Girls' Softball
Des-Lacs Burlington/Lewis & Clark
Team Staff
First
Last
Position
Peggy Person Coach
Lexi Benno Asst Coach
Peggy Person Asst Coach
Roster
#
First
Last
Grade
Position
Height
3 Ava Wille 10 Shortstop
4 Erica Hermanson 11 Pitcher
First Base
5 Cambrey Benno 7 Pitcher
8 MacKenzie Rist 9 Out Field
9 Alyea Casavant 11 Out Field
12 Maura Mills 11 Third Base
13 Courtney Sauer 11 Out Field
14 Brynley Benno 10 Catcher
First Base
15 Addyson Hughes 10 Second Base
16 Ava Rogers 12 Second Base
17 Brooklyn Benno 10 First Base
Pitcher
19 Laney Wahus 8 Catcher
21 Breanna Hoskin 11 Out Field
22 Kennedy Limke 9 Out Field
25 Kaelyn Bachmeier 8 Catcher
27 Mandie Davison 9 Out Field
30 Emily DeGree 9 First Base
34 Ava Lee 9 Third Base
44 Teegyn Anderson 8 Catcher
Schedule
Date
H/A
Opponent
Result
Apr 4 4:30pm Home Minot Bishop Ryan/South Prairie
Venue: Burlington Sports Complex
L 0 - 1
Apr 8 4:30pm Home Glenburn High School
Venue: Burlington Sports Complex
W 26 - 0
Apr 11 4:30pm Away Westhope/Newburg/Bottineau
Venue: Westhope Softball Field
W 13 - 1
Apr 15 4:30pm Away Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood/Kenmare/Bowbells
Venue: Mohall
W 11 - 1
Apr 23 4:30pm Home Stanley High School
Venue: Burlington Sports Complex
W 15 - 2
Apr 26 2:00pm Away Central Cass High School
Venue: Central Cass High School
L 0 - 6
Apr 27 7:00pm Away Kindred - Richland
Venue: Casselton
W 7 - 6
May 2 4:30pm Away Ray High School
Venue: Ray High School
W 15 - 0
May 3 4:30pm Home Divide County High School
Venue: Divide County High School
W 19 - 0
May 6 4:30pm Away Minot Bishop Ryan/South Prairie
Venue: South Hill Complex
W 12 - 7
May 10 4:30pm Away Beulah
Venue: Beulah High School
W 6 - 2
May 13 2:00pm - May 14 7:00pm Away Sub Region 3 Tournament
Venue: South Hill Complex
May 13 7:00pm Home Ray High School
Sub Region 3 Tournament
Venue: South Hill Complex
W 17 - 0
May 13 7:00pm Home Divide County High School
Sub Region 3 Tournament
Venue: South Hill Complex
W 24 - 0
May 14 7:00pm Home Minot Bishop Ryan/South Prairie
Sub Region 3 Tournament
Venue: South Hill Complex
W 4 - 1
May 20 2:00pm - May 21 8:00pm Home Class B West Regionals
Venue: Wolf Softball Complex, Diamond 1
May 30 11:00am - Jun 1 9:00pm Away 2019 NDHSAA Class B Softball State Tournament
Venue: Tharaldson Park (NDSU)
May 30 6:00pm Away Thompson High School
Venue: Tharaldson Park (NDSU)