Date |
Opponent |
Venue |
Result |
- |
Shanley Invite
Venue: Fargo South High School |
Fargo South High School | |
- |
Packer Relays
Venue: West Fargo High School |
West Fargo High School | |
- |
Fargo Rotary
Venue: Fargo South High School |
Fargo South High School | |
- |
True Team
Venue: Fargo South High School |
Fargo South High School | |
- |
East Region
Venue: Fargo South High School |
Fargo South High School | |
- |
2024 NDHSAA Class A Boys Track and Field State Meet
Venue: Bismarck Community Bowl |
Bismarck Community Bowl |
Name |
Grade |
Position |
Cameron Wood | 10 | |
Cohen Dunnigan | 9 | |
Gavin Demmerly | 9 | |
Nunzio Chine | 9 | |
Dominic Casetta | 9 | |
Charles Brutger | 9 | |
Samuel Bjerke | 9 | |
Miles Bordon | 9 | |
Henry Bonn | 9 | |
Samuel Wu | 10 | |
Gage Heffernan | 9 | |
Jack Matson | 10 | |
Gavin Vesterso | 10 | |
Owen Martin | 10 | |
Rylan Kuntz | 10 | |
Ian Eickman | 10 | |
Aidyn Wadlow | 11 | |
Isaac Wild | 11 | |
James Walters | 11 | |
Brayden Solem | 9 | |
Caleb Zerr | 8 | |
Ethan Mason | 8 | |
Eliot Miller | 8 | |
Isaac Dafoe | 8 | |
Weston Berg | 8 | |
Dave Onyeka | 9 | |
Cody Wigestrand | 9 | |
Tyrese Vanderhoff | 9 | |
Nicholas Staveteig | 9 | |
Mike Andrei Villas | 11 | |
William Sickler | 9 | |
Quinn Rerick | 9 | |
Brayden Rauschendorfer | 9 | |
Max Mannausau | 9 | |
Mason Litzinger | 9 | |
Scott Johnson | 9 | |
Owen Johnson | 9 | |
Eli Homan | 9 | |
Nicholas Reisnour | 12 | |
Samuel Dvorak | 11 | |
Elijah Dafoe | 11 | |
Christian Bordon | 11 | |
Asa Berberich | 11 | |
Samuel Baah | 11 | |
Brody Andrade | 11 | |
Kael Berberich | 12 | |
Logan Wasylow | 12 | |
Micah Schindler | 12 | |
Carter Flom | 11 | |
Micah Larsen-Schmidt | 12 | |
Christopher O'Connor | 12 | |
Alexander Parrish | 12 | |
Zachary Oehlke | 12 | |
Grant Hoffarth | 12 | |
Joshua Neil | 12 | |
John Bjerke | 12 | |
Carson Blegen | 12 | |
William Krump | 11 | |
Jehoshua Vidal | 11 | |
Mbanzendore Urbain | 11 | |
Tyler Thoreson | 11 | |
Daniel Severud | 11 | |
Kyle Schafer | 11 | |
Evan Saylor | 11 | |
Joseph Quinn | 11 | |
Alexander Prichard | 11 | |
Benjamin Strand | 12 | |
Harley Parsons | 11 | |
Jai Panda | 11 | |
Kaeden Maki | 11 | |
Garrett Krefting | 11 | |
Noel Nzeyimana | 11 | |
Brayden Goulet | 11 | |
Jacob Foss | 11 | |
Isaiah Gaye | 11 |
Name |
Position |
Jeff Bakke | Coach |
Richard Dafoe | Assistant Coach |
Brent Lloyd | Assistant Coach |
Lee Baker | Discus |
Tim Tandeski | Javelin |
Tim Delmore | Jumps |
Matt Fischer | Shot Put |
Vyrn Muir | Sprints |
Date |
Opponent |
Venue |
Result |
- |
Shanley Invite
Venue: Fargo South High School |
Fargo South High School | |
- |
Packer Relays
Venue: West Fargo High School |
West Fargo High School | |
- |
Fargo Rotary
Venue: Fargo South High School |
Fargo South High School | |
- |
True Team
Venue: Fargo South High School |
Fargo South High School | |
- |
East Region
Venue: Fargo South High School |
Fargo South High School | |
- |
2024 NDHSAA Class A Boys Track and Field State Meet
Venue: Bismarck Community Bowl |
Bismarck Community Bowl |
Name |
Grade |
Position |
Cameron Wood | 10 | |
Cohen Dunnigan | 9 | |
Gavin Demmerly | 9 | |
Nunzio Chine | 9 | |
Dominic Casetta | 9 | |
Charles Brutger | 9 | |
Samuel Bjerke | 9 | |
Miles Bordon | 9 | |
Henry Bonn | 9 | |
Samuel Wu | 10 | |
Gage Heffernan | 9 | |
Jack Matson | 10 | |
Gavin Vesterso | 10 | |
Owen Martin | 10 | |
Rylan Kuntz | 10 | |
Ian Eickman | 10 | |
Aidyn Wadlow | 11 | |
Isaac Wild | 11 | |
James Walters | 11 | |
Brayden Solem | 9 | |
Caleb Zerr | 8 | |
Ethan Mason | 8 | |
Eliot Miller | 8 | |
Isaac Dafoe | 8 | |
Weston Berg | 8 | |
Dave Onyeka | 9 | |
Cody Wigestrand | 9 | |
Tyrese Vanderhoff | 9 | |
Nicholas Staveteig | 9 | |
Mike Andrei Villas | 11 | |
William Sickler | 9 | |
Quinn Rerick | 9 | |
Brayden Rauschendorfer | 9 | |
Max Mannausau | 9 | |
Mason Litzinger | 9 | |
Scott Johnson | 9 | |
Owen Johnson | 9 | |
Eli Homan | 9 | |
Nicholas Reisnour | 12 | |
Samuel Dvorak | 11 | |
Elijah Dafoe | 11 | |
Christian Bordon | 11 | |
Asa Berberich | 11 | |
Samuel Baah | 11 | |
Brody Andrade | 11 | |
Kael Berberich | 12 | |
Logan Wasylow | 12 | |
Micah Schindler | 12 | |
Carter Flom | 11 | |
Micah Larsen-Schmidt | 12 | |
Christopher O'Connor | 12 | |
Alexander Parrish | 12 | |
Zachary Oehlke | 12 | |
Grant Hoffarth | 12 | |
Joshua Neil | 12 | |
John Bjerke | 12 | |
Carson Blegen | 12 | |
William Krump | 11 | |
Jehoshua Vidal | 11 | |
Mbanzendore Urbain | 11 | |
Tyler Thoreson | 11 | |
Daniel Severud | 11 | |
Kyle Schafer | 11 | |
Evan Saylor | 11 | |
Joseph Quinn | 11 | |
Alexander Prichard | 11 | |
Benjamin Strand | 12 | |
Harley Parsons | 11 | |
Jai Panda | 11 | |
Kaeden Maki | 11 | |
Garrett Krefting | 11 | |
Noel Nzeyimana | 11 | |
Brayden Goulet | 11 | |
Jacob Foss | 11 | |
Isaiah Gaye | 11 |
Name |
Position |
Jeff Bakke | Coach |
Richard Dafoe | Assistant Coach |
Brent Lloyd | Assistant Coach |
Lee Baker | Discus |
Tim Tandeski | Javelin |
Tim Delmore | Jumps |
Matt Fischer | Shot Put |
Vyrn Muir | Sprints |