Baseball
Kindred - Richland
Team Staff
First
Last
Position
Scott Milbrandt Coach
Steve Dockter Assistant Coach
Daniel Grout Assistant Coach
Sophie Kochmann Statistician
Blake Loomis Statistician
Roster
#
First
Last
Grade
Position
Height
Weight
1 Trenton Duchscherer 12 Catcher
Pitcher
2 Trenton Dufner 12 Outfield
Pitcher
3 Jonathan Twedt 12 Outfield
Second Base
4 Hunter Hendrickson 11 Outfield
5 Jack Dura 11 Pitcher
Third Base
6 Carter Lingen 11 Shortstop
Third Base
7 Michael Hall 12 Outfield
Pitcher
8 Oakley DuBord 10 Catcher
9 Matthew Pearson 10 Outfield
Pitcher
10 Andrew Freier 11 Outfield
Pitcher
11 Atley Ingebrigtson 12 Third Base
Pitcher
12 Logan Myers 10 Pitcher
Infield
14 Brock Roesler 11 Outfield
15 Noah Losing 11 Second Base
16 Elliot Mathias 10 First Base
17 Sawyer Rolland 12 First Base
Pitcher
19 Ryan Bice 12 First Base
20 Gavin Keller 10 Outfield
Schedule
Date
H/A
Opponent
Result
Apr 18 5:00pm Away Oakes
Venue: Oakes High School
W 12 - 0
Apr 22 5:00pm Home Central Cass High School
Venue: Kindred High School
W 6 - 5
Apr 22 6:30pm Home Central Cass High School
Venue: Kindred High School
L 2 - 5
Apr 23 5:00pm Home Enderlin/Maple Valley
Venue: Kindred High School
L 3 - 9
Apr 23 6:30pm Home Enderlin/Maple Valley
Venue: Kindred High School
T 2 - 2
Apr 25 4:30pm Away Central Cass High School
Venue: Central Cass High School
L 2 - 4
Apr 25 6:30pm Away Central Cass High School
Venue: Central Cass High School
W 9 - 6
Apr 26 4:30pm Away Northern Cass High School
Venue: Northern Cass High School
W 11 - 0
Apr 26 6:15pm Home Northern Cass High School
Venue: Northern Cass High School
W 11 - 1
Apr 29 5:00pm Home Oakes
Venue: Oakes High School
W 11 - 1
Apr 30 4:30pm Home LaMoure-Litchville/Marion
Venue: Kindred HS
L 2 - 4
Apr 30 6:15pm Home LaMoure-Litchville/Marion
Venue: Kindred HS
W 12 - 7
May 3 5:00pm Away Oak Grove High School
Venue: Tharaldson Complex
W 2 - 0
May 3 6:30pm Away Oak Grove High School
Venue: Tharaldson Complex
W 18 - 4
May 6 5:00pm Home Oak Grove High School
Venue: Kindred High School
W 17 - 1
May 6 6:30pm Home Oak Grove High School
Venue: Kindred High School
W 11 - 1
May 10 9:00am Away Hatton/Northwood
Venue: Hendrickson Field
L 2 - 5
May 10 12:00pm Away Harvey/Wells County
Venue: Hendrickson Field
W 12 - 3
May 11 7:30pm Away Hillsboro/Central Valley
Venue: Hendrickson Field
W 2 - 0
May 13 5:00pm Away Enderlin/Maple Valley
Venue: Hendrickson Field
W 6 - 0
May 13 6:30pm Away Enderlin/Maple Valley
Venue: Hendrickson Field
W 7 - 2
May 20 3:00pm Home LaMoure-Litchville/Marion
Region 1
Venue: Oakes High School
L 6 - 7
May 21 4:30pm - May 22 6:15pm Away Region 1
Venue: Enderlin High School
May 30 11:30am - Jun 1 9:00pm Away 2019 NDHSAA Class B Baseball State Tournament
Venue: Newman Outdoor Field - Fargo