Date |
Opponent |
Venue |
Result |
- |
Minot vs. Bismarck High
Venue: Hammond Park |
Hammond Park | |
- |
Minot Round Robin
Venue: Hammond Park |
Hammond Park | |
- |
Minot @ Bismarck High
Venue: Tom O'Leary |
Tom O'Leary | |
- |
Mandan @ Bismarck High (4-3)
Venue: Tom O' courts |
Tom O' courts | |
- |
Bismarck @ Legacy (Conf)
Venue: Bismarck Legacy High School |
Bismarck Legacy High School | |
- |
Bismarck at South
Venue: Fargo South High School |
Fargo South High School | |
- |
Bismarck High @ Mandan
Venue: Mandan Middle School |
Mandan Middle School | |
- |
Minot vs. Bismarck High
Venue: Hammond Park |
Hammond Park | |
- |
2023 NDHSAA West Region Boys Tennis Tournament
Venue: Mandan Tennis Center |
Mandan Tennis Center | |
@ Mandan
Venue: Mandan Tennis Center |
Mandan Tennis Center |
L 1 - 4 |
|
TBD
Venue: Mandan Tennis Center |
Mandan Tennis Center | ||
Bismarck Century
Venue: Tom O'Leary |
Tom O'Leary |
L 2 - 3 |
|
- |
2023 NDHSAA Boys Tennis State Tournament
Venue: Grand Forks Choice Health & Fitness |
Grand Forks Choice Health & Fitness |
Name |
Grade |
Position |
Quinn Roberson | 10 | |
Evan Torpen | 7 | |
Landon Dvorak | 12 | |
Landon Regstad | 12 | |
Devin Young | 7 | |
Adam Peterson | 7 | |
Levi Stoeckel | 7 | |
Micah Leftwich | 7 | |
Quinn Kleser | 7 | |
Miles Hanson | 7 | |
Alek Livengood | 8 | |
Reed Romsaas | 8 | |
Noah Ellertson | 8 | |
Mason Reynolds | 9 | |
Tate Fischer | 10 | |
Tyler Wahl | 12 | |
Maxwell Chouinard | 10 | |
Quinton Wolf | 11 | |
Roger Karalus | 11 | |
Luke Naslund | 11 | |
Hunter Spotted Bear | 12 | |
Kaleb Gonzalez | 12 | |
Noah Zaidi | 12 | |
Nicholas Movchan | 12 | |
Lennon Kulackoski | 12 | |
Ryan Russell | 12 | |
Tyler Wahl | 12 | |
Aidan Ellertson | 12 | |
Gabriel Hanson | 12 |
Name |
Position |
Justin Zainhofsky | Coach |
Brad Dorsher | Assistant Coach |
Erik Hanson | Assistant Coach |
Jackson Opperud | Assistant Coach |
Lynette Johnson | Assistant Principal |
Ryan Johnson | Assistant Principal |
Sanford Orthopedics & Sports Medicine | Sports Medicine |
Date |
Opponent |
Venue |
Result |
- |
Minot vs. Bismarck High
Venue: Hammond Park |
Hammond Park | |
- |
Minot Round Robin
Venue: Hammond Park |
Hammond Park | |
- |
Minot @ Bismarck High
Venue: Tom O'Leary |
Tom O'Leary | |
- |
Mandan @ Bismarck High (4-3)
Venue: Tom O' courts |
Tom O' courts | |
- |
Bismarck @ Legacy (Conf)
Venue: Bismarck Legacy High School |
Bismarck Legacy High School | |
- |
Bismarck at South
Venue: Fargo South High School |
Fargo South High School | |
- |
Bismarck High @ Mandan
Venue: Mandan Middle School |
Mandan Middle School | |
- |
Minot vs. Bismarck High
Venue: Hammond Park |
Hammond Park | |
- |
2023 NDHSAA West Region Boys Tennis Tournament
Venue: Mandan Tennis Center |
Mandan Tennis Center | |
@ Mandan
Venue: Mandan Tennis Center |
Mandan Tennis Center |
L 1 - 4 |
|
TBD
Venue: Mandan Tennis Center |
Mandan Tennis Center | ||
Bismarck Century
Venue: Tom O'Leary |
Tom O'Leary |
L 2 - 3 |
|
- |
2023 NDHSAA Boys Tennis State Tournament
Venue: Grand Forks Choice Health & Fitness |
Grand Forks Choice Health & Fitness |
Name |
Grade |
Position |
Quinn Roberson | 10 | |
Evan Torpen | 7 | |
Landon Dvorak | 12 | |
Landon Regstad | 12 | |
Devin Young | 7 | |
Adam Peterson | 7 | |
Levi Stoeckel | 7 | |
Micah Leftwich | 7 | |
Quinn Kleser | 7 | |
Miles Hanson | 7 | |
Alek Livengood | 8 | |
Reed Romsaas | 8 | |
Noah Ellertson | 8 | |
Mason Reynolds | 9 | |
Tate Fischer | 10 | |
Tyler Wahl | 12 | |
Maxwell Chouinard | 10 | |
Quinton Wolf | 11 | |
Roger Karalus | 11 | |
Luke Naslund | 11 | |
Hunter Spotted Bear | 12 | |
Kaleb Gonzalez | 12 | |
Noah Zaidi | 12 | |
Nicholas Movchan | 12 | |
Lennon Kulackoski | 12 | |
Ryan Russell | 12 | |
Tyler Wahl | 12 | |
Aidan Ellertson | 12 | |
Gabriel Hanson | 12 |
Name |
Position |
Justin Zainhofsky | Coach |
Brad Dorsher | Assistant Coach |
Erik Hanson | Assistant Coach |
Jackson Opperud | Assistant Coach |
Lynette Johnson | Assistant Principal |
Ryan Johnson | Assistant Principal |
Sanford Orthopedics & Sports Medicine | Sports Medicine |