Date |
Opponent |
Venue |
Result |
- |
Dickinson High JV/V Invite
Venue: Biesiot Activities Center |
Biesiot Activities Center | |
- |
2024 NDHSAA Class A Boys Track and Field State Meet
Venue: Bismarck Community Bowl |
Bismarck Community Bowl |
Name |
Grade |
Position |
Isaiah Schlinger | 11 | Sprints |
Kyan Knudson | 9 | Distance |
Zachary Long | 9 | Throws |
Derek Martel | 9 |
Sprints
Jumps |
Wyatt Meuchel | 9 |
Sprints
Jumps |
Cameron Naslund | 12 | Sprints |
Aeyden Price | 11 |
Jumps
Sprints |
Beckett Price | 9 |
Jumps
Sprints |
Braden Roehrl | 10 | Throws |
Bradley Kempel | 10 | Throws |
Noah Schmidt | 10 | Throws |
Isaac Schroeder | 12 |
Mid-Distance
Distance |
Adam Scott | 10 | Throws |
Eliot Spallinger | 12 | Mid-Distance |
Thomas Wilson | 9 |
Mid-Distance
Throws |
Jacob Windsor | 10 | Mid-Distance |
Koby Wolbaum | 9 | Sprints |
William Gallik | 9 |
Mid-Distance
Sprints |
William Carlson | 9 |
Mid-Distance
Sprints |
Joseph Churchill | 10 | Throws |
Isaac Duppong | 11 | Sprints |
Adam Eberle | 12 |
Mid-Distance
Distance |
Nathan Eberle | 10 |
Mid-Distance
Distance |
Zachary Eberle | 9 |
Distance
Mid-Distance |
Eli Eberts | 8 |
Mid-Distance
Distance |
Colby Fleck | 11 | Sprints |
Ethan Brintnell | 11 | Sprints |
Harrison Grantier | 9 | Sprints |
Joseph Hoffman | 10 |
Throws
Jumps |
Kolby Hollenbeck | 10 |
Sprints
Hurdles |
Joseph Holzer | 10 | Mid-Distance |
Reeve Honeyman | 9 |
Mid-Distance
Jumps |
Hans Huizenga | 10 | Sprints |
Bradley Kempel | 10 | Throws |
Name |
Position |
Kacie Dinius | Coach |
Tavis Freidt | Coach |
Date |
Opponent |
Venue |
Result |
- |
Dickinson High JV/V Invite
Venue: Biesiot Activities Center |
Biesiot Activities Center | |
- |
2024 NDHSAA Class A Boys Track and Field State Meet
Venue: Bismarck Community Bowl |
Bismarck Community Bowl |
Name |
Grade |
Position |
Isaiah Schlinger | 11 | Sprints |
Kyan Knudson | 9 | Distance |
Zachary Long | 9 | Throws |
Derek Martel | 9 |
Sprints
Jumps |
Wyatt Meuchel | 9 |
Sprints
Jumps |
Cameron Naslund | 12 | Sprints |
Aeyden Price | 11 |
Jumps
Sprints |
Beckett Price | 9 |
Jumps
Sprints |
Braden Roehrl | 10 | Throws |
Bradley Kempel | 10 | Throws |
Noah Schmidt | 10 | Throws |
Isaac Schroeder | 12 |
Mid-Distance
Distance |
Adam Scott | 10 | Throws |
Eliot Spallinger | 12 | Mid-Distance |
Thomas Wilson | 9 |
Mid-Distance
Throws |
Jacob Windsor | 10 | Mid-Distance |
Koby Wolbaum | 9 | Sprints |
William Gallik | 9 |
Mid-Distance
Sprints |
William Carlson | 9 |
Mid-Distance
Sprints |
Joseph Churchill | 10 | Throws |
Isaac Duppong | 11 | Sprints |
Adam Eberle | 12 |
Mid-Distance
Distance |
Nathan Eberle | 10 |
Mid-Distance
Distance |
Zachary Eberle | 9 |
Distance
Mid-Distance |
Eli Eberts | 8 |
Mid-Distance
Distance |
Colby Fleck | 11 | Sprints |
Ethan Brintnell | 11 | Sprints |
Harrison Grantier | 9 | Sprints |
Joseph Hoffman | 10 |
Throws
Jumps |
Kolby Hollenbeck | 10 |
Sprints
Hurdles |
Joseph Holzer | 10 | Mid-Distance |
Reeve Honeyman | 9 |
Mid-Distance
Jumps |
Hans Huizenga | 10 | Sprints |
Bradley Kempel | 10 | Throws |
Name |
Position |
Kacie Dinius | Coach |
Tavis Freidt | Coach |