Date |
Opponent |
Venue |
Result |
@ Stanley
Venue: Minot State Dome |
Minot State Dome |
W 10 - 0 |
|
Hazen
Venue: Washburn High School |
Washburn High School |
W 11 - 1 |
|
Des-Lacs Burlington/Lewis & Clark
Venue: Washbun |
Washbun |
L 7 - 18 |
|
Harvey/Wells County
Venue: Washburn High School |
Washburn High School |
L 4 - 6 |
|
Wilton-Wing
Venue: Washbun |
Washbun |
W 15 - 5 |
|
@ Beulah
Venue: Beulah Public School |
Beulah Public School |
L 1 - 11 |
|
@ Velva-Drake/Anamoose
Venue: Velva High School |
Velva High School |
W 3 - 2 |
|
Heart River
Venue: |
|||
South Prairie-Max
Venue: Washburn High School |
Washburn High School | ||
- |
Midseason Madness
Venue: North Complex |
North Complex | |
Northern Cass
Venue: Harwood Softball Complex |
Harwood Softball Complex | ||
Carrington
Venue: North Softball Complex |
North Softball Complex | ||
Central McLean
Venue: Washburn High School |
Washburn High School | ||
- |
2024 NDHSAA Class B Softball State Tournament
Venue: Lyle "Trapper" Lawrence Field |
Lyle "Trapper" Lawrence Field |
# |
Name |
Grade |
Position |
Height |
Alina Sadykova | 8 | Out Field | ||
1 | Brooklyn Hetletved | 8 |
Designated Hitter
Out Field |
|
2 | Breanna Laning | 8 |
Out Field
First Base |
|
4 | Kathryn Hendrikson | 8 |
Out Field
Third Base |
|
6 | Ashlyn Schmitz | 12 |
Catcher
Shortstop |
|
9 | Lexi Braun | 10 |
Center Field
Third Base |
|
10 | Kya Kulzer | 11 |
Pitcher
First Base |
|
11 | Isabel Samuelson | 8 |
Designated Hitter
Out Field |
|
12 | Elizabeth Neumiller | 10 |
Second Base
Pitcher |
|
16 | Karrah Nelson | 12 |
Third Base
Shortstop |
|
22 | Kayla Hammons | 8 |
Shortstop
Catcher |
|
24 | Hannah Klabunde | 10 |
Out Field
First Base |
|
36 | Madelynn Jaeger | 12 |
First Base
Third Base |
Name |
Position |
Katie Kulzer Yetterboe | Coach |
Marley Papenfuss | Assistant Coach |
Date |
Opponent |
Venue |
Result |
@ Stanley
Venue: Minot State Dome |
Minot State Dome |
W 10 - 0 |
|
Hazen
Venue: Washburn High School |
Washburn High School |
W 11 - 1 |
|
Des-Lacs Burlington/Lewis & Clark
Venue: Washbun |
Washbun |
L 7 - 18 |
|
Harvey/Wells County
Venue: Washburn High School |
Washburn High School |
L 4 - 6 |
|
Wilton-Wing
Venue: Washbun |
Washbun |
W 15 - 5 |
|
@ Beulah
Venue: Beulah Public School |
Beulah Public School |
L 1 - 11 |
|
@ Velva-Drake/Anamoose
Venue: Velva High School |
Velva High School |
W 3 - 2 |
|
Heart River
Venue: |
|||
South Prairie-Max
Venue: Washburn High School |
Washburn High School | ||
- |
Midseason Madness
Venue: North Complex |
North Complex | |
Northern Cass
Venue: Harwood Softball Complex |
Harwood Softball Complex | ||
Carrington
Venue: North Softball Complex |
North Softball Complex | ||
Central McLean
Venue: Washburn High School |
Washburn High School | ||
- |
2024 NDHSAA Class B Softball State Tournament
Venue: Lyle "Trapper" Lawrence Field |
Lyle "Trapper" Lawrence Field |
# |
Name |
Grade |
Position |
Height |
Alina Sadykova | 8 | Out Field | ||
1 | Brooklyn Hetletved | 8 |
Designated Hitter
Out Field |
|
2 | Breanna Laning | 8 |
Out Field
First Base |
|
4 | Kathryn Hendrikson | 8 |
Out Field
Third Base |
|
6 | Ashlyn Schmitz | 12 |
Catcher
Shortstop |
|
9 | Lexi Braun | 10 |
Center Field
Third Base |
|
10 | Kya Kulzer | 11 |
Pitcher
First Base |
|
11 | Isabel Samuelson | 8 |
Designated Hitter
Out Field |
|
12 | Elizabeth Neumiller | 10 |
Second Base
Pitcher |
|
16 | Karrah Nelson | 12 |
Third Base
Shortstop |
|
22 | Kayla Hammons | 8 |
Shortstop
Catcher |
|
24 | Hannah Klabunde | 10 |
Out Field
First Base |
|
36 | Madelynn Jaeger | 12 |
First Base
Third Base |
Name |
Position |
Katie Kulzer Yetterboe | Coach |
Marley Papenfuss | Assistant Coach |