Boys Golf Tournament Information


State A Boys' Golf Tournament, Fargo, June 2-3, 2015

The 2015 NDHSAA State Class A Boys’ Golf Tournament was be held June 2-3 at Fargo - Edgewood Golf Course, Todd Olson, manager. 

Click HERE for Boys' Class A State Golf Tournament information, results and tee times. 

State B Boys' & Girls Golf Tournaments, May 26-27, 2015

The 2015 NDHSAA State Class B Girls’ Golf Tournament was be held May 26-27 at Jamestown' Country Club, Jim Roaldson, manager.

  • Click HERE for Girls' Class B State Golf Tournament information, results and tee times.

The 2015 NDHSAA State Class B Boys’ Golf Tournament was be held May 26-27 at Carrington Golf Course, Greg Johnson, manager.

  • Click HERE for Boys' Class B State Golf Tournament information, results and tee times.
  • Click HERE for day 1 Tee Times (Revised 5/19/15 - 9:10 am)
  • Click HERE for day 2 Tee Times

Region Individual Qualifiers as reported by Regions

CLASS B - INDIVIDUAL QUALIFIERS  
  Boys Girls
Region 1 April 30 @ North Sargent April 30 @ Lidgerwood
  Matt Rueb - South Border +3 (75) Kaitlyn Hubrig - Lidgerwood-H-F +8 (78)
    Kailee Schwartzenberger - Napoleon-G-S +12 (82)
    Shania Gross - Napoleon-G-S +14 (84)
     
  May 7@ Edgeley May 7 @ Ashley
  Matt Rueb - South Border +3 (73) Kailee Schwartzenberger - Napoleon-G-S +9 (79)
  Brook Bergh - Sargent Central +4 (74)  
  Tyrone Bergh - Sargent Central +4 (74)  
  Luke Wertz - Ellendale +7 (77)  
  Jamison Fettig - Napoleon-G-S +7 (77)  
     
Region 2 April 30 @ Mayville May 4 @ Carrington
  Austin Reed - Hillsboro/CV +5 (77) Alexis Piatz - Kindred +10 (82)
  Jake Preston - Hillsboro/CV +6 (78) Lynzee Hagemeister - Carrington +14 (86)
  Carter Kretchman +6 (78)  
     
  May 5 @ Carrington May 7 @ Mayville
  Jake Preston - Hillsboro/CV -1 (71) Alexis Piatz - Kindred +11 (83)
  Carter Kretchman - Oak Grove +4 (76)  
  Nick Preston - Hillsboro/CV +6 (78)  
     
Region 3 April 30 @ Cando April 30 @ Grafton
  Lucas Jarvey - Hat/Nort/Thomp +3 (73) Krystal Ratzlaff - Langdon-M +8 (84)
  Ole Knutson - Hat/Nort/Thomp +7 (77) Jayden Romfo - Langdon-M +15 (91)
     
  May 9 @ Park River May 5 @ Park River
  Carter Arendt +4 (74)  
  Jordan Johnson +7 (77)  
     
Region 4 May 5 @ Bottineau May 1 @ Garrison
  May 11 @ Souris Valley (Minot) May 7 @ Rugby
  Dalton Poitra - Northern Lights E (72)  
     
Region 5 April 30 @ Washburn May 1 @ Flasher
  Michael Schmidt - Beulah +7 (78)  
  Jaret Lee - Trinity +7 (78)  
     
  May 7 @ Prairie West (Mandan) May 8 @ New Salem
  Willy Jahner - Trinity +6 (78) Jada Mattson - Heart River +4 (76)
     
Region 6 April 24 @ Stanley May 4 @ Watford City
  Hunter Harris - Kenmare  E (72) May 7 @ Stanley
  Mitchell Fifer - Tioga  +5 (77)  
  Seth Hetzel - Stanley +5  (77)  
  Quayde Lee - Stanley +7 (79)  
     
  May 4 @ DLB  

 

GOLF -Boys A

       
Regions        
   East Deadline May 27, 2015 Fargo - Edgewood Todd Olson olsont1@fargo.k12.nd.us
   West Deadline May 27, 2015 Bismarck Jim Haussler jim_haussler@bismarckschools.org
State A June 2, 3, 2015 Fargo - Edgewood Todd Olson olsont1@fargo.k12.nd.us
GOLF Boys & Girls B        
Regions - NOTE Board Action 5/14/15:  Class B Girls' and Boys' Region Deadlines Extended to May 19, 2015 due to weather concerns.
   Region 1 Girls Deadline May 19, 2015 Ashley (South Border) Jeremy St. Aubin jstaubin99@yahoo.com
   Region 1 Boys Deadline May 19, 2015 Edgeley Todd Kosel todd.kosel@sendit.nodak.edu
   Region 2 Girls Deadline May 19, 2015 Mayville Vicki Sohlot vsoholt@gmail.com
   Region 2 Boys Deadline May 19, 2015 Carrington Greg Johnson rjohnson@daktel.com
   Region 3 Girls Deadline May 19, 2015 Cando Jeff Hagler jeffrey.hagler@sendit.nodak.edu
   Region 3 Boys Deadline May 19, 2015 Larimore Patti Aanenson Patti.Aanenson@sendit.nodak.edu
   Region 4 Girls Deadline May 19, 2015 Rugby Scott Grochow scott.grochow@sendit.nodak.edu
   Region 4 Boys Deadline May 19, 2015 Souris Valley(OR)  Jeremy Feller jeremy@bitzpc.com
   Region 5 Girls Deadline May 19, 2015 South Heart Kirby Robb krobb@ndsupernet.com
   Region 5 Boys Deadline May 19, 2015 South Heart Jerry Perdaems jperdaems@ndsupernet.com
   Region 6 Girls Deadline May 19, 2015 Watford City Randy Cranston rcranston@watford-city.k12.nd.us
   Region 6 Boys  Deadline May 1, 2015 Burlington (DLB) Dan Miller grocdan@hotmail.com
State B Girls May 26, 27, 2015 Jamestown Hillcrest Jim Roaldson jim.roaldson@sendit.nodak.edu
State B Boys May 26, 27, 2015 Carrington Greg Johnson rjohnson@daktel.com

Previous Champions

CLICK HERE for previous Golf champions.

Updated 05/19/2015