Roughriders
Girls' Track and Field
Grand Forks Red River
Team Staff
First
Last
Position
Tracey Heisler Coach
Nicole Arnold Assistant Coach
Adam Eckert Assistant Coach
Dale Elfman Assistant Coach
Roster
First
Last
Grade
Position
Morgan Stenseth 10
Elizabeth Stokke 10
Madison Towers 10
Rachel Anderson 9
Ketevan Chomakhidze 9
Cosette Clement 9
Jah'veya Davis 9
Campbell Dorsey 9
Lacey Johnston 9
Nura Kroeger 9
Zoie Krump 9
Sophie Lachance 9
Brynna Lautt 9
Caitlin MacKenzie 9
Madison Marcus 9
Amanda Marsh 9
Alena Meberg 9
Ava Miller 9
Narria Neubert 9
Justice Reilly 9
Emily Robson 9
Emma Storstad 9
Ellie Anderson 7
McKenzie Olson 7
Emily Nelson 8
Elizabeth Simon 8
Jordan Burris 12
Alyssa Erickson 12
Madelynne Heydt 12
Cynthia Hugo 12
Alexandra Richards 12
Karlie Robson 12
Mackenzie Severson 12
Sydnee Boucher 11
Taylor Durbin 11
Leecia Flaten 11
Shelby Frank 11
Harmony Hentschell 11
Melody Hentschell 11
Claire Leach 11
Ashlea Lindseth 11
Diya Panda 11
Riley Thoreson 11
NAUTICA WARD 11
Taylor Wilson 11
Jade Azure 10
Roxy Fish 10
Ella Fosse 10
Bilan Frye 10
Kaylie Johnson 10
Ellie Kraft 10
Kayla Lamoureux 10
Kaylee Lancaster 10
Claire Lapp 10
Gracia Larsen-Schmidt 10
Autumn Lord 10
Olivia Lotysz 10
Alex Page 10
Shrimayi Patel 10
Olivia Schindler 10
Kylie Severson 10
Schedule
Date
H/A
Opponent
Result
Mar 16 10:00am - Mar 16 7:00pm Away Cobber Invite
Venue: Concordia College
Mar 22 12:00pm - Mar 22 7:00pm Away NDSU Class A Indoor
Venue: NDSU
Mar 26 10:00am - Mar 26 7:00pm Away Lion's Invite
Venue: Bemidji State University
Mar 29 2:00am - Mar 29 8:00am Home EDC Indoor Meet
Venue: University of North Dakota
Mar 29 2:00pm - Mar 29 7:00pm Home EDC Indoor
Venue: Grand Forks
Mar 30 1:00pm - Mar 30 7:00pm Away EDC JV Indoor
Venue: Grand Forks
Apr 6 1:00pm - Apr 6 7:00pm Home Grand Forks Class B Invite
Venue: University of North Dakota
Apr 12 3:00pm - Apr 12 7:00pm Home GFC vs. RR Dual
Venue: Cushman Field
Apr 16 2:00pm - Apr 16 7:00pm Home Sertoma Invite
Venue: Cushman Field
Apr 18 2:00pm - Apr 18 7:00pm Away Eagles Relays
Venue: Davies High School
Apr 18 3:00pm - Apr 18 7:00pm Away Eagle Relays
Venue: Fargo Davies
Apr 25 1:00pm - Apr 25 7:00pm Away Shanley Invite
Venue: Concordia College
May 3 1:00pm - May 3 7:00pm Away Packer Relays
Venue: West Fargo High School
May 6 1:00pm - May 6 7:00pm Away Fargo Rotary
Venue: Fargo South High School
May 10 3:00pm - May 10 7:00pm Home Girls Classic
Venue: Cushman Field
May 13 3:00pm - May 13 7:00pm Home Bob Zimney Last Chance
Venue: Cushman Field
May 17 2:00pm - May 17 8:00pm Away EDC
Venue: Fargo South High School
May 24 9:30am - May 25 7:00pm Away 2019 NDHSAA Class A Girls Track and Field State Meet
Venue: Bismarck Community Bowl