2017 NDHSAA 9-man Football
State Playoffs

    Round 1

    If Same Seed, Team with higher QRF is home team
  • G1: TBD
    R1#1 Wyndmere/Lidgerwood
    BYE
  • G2: New Rockford-Sheyenne High School
    R2#3 New Rockford-Sheyenne High School 36
    R3#3 Kidder County High School 34
  • G3: TBD
    R2#2 Nelson County
    BYE
  • G4: Linton High School
    R3#2 Linton/HMB Lions 16
    R1#4 May-Port CG HS 22
  • G5: TBD
    R3#1 Napoleon/G-S Imperials
    BYE
  • G6: Hankinson High School
    R1#3 Hankinson High School 70
    R2#4 North Border 14
  • G7: TBD
    R2#1 Cavalier High School
    BYE
  • G8: Thompson High School
    R1#2 Thompson High School 41
    R3#4 Oakes High School 7
  • G9: TBD
    R6#1 Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood High School
    BYE
  • G10: Beach High School
    R5#3 Beach High School 40
    R4#3 TGU Titans 8
  • G11: TBD
    R4#2 St. John High School
    BYE
  • G12: Miller Field - Shiloh
    R5#2 Shiloh Christian High School 50
    R6#4 Surrey High School 16
  • G13: TBD
    R4#1 North Prairie Cougars
    BYE
  • G14: Ray High School
    R6#3 Ray/Powers Lake 32
    R5#4 Mott-Regent/New England 38
  • G15: TBD
    R5#1 New Salem/Glen Ullin
    BYE
  • G16: Divide County High School
    R6#2 Divide County High School 54
    R4#4 North Star 12

    Round 2

    If Same Seed, Team with higher QRF is home team
  • G17: Wyndmere High School
    R1#1 Wyndmere/Lidgerwood 56
    R2#3 New Rockford-Sheyenne High School 16
  • G18: Lakota High School
    R2#2 Nelson County 8
    R1#4 May-Port CG HS 38
  • G19: Napoleon High School
    R3#1 Napoleon/G-S Imperials 21
    R1#3 Hankinson High School 14
  • G20: Cavalier High School
    R2#1 Cavalier High School 58
    R1#2 Thompson High School 20
  • G21: Mohall
    R6#1 Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood High School 12
    R5#3 Beach High School 32
  • G22: Miller Field - Shiloh
    R4#2 St. John High School 18
    R5#2 Shiloh Christian High School 41
  • G23: Rolette High School
    R4#1 North Prairie Cougars 64
    R5#4 Mott-Regent/New England 62
  • G24: New Salem/Almont HS
    R5#1 New Salem/Glen Ullin 42
    R6#2 Divide County High School 22

    Quarterfinals

    If Same Seed, Team with higher QRF is home team
  • G25: Wyndmere High School
    R1#1 Wyndmere/Lidgerwood 41
    R1#4 May-Port CG HS 8
  • G26: Cavalier High School
    R3#1 Napoleon/G-S Imperials 34
    R2#1 Cavalier High School 36
  • G27: Miller Field - Shiloh
    R5#3 Beach High School 26
    R5#2 Shiloh Christian High School 49
  • G28: New Salem/Almont HS
    R4#1 North Prairie Cougars 18
    R5#1 New Salem/Glen Ullin 38

    Semifinals

    If Same Seed, Team with higher QRF is home team
  • G29: Cavalier High School
    R1#1 Wyndmere/Lidgerwood 36
    R2#1 Cavalier High School 34
  • G30: New Salem/Almont HS
    R5#2 Shiloh Christian High School 35
    R5#1 New Salem/Glen Ullin 30

    Final

    November 10, 2017 (Dakota Bowl at Fargodome) * NOTE: If Same Seed, Team with higher QRF is home team
  • G31: Fargodome
    R1#1 Wyndmere/Lidgerwood 60
    R5#2 Shiloh Christian High School 26
All Games Shown in Local Time