |
@ West Fargo
|
W 4 - 2 |
||
- |
State Tournament
Venue: Fargo |
Fargo | |
- |
2024 NDHSAA Boys Hockey State Tournament
Venue: Scheels Arena |
Scheels Arena | |
@ Minot
|
L 2 - 5 |
||
@ Bismarck Legacy
|
W 4 - 2 |
||
@ Bismarck Century
|
W 2 - 1 |
# |
Name |
Grade |
Position |
Height |
Weight |
2 | Jack Amundson | 11 | Forward | ||
3 | Peyton Rohrich | 10 | Forward | ||
5 | Max Watson | 12 | Forward | ||
6 | Jake Allmendinger | 12 | Forward | ||
7 | Broderic Rohrich | 12 | Forward | ||
8 | Raymond Walen | 12 | Forward | ||
9 | Charlie Kalbrener | 12 | Forward | ||
10 | Joseph Bjorkman | 12 | Defender | ||
11 | Liam Olson | 11 | Forward | ||
12 | Caleb Briggeman | 11 | Forward | ||
13 | Maddox Watson | 12 | Defender | ||
14 | Wyatt Anderson | 11 | Forward | ||
15 | Samuel Fritel | 12 | Forward | ||
16 | Colby Hanson | 11 | Forward | ||
18 | Marcus Ellingson | 12 | Defender | ||
20 | Tanner Kiland | 11 | Defender | ||
21 | Bryce Deitz | 11 | Defender | ||
22 | Owen Branson | 12 | Forward | ||
23 | Gavin Connor | 12 | Defender | ||
30 | Kiefer Martin | 11 | Goalkeeper | ||
33 | Parker Dosch | 12 | Goalkeeper |
Name |
Position |
Tyler Klein | Coach |
Emily Murchie | Statistician |
Layla Brager | Student Trainer |
Allison Larson | Student Trainer |