Date |
Opponent |
Venue |
Result |
Nedrose
Venue: Surrey High School |
Surrey High School |
W 70 - 59 |
|
@ Drake-Anamoose
Venue: Drake High School |
Drake High School |
W 65 - 48 |
|
Tioga
Venue: Surrey High School |
Surrey High School |
W 69 - 29 |
|
- |
Mandan Holiday Tournament
Venue: Mandan Holiday Tourney |
Mandan Holiday Tourney | |
@ Standing Rock Community
Venue: Mandan |
Mandan |
L 38 - 71 |
|
@ New Salem-Almont
Venue: Mandan Holiday Tourney |
Mandan Holiday Tourney |
W 61 - 49 |
|
@ Glen Ullin/Hebron
Venue: Mandan Holiday Tourney |
Mandan Holiday Tourney |
L 38 - 64 |
|
@ Lewis & Clark - Berthold
Venue: |
W 41 - 24 |
||
@ Parshall/NSP
Venue: Parshall High School |
Parshall High School |
W 57 - 51 |
|
Glenburn
Venue: Surrey High School |
Surrey High School |
W 51 - 31 |
|
@ TGU
Venue: TGU Towner HS |
TGU Towner HS |
W 75 - 69 |
|
Bishop Ryan
Venue: Surrey High School |
Surrey High School |
L 32 - 54 |
|
Velva
Venue: Surrey High School |
Surrey High School |
L 41 - 66 |
|
@ Our Redeemer's
Venue: Our Redeemer's HS |
Our Redeemer's HS |
L 38 - 67 |
|
Powers Lake - Burke Central
Venue: Surrey High School |
Surrey High School |
L 43 - 54 |
|
Harvey/Wells County
Venue: Surrey High School |
Surrey High School |
L 57 - 74 |
|
@ Central McLean
Venue: Turtle Lake-Mercer HS |
Turtle Lake-Mercer HS |
L 47 - 52 |
|
@ Westhope/Newburg
Venue: Westhope High School |
Westhope High School |
L 45 - 74 |
|
Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood
Venue: Surrey High School |
Surrey High School |
L 37 - 55 |
|
@ Kenmare/Bowbells
Venue: Kenmare High School |
Kenmare High School |
L 57 - 70 |
|
Drake-Anamoose
Venue: Minot Auditorium |
Minot Auditorium |
W 67 - 37 |
|
- |
2024 Division B, District 8 Boys Basketball Tournament
Venue: Minot Auditorium |
Minot Auditorium | |
@ Bishop Ryan
Venue: Minot Auditorium |
Minot Auditorium |
L 55 - 77 |
|
TGU
Venue: Minot Auditorium |
Minot Auditorium |
L 51 - 61 |
|
- |
2024 NDHSAA Division B, Region 4 Boys Basketball Tournament
Venue: New Town Event Center |
New Town Event Center | |
- |
2024 NDHSAA Division B Boys Basketball State Qualifiers
Venue: Various Sites - |
Various Sites - | |
- |
2024 NDHSAA Division B Boys Basketball State Tournament
Venue: Minot State Dome |
Minot State Dome |
# |
Name |
Grade |
Position |
Height |
Weight |
00 | Kanoa Munos | 12 | Guard | 5'11" | |
1 | Logan Vollmer | 11 | Guard | 5'11" | |
2 | Lucas Vollmer | 12 | Guard | 6'0" | |
5 | Bennett Nelson | 8 | Guard | 5'6" | |
10 | Bryten Vetter | 11 | Guard | 5'9" | |
12 | Colin Vollmer | 9 | Guard | 5'10" | |
13 | Marcus Hughes | 11 | Forward | 5'10" | |
15 | Tegan Walhood | 11 | Forward | 5'11" | |
20 | Trevyn Christianson | 12 | Guard | 5'11" | |
21 | Ethan Amundson | 12 | Center | 6'2" | |
22 | Gavin Vollmer | 8 | Center | 6'0" |
Name |
Position |
Robyn Vollmer | Coach |
Date |
Opponent |
Venue |
Result |
Nedrose
Venue: Surrey High School |
Surrey High School |
W 70 - 59 |
|
@ Drake-Anamoose
Venue: Drake High School |
Drake High School |
W 65 - 48 |
|
Tioga
Venue: Surrey High School |
Surrey High School |
W 69 - 29 |
|
- |
Mandan Holiday Tournament
Venue: Mandan Holiday Tourney |
Mandan Holiday Tourney | |
@ Standing Rock Community
Venue: Mandan |
Mandan |
L 38 - 71 |
|
@ New Salem-Almont
Venue: Mandan Holiday Tourney |
Mandan Holiday Tourney |
W 61 - 49 |
|
@ Glen Ullin/Hebron
Venue: Mandan Holiday Tourney |
Mandan Holiday Tourney |
L 38 - 64 |
|
@ Lewis & Clark - Berthold
Venue: |
W 41 - 24 |
||
@ Parshall/NSP
Venue: Parshall High School |
Parshall High School |
W 57 - 51 |
|
Glenburn
Venue: Surrey High School |
Surrey High School |
W 51 - 31 |
|
@ TGU
Venue: TGU Towner HS |
TGU Towner HS |
W 75 - 69 |
|
Bishop Ryan
Venue: Surrey High School |
Surrey High School |
L 32 - 54 |
|
Velva
Venue: Surrey High School |
Surrey High School |
L 41 - 66 |
|
@ Our Redeemer's
Venue: Our Redeemer's HS |
Our Redeemer's HS |
L 38 - 67 |
|
Powers Lake - Burke Central
Venue: Surrey High School |
Surrey High School |
L 43 - 54 |
|
Harvey/Wells County
Venue: Surrey High School |
Surrey High School |
L 57 - 74 |
|
@ Central McLean
Venue: Turtle Lake-Mercer HS |
Turtle Lake-Mercer HS |
L 47 - 52 |
|
@ Westhope/Newburg
Venue: Westhope High School |
Westhope High School |
L 45 - 74 |
|
Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood
Venue: Surrey High School |
Surrey High School |
L 37 - 55 |
|
@ Kenmare/Bowbells
Venue: Kenmare High School |
Kenmare High School |
L 57 - 70 |
|
Drake-Anamoose
Venue: Minot Auditorium |
Minot Auditorium |
W 67 - 37 |
|
- |
2024 Division B, District 8 Boys Basketball Tournament
Venue: Minot Auditorium |
Minot Auditorium | |
@ Bishop Ryan
Venue: Minot Auditorium |
Minot Auditorium |
L 55 - 77 |
|
TGU
Venue: Minot Auditorium |
Minot Auditorium |
L 51 - 61 |
|
- |
2024 NDHSAA Division B, Region 4 Boys Basketball Tournament
Venue: New Town Event Center |
New Town Event Center | |
- |
2024 NDHSAA Division B Boys Basketball State Qualifiers
Venue: Various Sites - |
Various Sites - | |
- |
2024 NDHSAA Division B Boys Basketball State Tournament
Venue: Minot State Dome |
Minot State Dome |
# |
Name |
Grade |
Position |
Height |
Weight |
00 | Kanoa Munos | 12 | Guard | 5'11" | |
1 | Logan Vollmer | 11 | Guard | 5'11" | |
2 | Lucas Vollmer | 12 | Guard | 6'0" | |
5 | Bennett Nelson | 8 | Guard | 5'6" | |
10 | Bryten Vetter | 11 | Guard | 5'9" | |
12 | Colin Vollmer | 9 | Guard | 5'10" | |
13 | Marcus Hughes | 11 | Forward | 5'10" | |
15 | Tegan Walhood | 11 | Forward | 5'11" | |
20 | Trevyn Christianson | 12 | Guard | 5'11" | |
21 | Ethan Amundson | 12 | Center | 6'2" | |
22 | Gavin Vollmer | 8 | Center | 6'0" |
Name |
Position |
Robyn Vollmer | Coach |