Baseball Standings

A Baseball - East Region

Teams East Region Overall
West Fargo High School
2-0
4-2
Devils Lake Firebirds
2-2
4-2
West Fargo Sheyenne High School
0-0
2-2
Fargo North High School
0-0
1-1
Grand Forks Central High School
0-0
1-1
Grand Forks Red River
0-0
1-1
Valley City
0-0
1-1
Shanley High School
0-0
2-0
Fargo Davies High School
0-0
0-0
Wahpeton High School
0-0
0-0
Fargo South High School
0-2
0-2

A Baseball - West Region

Teams West Region Overall
Jamestown
2-0
2-0
Dickinson
4-1
5-3
Watford City
4-2
4-8
Williston
3-2
5-3
Mandan High School
3-3
5-3
Bismarck Century High School
2-2
6-4
Minot High School
2-2
3-3
Bismarck High School
2-2
4-6
Bismarck Legacy High School
1-3
3-7
Turtle Mountain Community High School
0-2
0-3
Bismarck St. Mary's
0-4
0-4

B Baseball - Region I

Teams Region I Overall
Enderlin/Maple Valley
3-0
3-1
Kindred - Richland
2-0
3-1
Central Cass High School
1-2
3-2
Hankinson-Fairmount-Rosholt-Campbell/Tintah-Lidgerwood
0-0
0-0
LaMoure-Litchville/Marion
0-0
0-0
Oak Grove High School
0-0
0-0
Northern Cass High School
0-1
0-1
Oakes
0-3
0-4

B Baseball - Region II

Teams Region II Overall
Thompson High School
1-1
3-1
Hillsboro/Central Valley
1-1
2-1
May-Port CG HS
0-0
1-0
Finley-Sharon/Hope Page
0-0
0-0
Larimore High School
0-0
0-0
Hatton/Northwood
0-0
0-1

B Baseball - Region III

Teams Region III Overall
Carrington Cardinals
0-0
3-0
New Rockford-Sheyenne High School
0-0
3-1
Kidder Co./Napoleon/Gackle-Streeter
0-0
0-0
Medina-Pingree/Buchanan
0-0
0-0
Midkota/Dakota Prairie/Lakota/Griggs Co. Central
0-0
0-1

B Baseball - Region IV

Teams Region IV Overall
Park River/Fordville-Lankin
3-0
6-0
Drayton/St. Thomas/Valley-Edinburg
1-1
3-1
Langdon Area/Edmore/Munich
1-1
3-2
Grafton High School
0-0
1-2
Midway/Minto
0-1
0-1
Pembina County North
0-2
0-3

B Baseball - Region V

Teams Region V Overall
North Star
2-0
3-1
Rugby
1-0
2-3
Bottineau
2-1
3-2
Northern Lights
1-1
2-1
Dunseith High School
0-2
0-2
Harvey/Wells County
0-2
0-5

B Baseball - Region VI

Teams Region VI Overall
Minot Bishop Ryan/South Prairie
3-0
9-3
Surrey Mustangs
1-1
4-2
Velva-Drake/Anamoose
1-1
1-7
Max/Garrison/White Shield
0-1
2-4
Central McLean Cougars
0-2
1-7

B Baseball - Region VII

Teams Region VII Overall
MLS-Glenburn
6-0
13-1
Des Lacs-Burlington HS
2-1
4-3
Ray High School
3-2
5-3
Lewis&Clark/Parshall
1-3
2-3
New Town High School
0-2
0-3
Kenmare/Bowbells/Burke Central
0-2
1-6
Stanley High School
0-2
0-4

B Baseball - Region VIII

Teams Region VIII Overall
Hettinger/Scranton/Mott-Regent/New England
2-0
3-1
Hazen High School
1-0
4-0
Shiloh Christian
2-1
5-3
Beulah
2-1
4-3
Heart River
0-2
1-3
Washburn/Wilton/Center-Stanton
0-3
0-5