Date |
Opponent |
Venue |
Result |
@ Bismarck Legacy
Venue: Sanford Sports Complex |
Sanford Sports Complex |
L 2 - 9 |
|
@ Bismarck Legacy
Venue: Sanford Sports Complex |
Sanford Sports Complex |
L 5 - 9 |
|
Watford City
Venue: Astoria Field at South Side Complex |
Astoria Field at South Side Complex |
W 18 - 4 |
|
@ Minot
Venue: Corbett Field |
Corbett Field |
L 2 - 3 |
|
@ Minot
Venue: Corbett Field |
Corbett Field |
L 4 - 14 |
|
@ Bismarck St. Mary's
Venue: Bismarck Municipal Field |
Bismarck Municipal Field |
W 12 - 2 |
|
@ Bismarck St. Mary's
Venue: Bismarck Municipal Field |
Bismarck Municipal Field |
W 12 - 0 |
|
Bismarck Century
Venue: Astoria Field at South Side Complex |
Astoria Field at South Side Complex |
W 19 - 10 |
|
Williston
Venue: Astoria Field at South Side Complex |
Astoria Field at South Side Complex |
W 13 - 8 |
|
Williston
Venue: Astoria Field |
Astoria Field |
W 16 - 2 |
|
@ Williston
Venue: Aafedt Stadium |
Aafedt Stadium |
L 5 - 11 |
|
@ Williston
Venue: Aafedt Stadium |
Aafedt Stadium |
W 10 - 1 |
|
Minot
Venue: Astoria Field at South Side Complex |
Astoria Field at South Side Complex |
W 7 - 3 |
|
Minot
Venue: Astoria Field at South Side Complex |
Astoria Field at South Side Complex |
W 13 - 9 |
|
Bismarck Legacy
Venue: Astoria Field at South Side Complex |
Astoria Field at South Side Complex | ||
Bismarck
Venue: Astoria Field at South Side Complex |
Astoria Field at South Side Complex | ||
Mandan
Venue: Astoria Field |
Astoria Field | ||
Mandan
Venue: Astoria Field |
Astoria Field | ||
- |
West Region Tournament
Venue: Corbett Field |
Corbett Field | |
- |
2024 NDHSAA Class A Baseball State Tournament
Venue: Dakota Community Bank & Trust Ballpark |
Dakota Community Bank & Trust Ballpark |
# |
Name |
Grade |
Position |
Height |
Weight |
1 | Kyler Kudrna | 10 | Outfield | ||
2 | Cameron Wolf | 10 | Infield | ||
3 | Aidan Dahmus | 12 | Outfield | ||
4 | Jack Price | 11 | Infield | ||
6 | Easton Hugelen | 11 | Infield | ||
7 | Nicklaus Sobolik | 11 |
Infield
Outfield |
||
9 | Tyler Danbom | 11 | Infield | ||
10 | Jeremiah Jilek | 12 | Outfield | ||
12 | Trenton Anderson | 11 | Catcher | ||
13 | Camden Kubas | 11 | Infield | ||
15 | Jace Kovash | 12 | Infield | ||
17 | Kaeden Krieg | 12 | Infield | ||
19 | Colin Tschetter | 12 | Infield | ||
21 | Kaden Ham | 11 | Infield | ||
22 | Kevin Olsson | 11 | Outfield | ||
24 | Malachai Medina | 11 | Catcher | ||
25 | Drew Gabel | 11 | Infield | ||
27 | Christian Tibor | 11 | Catcher | ||
33 | Will Easum | 11 |
Infield
Outfield |
||
37 | Conrad Kopari | 9 | Catcher | ||
39 | Blake Peters | 11 | Outfield |
Name |
Position |
Pete Dobitz | Coach |
Andrew Grafton | Assistant Coach |
Stephen Greenwood | Assistant Coach |
Mason Schiff | Assistant Coach |
Date |
Opponent |
Venue |
Result |
@ Bismarck Legacy
Venue: Sanford Sports Complex |
Sanford Sports Complex |
L 2 - 9 |
|
@ Bismarck Legacy
Venue: Sanford Sports Complex |
Sanford Sports Complex |
L 5 - 9 |
|
Watford City
Venue: Astoria Field at South Side Complex |
Astoria Field at South Side Complex |
W 18 - 4 |
|
@ Minot
Venue: Corbett Field |
Corbett Field |
L 2 - 3 |
|
@ Minot
Venue: Corbett Field |
Corbett Field |
L 4 - 14 |
|
@ Bismarck St. Mary's
Venue: Bismarck Municipal Field |
Bismarck Municipal Field |
W 12 - 2 |
|
@ Bismarck St. Mary's
Venue: Bismarck Municipal Field |
Bismarck Municipal Field |
W 12 - 0 |
|
Bismarck Century
Venue: Astoria Field at South Side Complex |
Astoria Field at South Side Complex |
W 19 - 10 |
|
Williston
Venue: Astoria Field at South Side Complex |
Astoria Field at South Side Complex |
W 13 - 8 |
|
Williston
Venue: Astoria Field |
Astoria Field |
W 16 - 2 |
|
@ Williston
Venue: Aafedt Stadium |
Aafedt Stadium |
L 5 - 11 |
|
@ Williston
Venue: Aafedt Stadium |
Aafedt Stadium |
W 10 - 1 |
|
Minot
Venue: Astoria Field at South Side Complex |
Astoria Field at South Side Complex |
W 7 - 3 |
|
Minot
Venue: Astoria Field at South Side Complex |
Astoria Field at South Side Complex |
W 13 - 9 |
|
Bismarck Legacy
Venue: Astoria Field at South Side Complex |
Astoria Field at South Side Complex | ||
Bismarck
Venue: Astoria Field at South Side Complex |
Astoria Field at South Side Complex | ||
Mandan
Venue: Astoria Field |
Astoria Field | ||
Mandan
Venue: Astoria Field |
Astoria Field | ||
- |
West Region Tournament
Venue: Corbett Field |
Corbett Field | |
- |
2024 NDHSAA Class A Baseball State Tournament
Venue: Dakota Community Bank & Trust Ballpark |
Dakota Community Bank & Trust Ballpark |
# |
Name |
Grade |
Position |
Height |
Weight |
1 | Kyler Kudrna | 10 | Outfield | ||
2 | Cameron Wolf | 10 | Infield | ||
3 | Aidan Dahmus | 12 | Outfield | ||
4 | Jack Price | 11 | Infield | ||
6 | Easton Hugelen | 11 | Infield | ||
7 | Nicklaus Sobolik | 11 |
Infield
Outfield |
||
9 | Tyler Danbom | 11 | Infield | ||
10 | Jeremiah Jilek | 12 | Outfield | ||
12 | Trenton Anderson | 11 | Catcher | ||
13 | Camden Kubas | 11 | Infield | ||
15 | Jace Kovash | 12 | Infield | ||
17 | Kaeden Krieg | 12 | Infield | ||
19 | Colin Tschetter | 12 | Infield | ||
21 | Kaden Ham | 11 | Infield | ||
22 | Kevin Olsson | 11 | Outfield | ||
24 | Malachai Medina | 11 | Catcher | ||
25 | Drew Gabel | 11 | Infield | ||
27 | Christian Tibor | 11 | Catcher | ||
33 | Will Easum | 11 |
Infield
Outfield |
||
37 | Conrad Kopari | 9 | Catcher | ||
39 | Blake Peters | 11 | Outfield |
Name |
Position |
Pete Dobitz | Coach |
Andrew Grafton | Assistant Coach |
Stephen Greenwood | Assistant Coach |
Mason Schiff | Assistant Coach |