Date |
Opponent |
Venue |
Result |
- |
Grafton Spoiler Meet
Venue: Grafton High School |
Grafton High School | |
- |
HS/JH Meet @ Mayport
Venue: May-Port CG HS |
May-Port CG HS | |
- |
MPCG Relays
Venue: May-Port CG HS |
May-Port CG HS | |
- |
JH/HS Cavalier Meet
Venue: Cavalier High School |
Cavalier High School | |
- |
HS Hillsboro Meet
Venue: Hillsboro Event Center |
Hillsboro Event Center | |
- |
ThrowsFest
Venue: Minot High School |
Minot High School | |
- |
Last Chance Meet
Venue: Grand Forks Red River |
Grand Forks Red River | |
- |
Regional Track Meet
Venue: Hillsboro Event Center |
Hillsboro Event Center | |
- |
2024 NDHSAA Class B Girls Track and Field State Meet
Venue: Bismarck Community Bowl |
Bismarck Community Bowl |
Name |
Grade |
Position |
Lauren Meland | 10 | Jumps |
Chorah Lee | 7 | Mid-Distance |
Ashley Love | 8 | Distance |
Madilyn Wood | 8 | Sprints |
Emily Ness | 8 | Sprints |
Khloe Brandon | 8 | Sprints |
Natalie Naastad | 8 | Hurdles |
Lexus Olson | 8 | Sprints |
Jenna Groven | 8 | Sprints |
Olivia Bilden | 8 | Jumps |
Anika Pinke | 8 | Sprints |
Madison Pederson | 8 | Sprints |
Jozlynn Boyer | 9 | Distance |
Victoria Chandler | 9 | Sprints |
Brooke Carroll | 12 | Sprints |
Madison Meier | 10 | Hurdles |
Taylor Twete | 10 | Sprints |
Addilyn Groven | 10 | Throws |
Elizabeth Pinke | 10 | Throws |
Kennison Azure | 11 | Hurdles |
Alora Berke | 11 | Sprints |
Addison Uglem | 11 | Throws |
Willow Pollert | 11 | Jumps |
Brynley Coleman | 12 | Jumps |
Thea Letcher | 12 | Throws |
Chloe Bilden | 12 | Throws |
Kennedy Ostlie | 12 | Sprints |
Name |
Position |
Molly Griep-Popowski | Coach |
Linsey Naastad | Coach |
Date |
Opponent |
Venue |
Result |
- |
Grafton Spoiler Meet
Venue: Grafton High School |
Grafton High School | |
- |
HS/JH Meet @ Mayport
Venue: May-Port CG HS |
May-Port CG HS | |
- |
MPCG Relays
Venue: May-Port CG HS |
May-Port CG HS | |
- |
JH/HS Cavalier Meet
Venue: Cavalier High School |
Cavalier High School | |
- |
HS Hillsboro Meet
Venue: Hillsboro Event Center |
Hillsboro Event Center | |
- |
ThrowsFest
Venue: Minot High School |
Minot High School | |
- |
Last Chance Meet
Venue: Grand Forks Red River |
Grand Forks Red River | |
- |
Regional Track Meet
Venue: Hillsboro Event Center |
Hillsboro Event Center | |
- |
2024 NDHSAA Class B Girls Track and Field State Meet
Venue: Bismarck Community Bowl |
Bismarck Community Bowl |
Name |
Grade |
Position |
Lauren Meland | 10 | Jumps |
Chorah Lee | 7 | Mid-Distance |
Ashley Love | 8 | Distance |
Madilyn Wood | 8 | Sprints |
Emily Ness | 8 | Sprints |
Khloe Brandon | 8 | Sprints |
Natalie Naastad | 8 | Hurdles |
Lexus Olson | 8 | Sprints |
Jenna Groven | 8 | Sprints |
Olivia Bilden | 8 | Jumps |
Anika Pinke | 8 | Sprints |
Madison Pederson | 8 | Sprints |
Jozlynn Boyer | 9 | Distance |
Victoria Chandler | 9 | Sprints |
Brooke Carroll | 12 | Sprints |
Madison Meier | 10 | Hurdles |
Taylor Twete | 10 | Sprints |
Addilyn Groven | 10 | Throws |
Elizabeth Pinke | 10 | Throws |
Kennison Azure | 11 | Hurdles |
Alora Berke | 11 | Sprints |
Addison Uglem | 11 | Throws |
Willow Pollert | 11 | Jumps |
Brynley Coleman | 12 | Jumps |
Thea Letcher | 12 | Throws |
Chloe Bilden | 12 | Throws |
Kennedy Ostlie | 12 | Sprints |
Name |
Position |
Molly Griep-Popowski | Coach |
Linsey Naastad | Coach |