Boys' Basketball Standings

A - East Region

Teams East Region Overall
Fargo Davies High School
3-0
21-0
West Fargo High School
13-1
17-4
West Fargo Sheyenne High School
12-6
14-7
Devils Lake Firebirds
11-6
13-8
Grand Forks Red River
8-5
12-9
Shanley High School
8-5
13-9
Fargo North High School
6-5
12-10
Fargo South High School
2-3
10-12
Valley City High School
3-11
5-17
Wahpeton High School
1-13
1-21
Grand Forks Central
1-13
1-21

A - West Region

Teams West Region Overall
Minot High School
17-1
20-1
Dickinson
16-2
19-2
Bismarck Century High School
14-4
17-4
Bismarck High School
11-7
12-9
Bismarck Legacy High School
8-9
10-11
Mandan High School
8-10
10-11
Bismarck St. Mary's
7-11
10-12
Turtle Mountain Comm HS
6-11
8-13
Williston High School
1-17
3-18
Jamestown High School
1-17
2-19

B - Region 1

Teams Region 1 Overall
Oak Grove High School
11-1
16-4
Richland High School
13-2
16-4
Northern Cass High School
9-2
16-4
Wyndmere/Lidgerwood
10-4
14-6
Hankinson High School
7-4
15-5
Kindred High School
7-4
12-8
Central Cass High School
6-4
9-11
Milnor/North Sargent
2-3
17-3
Lisbon High School
4-8
6-14
Maple Valley High School
3-8
9-11
Tri-State: Fairmount-Campbell-Tintah-Rosholt
2-9
4-14
Sargent Central High School
1-10
5-15
Enderlin High School
1-11
5-15

B - Region 2

Teams Region 2 Overall
Hillsboro/Central Valley
13-1
17-3
Thompson High School
12-1
17-4
Grafton Spoilers
13-3
16-5
Larimore High School
7-3
12-8
May-Port CG HS
9-5
13-8
Midway/Minto
9-8
12-9
Cavalier High School
9-8
11-10
Hatton/Northwood
6-8
10-10
Park River/Fordville-Lankin
6-9
8-13
North Border
4-12
5-15
Griggs County Central High School
1-5
7-14
Finley-Sharon/Hope Page
1-11
4-17
Drayton/Valley-Edinburg
0-16
1-20

B - Region 3 - District 5

Teams District 5 Region 3 Overall
Carrington High School
6-0
8-0
17-3
Ellendale High School
4-1
9-2
15-5
Edgeley/Kulm/Montpelier
4-2
3-7
8-12
LaMoure-Litchville/Marion
2-3
1-5
5-14
Oakes High School
1-4
4-7
6-15
Barnes County North
1-5
2-3
5-16
Midkota
0-4
0-4
2-18

B - Region 3 - District 6

Teams District 6 Region 3 Overall
Linton/HMB Lions
5-0
9-0
18-2
Strasburg/Zeeland
4-2
2-2
9-12
Napoleon/G-S Imperials
4-3
5-4
11-9
Kidder County
2-3
3-4
10-11
South Border Mustangs
2-3
3-6
8-11
Medina-Pingree/Buchanan
0-5
3-8
5-15

B - Region 4 - District 7

Teams District 7 Region 4 Overall
Four Winds/Minnewaukan
6-0
6-0
19-1
New Rockford-Sheyenne High School
5-1
0-1
14-7
Harvey-Wells County
3-2
1-2
15-6
Dakota Prairie High School
2-3
2-2
9-12
Benson County
2-4
0-3
7-14
Warwick High School
1-3
1-3
5-14
Lakota High School
0-6
0-7
3-18

B - Region 4 - District 8

Teams District 8 Region 4 Overall
St. John High School
7-0
11-0
20-0
North Star
5-1
4-1
16-4
Rolla High School
5-4
7-4
12-8
Dunseith High School
3-4
3-4
9-12
Langdon Area-Edmore-Munich
2-4
4-4
11-9
Rolette/Wolford Comets
0-8
0-7
3-17

B - Region 5 - District 10

Teams District 10 Region 5 Overall
Garrison High School
1-0
1-1
10-11
Wilton-Wing
4-1
0-3
9-10
Turtle Lake-Mercer/McClusky
3-1
3-1
13-7
Washburn High School
4-2
6-4
11-10
Max High School
1-3
1-3
1-20
Underwood High School
1-4
3-3
8-13
Center-Stanton HS
1-4
1-4
2-16

B - Region 5 - District 9

Teams District 9 Region 5 Overall
Solen High School
3-0
3-0
17-1
Shiloh Christian High School
2-0
1-0
15-5
Standing Rock Community High School
3-1
4-1
9-10
Flasher
2-2
4-3
13-8
New Salem-Almont High School
1-3
2-5
6-14
Grant County HS
0-5
1-2
2-18

B - Region 6 - District 11

Teams District 11 Region 6 Overall
Rugby High School
7-1
2-3
12-9
Bottineau High School
5-1
2-4
9-10
TGU Titans
4-3
1-1
10-11
Drake/Anamoose Raiders
3-3
6-1
10-10
Westhope-Newburg
3-3
5-5
10-10
Velva-Sawyer
1-5
2-6
9-12
Sawyer High School
0-0
0-0
0-0
Nedrose High School
0-9
1-3
5-16

B - Region 6 - District 12

Teams District 12 Region 6 Overall
Bishop Ryan High School
7-1
9-1
19-2
Our Redeemer's HS
6-1
6-1
15-6
Des Lacs-Burlington HS
5-2
8-1
17-5
Lewis & Clark High School - Berthold
5-2
3-1
15-5
Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood High School
3-4
5-5
10-11
Glenburn High School
1-5
1-3
5-15
Surrey High School
1-5
1-5
6-14
South Prairie High School
0-7
0-10
1-19

B - Region 7

Teams Region 7 Overall
Dickinson Trinity High School
11-0
19-2
Beulah High School
9-1
18-3
Hettinger/Scranton
8-3
16-5
Heart River
8-3
15-6
Mott-Regent HS
5-2
15-5
Killdeer Cowboys
5-5
10-11
Bowman County High School
3-6
6-14
Glen Ullin/Hebron
3-7
10-10
New England High School
2-5
9-11
Richardton-Taylor High School
2-7
6-15
Hazen High School
2-9
5-16
Beach High School
0-11
1-18

B - Region 8 - District 15

Teams District 15 Region 8 Overall
Parshall High School
7-0
5-1
18-4
Williston Trinity Christian High School
6-2
6-1
15-6
Lewis & Clark, North Shore
6-2
3-2
15-6
Mandaree High School
1-1
1-1
5-10
New Town High School
2-3
3-1
12-8
Trenton High School
3-8
1-6
3-18
Watford City
1-3
1-2
5-16
White Shield High School
1-3
0-2
5-7
Alexander High School
0-6
0-2
0-8

B - Region 8 - District 16

Teams District 16 Region 8 Overall
Kenmare High School
6-0
8-1
18-2
Powers Lake High School
6-3
3-3
13-8
Burke County
6-3
2-3
12-9
Stanley High School
4-2
5-2
15-7
Ray High School
5-5
5-3
8-12
Tioga High School
1-6
2-9
5-15
Divide County High School
0-9
2-7
3-18

B - Schedule is Independent

Teams Schedule is Independent Overall
Dakota Adventist Academy
0-0
0-0