Girls' Softball
May-Port-C-G
Team Staff
First
Last
Position
Harry Lipsiea Coach
Karleigh Weber Asst. Coach
Roster
#
First
Last
Grade
Position
Height
3 Morgan Vaagene 11 Shortstop
Pitcher
6 Julia Kohls 10 First Base
Designated Hitter
8 Breck Fugleberg 9 Left Field
Right Field
10 Kennedy Foss 10 Catcher
Second Base
11 Hannah Galde 9 Left Field
Right Field
12 Abby Freeland 11 First Base
Pitcher
13 Hannah Lundwall 11 Right Field
Left Field
15 Sophie Kloster 8 Left Field
Right Field
16 Ellie Bergstrom 9 Pitcher
Left Field
18 Hannah Ust 9 Second Base
Left Field
21 Alison Hutter 12 Catcher
Second Base
22 Ashley Erickson 11 Center Field
Left Field
23 Dallas Jorgensen 9 Third Base
Center Field
26 Rachel Pederson 9 First Base
Designated Hitter
35 Kinsey Parker 8 Left Field
First Base
41 Sylvia Straight 10 Left Field
Right Field
45 Kayla Ostlie 11 Second Base
Designated Hitter
49 Olivia Gapp 9 Right Field
Catcher
Schedule
Date
H/A
Opponent
Result
Apr 6 4:30pm Away Enderlin/Maple Valley
Venue: Enderlin School
W 10 - 8
Apr 11 4:00pm Away Thompson High School
Venue: Thompson Softball Complex
L 0 - 10
Apr 13 4:30pm Home Central Cass High School
Venue: May-Port CG HS
L 2 - 16
Apr 20 4:30pm Home Hillsboro/Central Valley
Venue: May-Port CG HS
L 3 - 10
Apr 21 7:00pm Away Grand Forks Red River
Venue: Grand Forks
L 1 - 11
Apr 22 5:30pm Away Dakota Prairie
Venue: Dakota Prairie
W 6 - 4
Apr 28 4:30pm Home Thompson High School
Venue: May-Port CG HS
L 6 - 11
Apr 28 7:00pm Away Hankinson-Fairmount-Rosholt-Campbell/Tintah-Lidgerwood
Venue: May-Port CG HS
W 6 - 4
Apr 29 3:00pm Home Northern Cass High School
Venue: Hillsboro Softball Complex
L 4 - 8
May 1 4:00pm Home Kindred - Richland
Venue: May-Port CG HS
L 4 - 7
May 4 4:30pm Away Grafton Spoilers
Venue: Grafton High School
L 4 - 5
May 13 4:00pm Home Pembina County North
Venue: Mayville
W 17 - 7
May 18 7:00am - May 23 7:00pm Away Class B East Region Tournament
Venue: Hillsboro Softball Complex
May 19 7:00pm Home Hankinson-Fairmount-Rosholt-Campbell/Tintah-Lidgerwood
Class B East Region Tournament
Venue: Hillsboro Softball Complex
W 8 - 7
May 20 10:00am Away Kindred - Richland
Class B East Region Tournament
Venue: Hillsboro Softball Complex
L 0 - 7
May 20 2:00pm Home Enderlin/Maple Valley
Class B East Region Tournament
Venue: Hillsboro Softball Complex
W 7 - 5
May 23 3:00pm Away Northern Cass High School
Class B East Region Tournament
Venue: Hillsboro Softball Complex
W 7 - 5
Jun 1 12:00pm - Jun 3 7:00pm Away 2016-2017 NDHSAA Girls' State B Softball Tournament
Venue: Jamestown
Jun 1 4:00pm Away Des-Lacs Burlington/Lewis & Clark
Venue: Lyle "Trapper" Lawrence Field