Girls' Basketball Standings

A - East Region

Teams East Region Overall
Devils Lake Firebirds
19-1
25-2
Shanley High School
15-3
20-6
West Fargo Sheyenne High School
13-5
17-9
Grand Forks Red River
12-6
16-10
West Fargo High School
13-7
16-9
Fargo Davies High School
7-7
13-11
Valley City High School
9-11
11-14
Fargo North High School
4-14
4-18
Wahpeton High School
4-14
8-16
Fargo South High School
3-11
3-19
Grand Forks Central High School
0-19
0-22

A - West Region

Teams West Region Overall
Bismarck Century High School
20-0
27-0
Mandan High School
18-2
23-4
Bismarck Legacy High School
13-6
18-8
Bismarck High School
12-7
15-9
Bismarck St. Mary's
11-8
12-12
Jamestown High School
9-10
12-12
Williston High School
8-9
13-14
Dickinson
6-14
6-16
Watford City
5-14
7-17
Minot High School
2-15
3-17
Turtle Mountain Community High School
0-19
2-20

B - Region 1

Teams Region 1 Overall
Kindred High School
12-0
23-3
Richland High School
10-1
15-6
Enderlin High School
10-2
16-6
Milnor/North Sargent
8-3
14-7
Central Cass High School
7-4
12-11
Wyndmere/Lidgerwood
6-6
11-10
Northern Cass High School
6-6
9-12
Oak Grove High School
5-7
11-11
Hankinson High School
4-8
6-13
Lisbon High School
4-8
7-15
Sargent Central High School
3-9
5-17
Tri-State: Fairmount-Campbell-Tintah-Rosholt
1-10
2-17
Maple Valley High School
0-12
3-18

B - Region 2

Teams Region 2 Overall
Grafton Spoilers
15-0
20-3
Thompson High School
11-1
23-3
May-Port CG HS
10-3
14-9
Park River/Fordville-Lankin
11-4
16-6
North Border
10-7
12-10
Midway/Minto
7-8
12-10
Hatton/Northwood
7-8
9-12
Hillsboro/Central Valley
5-9
7-15
Cavalier High School
3-10
3-15
Drayton/Valley-Edinburg
3-12
5-15
Larimore High School
2-11
4-17
Finley-Sharon/Hope Page
1-11
4-18
Griggs County Central High School
0-0
1-4

B - Region 3 - District 5

Teams District 5 Region 3 Overall
Carrington High School
6-0
3-0
19-4
Oakes High School
5-1
6-2
18-7
LaMoure-Litchville/Marion
4-2
5-2
20-5
Edgeley/Kulm/Montpelier
2-3
5-4
12-11
Midkota
2-3
0-4
5-15
Ellendale High School
1-5
2-5
7-15
Barnes County North High School
0-6
1-2
4-14

B - Region 3 - District 6

Teams District 6 Region 3 Overall
Kidder County High School
5-0
9-0
24-2
Linton/HMB Lions
4-1
6-2
18-4
Medina-Pingree/Buchanan
4-2
8-5
12-10
South Border Mustangs
1-2
0-5
7-11
Napoleon/G-S Imperials
1-5
1-8
4-17
Strasburg/Zeeland
0-5
0-7
0-15

B - Region 4 - District 7

Teams District 7 Region 4 Overall
Four Winds/Minnewaukan
6-0
9-1
17-3
Harvey/Wells County
3-1
3-1
17-8
Benson County
2-2
3-5
7-10
Lakota High School
1-1
2-1
3-12
Dakota Prairie High School
1-3
2-3
7-11
New Rockford-Sheyenne High School
1-3
2-4
8-11
Warwick High School
1-5
2-7
6-16

B - Region 4 - District 8

Teams District 8 Region 4 Overall
Langdon Area/Edmore/Munich
5-0
8-0
23-3
Dunseith High School
4-1
5-2
15-9
North Star
3-2
5-2
9-11
St. John High School
4-3
5-6
12-9
Rolla High School
3-5
3-6
9-14
Rolette/Wolford Comets
0-7
0-10
5-15

B - Region 5 - District 10

Teams District 10 Region 5 Overall
Center-Stanton HS
5-1
8-0
19-5
Wilton-Wing
5-1
2-2
13-9
Underwood High School
5-1
2-3
15-8
Turtle Lake-Mercer/McClusky
2-4
2-1
11-8
Washburn High School
2-4
1-6
9-14
Garrison High School
2-4
0-2
5-16
Max High School
0-6
0-3
0-18

B - Region 5 - District 9

Teams District 9 Region 5 Overall
Shiloh Christian High School
5-0
4-0
18-9
Grant County HS
5-2
8-2
17-7
Flasher
4-2
4-5
9-13
Solen High School
2-4
0-3
12-9
New Salem-Almont
1-4
0-4
2-19
Standing Rock Community High School
0-6
0-0
2-15

B - Region 6 - District 11

Teams District 11 Region 6 Overall
Rugby High School
7-1
8-1
22-5
Velva High School
7-2
9-1
22-3
TGU Titans
5-3
4-1
12-10
Nedrose High School
5-4
6-5
13-9
Westhope/Newburg
4-5
4-10
9-16
Bottineau High School
2-7
3-11
4-18
Drake-Anamoose High School
0-8
0-7
1-20

B - Region 6 - District 12

Teams District 12 Region 6 Overall
Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood High School
7-0
3-1
22-3
Des Lacs-Burlington HS
6-1
6-1
16-6
Bishop Ryan High School
4-3
6-3
9-13
Lewis & Clark High School - Berthold
3-3
2-1
13-9
Glenburn High School
3-3
4-3
11-8
Our Redeemer's High School
3-4
2-3
10-12
Surrey High School
1-6
2-1
8-13
South Prairie High School
0-7
0-10
4-16

B - Region 7

Teams Region 7 Overall
Hettinger/Scranton
11-0
24-3
Bowman County High School
10-1
19-4
Dickinson Trinity High School
10-3
16-8
Beach High School
8-5
13-9
Glen Ullin/Hebron
6-4
12-11
Heart River
6-5
13-10
Mott-Regent High School
5-6
13-10
Killdeer
4-6
10-12
New England High School
3-5
11-13
Beulah High School
3-7
7-16
Richardton-Taylor High School
1-10
3-18
Hazen High School
0-11
2-20

B - Region 8 - District 15

Teams District 15 Region 8 Overall
Trenton High School
3-0
11-0
25-2
Mandaree High School
5-1
4-3
13-9
Parshall High School
2-1
3-3
13-10
Williston Trinity-Alexander
2-2
0-2
2-12
New Town High School
1-1
2-2
10-15
Lewis & Clark North Shore-Plaza
2-3
1-1
4-17
White Shield High School
0-6
0-1
1-14

B - Region 8 - District 16

Teams District 16 Region 8 Overall
Kenmare High School
5-1
4-1
18-7
Divide County High School
10-3
2-1
16-8
Stanley High School
6-2
1-2
11-13
Bowbells/Burke Central
5-6
2-3
9-13
Powers Lake High School
3-6
2-7
7-14
Tioga High School
2-6
1-5
5-13
Ray High School
2-9
0-2
2-18

B - Schedule is Independent

Teams Schedule is Independent Overall
Dakota Adventist Academy
0-0
0-1