Date |
Opponent |
Venue |
Result |
@ Sargent County
Venue: Milnor High School |
Milnor High School |
L 34 - 45 |
|
Richland
Venue: LaMoure High School |
LaMoure High School |
W 54 - 49 |
|
Central Cass
Venue: LaMoure High School |
LaMoure High School |
L 44 - 49 |
|
@ Bowman County
Venue: Bowman County High School |
Bowman County High School |
L 50 - 55 |
|
Wyndmere/Lidgerwood
Barnes County Tournament Venue: Valley City State University |
Valley City State University |
W 52 - 38 |
|
- |
Barnes County Tournament
Venue: Valley City State University |
Valley City State University | |
May-Port-C-G
Barnes County Tournament Venue: Valley City State University |
Valley City State University |
W 61 - 40 |
|
Barnes County North
Barnes County Tournament Venue: Valley City State University |
Valley City State University |
W 54 - 42 |
|
Strasburg/Zeeland
Venue: LaMoure High School |
LaMoure High School |
W 61 - 26 |
|
South Border
Venue: LaMoure High School |
LaMoure High School |
L 40 - 46 |
|
@ Ellendale
Venue: Ellendale High School |
Ellendale High School |
L 44 - 61 |
|
@ Edgeley/Kulm/Montpelier
Venue: Edgeley High School |
Edgeley High School |
L 51 - 64 |
|
Medina-Pingree/Buchanan
Venue: LaMoure High School |
LaMoure High School |
W 55 - 38 |
|
@ Napoleon/G-S
Venue: Napoleon High School |
Napoleon High School |
W 75 - 38 |
|
Lisbon
Venue: LaMoure High School |
LaMoure High School |
L 53 - 59 |
|
Kidder County
Venue: LaMoure High School |
LaMoure High School |
W 67 - 26 |
|
Enderlin
Venue: LaMoure High School |
LaMoure High School |
W 76 - 24 |
|
@ Linton/HMB
Venue: Linton High School |
Linton High School |
L 60 - 67 |
|
Maple River
Venue: LaMoure High School |
LaMoure High School |
W 60 - 40 |
|
Oakes
Venue: LaMoure High School |
LaMoure High School |
W 61 - 56 |
|
- |
2024 Division B, District 2 Boys Basketball Tournament
Venue: Jamestown Civic Center |
Jamestown Civic Center | |
Medina-Pingree/Buchanan
Venue: Jamestown Civic Center |
Jamestown Civic Center |
W 55 - 46 |
|
@ Edgeley/Kulm/Montpelier
Venue: Jamestown Civic Center |
Jamestown Civic Center |
L 44 - 54 |
|
South Border
Venue: Jamestown Civic Center |
Jamestown Civic Center |
W 44 - 42 |
|
- |
2024 NDHSAA Division B, Region 1 Boys Basketball Tournament
Venue: Jamestown Civic Center |
Jamestown Civic Center | |
@ Hankinson
Venue: Jamestown Civic Center |
Jamestown Civic Center |
W 71 - 64 |
|
Ellendale
Venue: Jamestown Civic Center |
Jamestown Civic Center |
W 44 - 42 |
|
Sargent County
Venue: Jamestown Civic Center |
Jamestown Civic Center |
L 51 - 55 |
|
- |
2024 NDHSAA Division B Boys Basketball State Qualifiers
Venue: Various Sites - |
Various Sites - | |
New Rockford-Sheyenne
Venue: SCHEELS Center in the Sanford Health Athletic Complex |
SCHEELS Center in the Sanford Health Athletic Complex |
W 50 - 38 |
|
- |
2024 NDHSAA Division B Boys Basketball State Tournament
Venue: Minot State Dome |
Minot State Dome | |
@ North Star
Venue: Minot State Dome |
Minot State Dome |
L 38 - 52 |
|
Sargent County
Venue: Minot State Dome |
Minot State Dome |
L 56 - 61 |
|
@ Edgeley/Kulm/Montpelier
Venue: Minot State Dome |
Minot State Dome |
W 59 - 55 |
# |
Name |
Grade |
Position |
Height |
Weight |
2 | Brayan Karlgaard | 11 | Forward | 6'2" | |
4 | Treyce McGaughy | 11 | Guard | 5'9" | |
5 | Max Musland | 12 | Guard | 6'4" | |
10 | Avery Kramer | 10 | Guard | 5'10" | |
11 | Russel Exner | 11 | Guard | 5'8" | |
12 | Nick Meisch | 11 | Forward | 6'2" | |
13 | Blase Isaacson | 12 | Guard | 5'8" | |
14 | Gunner Thielges | 10 | Guard | 6'1" | |
15 | Mason Warcken | 9 | Forward | 6'0" | |
22 | Colby Thielges | 9 | Guard | 5'11" | |
23 | Owen Lesko | 11 | Forward | 6'0" | |
24 | Brady Pfaff-Christianson | 12 | Guard | 5'9" | |
25 | Preston Arndt | 9 | Forward | 5'10" | |
34 | Wyatt Miller | 12 | Forward | 6'0" |
Name |
Position |
Tyler Thielges | Coach |
Rod Kramer | Assistant Coach |
Lucas Isaacson | Assistant Coach |
Date |
Opponent |
Venue |
Result |
@ Sargent County
Venue: Milnor High School |
Milnor High School |
L 34 - 45 |
|
Richland
Venue: LaMoure High School |
LaMoure High School |
W 54 - 49 |
|
Central Cass
Venue: LaMoure High School |
LaMoure High School |
L 44 - 49 |
|
@ Bowman County
Venue: Bowman County High School |
Bowman County High School |
L 50 - 55 |
|
Wyndmere/Lidgerwood
Barnes County Tournament Venue: Valley City State University |
Valley City State University |
W 52 - 38 |
|
- |
Barnes County Tournament
Venue: Valley City State University |
Valley City State University | |
May-Port-C-G
Barnes County Tournament Venue: Valley City State University |
Valley City State University |
W 61 - 40 |
|
Barnes County North
Barnes County Tournament Venue: Valley City State University |
Valley City State University |
W 54 - 42 |
|
Strasburg/Zeeland
Venue: LaMoure High School |
LaMoure High School |
W 61 - 26 |
|
South Border
Venue: LaMoure High School |
LaMoure High School |
L 40 - 46 |
|
@ Ellendale
Venue: Ellendale High School |
Ellendale High School |
L 44 - 61 |
|
@ Edgeley/Kulm/Montpelier
Venue: Edgeley High School |
Edgeley High School |
L 51 - 64 |
|
Medina-Pingree/Buchanan
Venue: LaMoure High School |
LaMoure High School |
W 55 - 38 |
|
@ Napoleon/G-S
Venue: Napoleon High School |
Napoleon High School |
W 75 - 38 |
|
Lisbon
Venue: LaMoure High School |
LaMoure High School |
L 53 - 59 |
|
Kidder County
Venue: LaMoure High School |
LaMoure High School |
W 67 - 26 |
|
Enderlin
Venue: LaMoure High School |
LaMoure High School |
W 76 - 24 |
|
@ Linton/HMB
Venue: Linton High School |
Linton High School |
L 60 - 67 |
|
Maple River
Venue: LaMoure High School |
LaMoure High School |
W 60 - 40 |
|
Oakes
Venue: LaMoure High School |
LaMoure High School |
W 61 - 56 |
|
- |
2024 Division B, District 2 Boys Basketball Tournament
Venue: Jamestown Civic Center |
Jamestown Civic Center | |
Medina-Pingree/Buchanan
Venue: Jamestown Civic Center |
Jamestown Civic Center |
W 55 - 46 |
|
@ Edgeley/Kulm/Montpelier
Venue: Jamestown Civic Center |
Jamestown Civic Center |
L 44 - 54 |
|
South Border
Venue: Jamestown Civic Center |
Jamestown Civic Center |
W 44 - 42 |
|
- |
2024 NDHSAA Division B, Region 1 Boys Basketball Tournament
Venue: Jamestown Civic Center |
Jamestown Civic Center | |
@ Hankinson
Venue: Jamestown Civic Center |
Jamestown Civic Center |
W 71 - 64 |
|
Ellendale
Venue: Jamestown Civic Center |
Jamestown Civic Center |
W 44 - 42 |
|
Sargent County
Venue: Jamestown Civic Center |
Jamestown Civic Center |
L 51 - 55 |
|
- |
2024 NDHSAA Division B Boys Basketball State Qualifiers
Venue: Various Sites - |
Various Sites - | |
New Rockford-Sheyenne
Venue: SCHEELS Center in the Sanford Health Athletic Complex |
SCHEELS Center in the Sanford Health Athletic Complex |
W 50 - 38 |
|
- |
2024 NDHSAA Division B Boys Basketball State Tournament
Venue: Minot State Dome |
Minot State Dome | |
@ North Star
Venue: Minot State Dome |
Minot State Dome |
L 38 - 52 |
|
Sargent County
Venue: Minot State Dome |
Minot State Dome |
L 56 - 61 |
|
@ Edgeley/Kulm/Montpelier
Venue: Minot State Dome |
Minot State Dome |
W 59 - 55 |
# |
Name |
Grade |
Position |
Height |
Weight |
2 | Brayan Karlgaard | 11 | Forward | 6'2" | |
4 | Treyce McGaughy | 11 | Guard | 5'9" | |
5 | Max Musland | 12 | Guard | 6'4" | |
10 | Avery Kramer | 10 | Guard | 5'10" | |
11 | Russel Exner | 11 | Guard | 5'8" | |
12 | Nick Meisch | 11 | Forward | 6'2" | |
13 | Blase Isaacson | 12 | Guard | 5'8" | |
14 | Gunner Thielges | 10 | Guard | 6'1" | |
15 | Mason Warcken | 9 | Forward | 6'0" | |
22 | Colby Thielges | 9 | Guard | 5'11" | |
23 | Owen Lesko | 11 | Forward | 6'0" | |
24 | Brady Pfaff-Christianson | 12 | Guard | 5'9" | |
25 | Preston Arndt | 9 | Forward | 5'10" | |
34 | Wyatt Miller | 12 | Forward | 6'0" |
Name |
Position |
Tyler Thielges | Coach |
Rod Kramer | Assistant Coach |
Lucas Isaacson | Assistant Coach |