Date |
Opponent |
Venue |
Result |
- |
Minot Round Robin
Venue: Hammond Park |
Hammond Park | |
- |
Minot vs. Legacy
Venue: Hammond Park |
Hammond Park | |
- |
Legacy @ Mandan
Venue: Mandan Middle School |
Mandan Middle School | |
- |
Minot @ Legacy
Venue: Bismarck Legacy High School |
Bismarck Legacy High School | |
- |
2023 NDHSAA West Region Boys Tennis Tournament
Venue: Mandan Tennis Center |
Mandan Tennis Center | |
TBD
Venue: Mandan Tennis Center |
Mandan Tennis Center | ||
Mandan
Venue: Mandan Tennis Center |
Mandan Tennis Center |
L 2 - 3 |
|
Jamestown
Venue: Mandan Middle School |
Mandan Middle School |
W 5 - 0 |
|
- |
2023 NDHSAA Boys Tennis State Tournament
Venue: Grand Forks Choice Health & Fitness |
Grand Forks Choice Health & Fitness | |
@ Grand Forks Central
Venue: Grand Forks Choice Health & Fitness |
Grand Forks Choice Health & Fitness |
L 0 - 5 |
|
@ Fargo Davies
Venue: Grand Forks - Wynne Courts at Choice Health & Fitness |
Grand Forks - Wynne Courts at Choice Health & Fitness |
L 2 - 3 |
Name |
Grade |
Position |
Drew Beasley | 11 | |
Caleb Johnson | 11 | |
Brayden Ruff | 12 | |
Connor Svihovec | 9 | |
Cooper Miller | 11 | |
Carter Johnson | 12 |
Name |
Position |
Scott McPherson | Coach |
Jon Hilzendeger | Assistant Coach |
James McMahon | Assistant Coach |
Paul Jundt | Building Athletic Director |
Sanford Orthopedics & Sports Medicine . | Sports Medicine |
Date |
Opponent |
Venue |
Result |
- |
Minot Round Robin
Venue: Hammond Park |
Hammond Park | |
- |
Minot vs. Legacy
Venue: Hammond Park |
Hammond Park | |
- |
Legacy @ Mandan
Venue: Mandan Middle School |
Mandan Middle School | |
- |
Minot @ Legacy
Venue: Bismarck Legacy High School |
Bismarck Legacy High School | |
- |
2023 NDHSAA West Region Boys Tennis Tournament
Venue: Mandan Tennis Center |
Mandan Tennis Center | |
TBD
Venue: Mandan Tennis Center |
Mandan Tennis Center | ||
Mandan
Venue: Mandan Tennis Center |
Mandan Tennis Center |
L 2 - 3 |
|
Jamestown
Venue: Mandan Middle School |
Mandan Middle School |
W 5 - 0 |
|
- |
2023 NDHSAA Boys Tennis State Tournament
Venue: Grand Forks Choice Health & Fitness |
Grand Forks Choice Health & Fitness | |
@ Grand Forks Central
Venue: Grand Forks Choice Health & Fitness |
Grand Forks Choice Health & Fitness |
L 0 - 5 |
|
@ Fargo Davies
Venue: Grand Forks - Wynne Courts at Choice Health & Fitness |
Grand Forks - Wynne Courts at Choice Health & Fitness |
L 2 - 3 |
Name |
Grade |
Position |
Drew Beasley | 11 | |
Caleb Johnson | 11 | |
Brayden Ruff | 12 | |
Connor Svihovec | 9 | |
Cooper Miller | 11 | |
Carter Johnson | 12 |
Name |
Position |
Scott McPherson | Coach |
Jon Hilzendeger | Assistant Coach |
James McMahon | Assistant Coach |
Paul Jundt | Building Athletic Director |
Sanford Orthopedics & Sports Medicine . | Sports Medicine |