Bruins
Boys' Swimming and Diving
Fargo South
Team Staff
First
Last
Position
Thor Patrick Anderson Coach
jonathan adams Assistant Coach
Jon Adams Ass't Coach
Tyler Hetland Ass't Coach
Shaun Seaburg Ass't Coach
Roster
First
Last
Grade
Position
Owen Anderson 9
Luke Bergstrom 12
ALEXANDER EICHHORN 11
Erich Froiland 11
Charles Garrity 11
Sam Garrity 9
BRANDON GEISELHART 11
NATHANIEL HAGEN 11
Anthony Hollingsworth 10
Chris Hollingsworth 8
Connor Johnson 10
PIERCE JOHNSON 11
SAMUEL JOHNSON 11
BRANDON KENNEDY 8
TATE KLUG 9
Jack Mehus 11
LUCAS QUIBELL 11
Tristan Quibell 7
NATHANIEL ROBERTS 11
SASSI MASSIMO 12
Elijah Sorby 7
ANDREW STINAR 11
STINAR JACOB 12
Maxwell Strobel 9
Nathan Thiner 10
Luke Noah 11
Oscar Francis 7
William Ahlfeldt 8
Schedule
Date
H/A
Opponent
Result
Dec 14 5:30pm - Dec 14 7:00pm Away South/Shanley/OG @ Sheyenne
Venue: Hulbert Aquatic Center
Dec 15 5:00pm - Dec 15 7:00pm Away South/Shanley/OG @ Bismarck
Venue: Bismarck Aquatic Center
Dec 16 10:30am - Dec 16 7:00pm Away Bismarck Invite
Venue: Bismarck Aquatic Center
Dec 21 5:30pm - Dec 21 7:00pm Away South/Shanley/OG @ Davies
Venue: Fargo Davies
Jan 2 5:30pm - Jan 2 7:00pm Away South/Shanley/OG @ West Fargo
Venue: Hulbert Aquatic Center
Jan 5 5:00pm - Jan 5 7:00pm Home South/Shanley/OG, Dickinson, Mandan Triangular
Venue: Fargo South High School
Jan 6 10:30am - Jan 6 7:00pm Home Manley Invite
Venue: Davies High School
Jan 16 5:30pm - Jan 16 7:00pm Home Moorhead @ South/Shanley/OG
Venue: Fargo South High School
Jan 23 5:30pm - Jan 23 7:00pm Home Bemidji @ South/Shanley/OG
Venue: Fargo South High School
Jan 26 5:30pm - Jan 26 7:00pm Home Wayzata at South
Venue: Fargo South High School
Jan 27 10:30am - Jan 27 7:00pm Away West Fargo Invite
Venue: Hulbert Aquatic Center
Jan 30 5:30pm - Jan 30 7:00pm Away South/Shanley/OG at North
Venue: Fargo North High School
Feb 2 3:30pm - Feb 2 7:00pm Away South/Shanley/OG @ Century
Venue: Bismarck Aquatic Center
Feb 3 10:30am - Feb 3 7:00pm Away Bismarck Invite
Venue: Bismarck Aquatic Center
Feb 8 5:30pm - Feb 8 7:00pm Home Central & Red River @ South/Shanle/OG
Venue: Fargo South High School
Feb 15 5:00pm - Feb 15 7:00pm Away South'Shanley/OG & Wahpeton @ Jamestown
Venue: Jamestown High School
Feb 24 10:00am - Feb 24 7:00pm Away EDC
Venue: Hulbert Aquatic Center
Mar 2 12:00am - Mar 3 7:00pm Away State
Venue: Hulbert Aquatic Center
Mar 2 12:00pm - Mar 3 7:00pm Away 2017-2018 NDHSAA Boys' Swimming and Diving State Meet
Venue: West Fargo