Date |
Opponent |
Venue |
Result |
@ Grafton
Venue: Grafton High School |
Grafton High School |
L 32 - 72 |
|
@ Thompson
Venue: Thompson High School |
Thompson High School |
L 23 - 66 |
|
Cavalier
Venue: May-Port CG HS |
May-Port CG HS |
L 58 - 74 |
|
Maple River
Venue: May-Port CG HS |
May-Port CG HS |
W 71 - 59 |
|
Midway/Minto
Venue: May-Port CG HS |
May-Port CG HS |
L 34 - 60 |
|
- |
Barnes County Tournament
Venue: Valley City State University |
Valley City State University | |
Maple River
Barnes County Tournament Venue: Valley City State University |
Valley City State University |
W 68 - 61 |
|
@ LaMoure-Litchville/Marion
Barnes County Tournament Venue: Valley City State University |
Valley City State University |
L 40 - 61 |
|
Richland
Barnes County Tournament Venue: Valley City State University |
Valley City State University |
W 64 - 39 |
|
@ Larimore
Venue: Larimore High School |
Larimore High School |
L 52 - 59 |
|
Warwick
Venue: May-Port CG HS |
May-Port CG HS |
W 74 - 72 |
|
Nelson County
Venue: Finley-Sharon High School |
Finley-Sharon High School |
L 69 - 75 |
|
@ Northern Cass
Venue: Northern Cass High School |
Northern Cass High School |
L 48 - 72 |
|
@ New Rockford-Sheyenne
Venue: New Rockford-Sheyenne High School |
New Rockford-Sheyenne High School |
L 36 - 68 |
|
Hillsboro/Central Valley
Venue: May-Port CG HS |
May-Port CG HS |
L 55 - 64 |
|
@ Benson County
Venue: Maddock High School |
Maddock High School |
L 51 - 63 |
|
Griggs-Midkota
Venue: May-Port CG HS |
May-Port CG HS |
W 75 - 71 |
|
@ North Border
Venue: North Border School-Pembina |
North Border School-Pembina |
L 65 - 72 |
|
Hatton/Northwood
Venue: May-Port CG HS |
May-Port CG HS |
L 68 - 71 |
|
@ North Star
Venue: North Star HS |
North Star HS |
L 67 - 75 |
|
- |
District 4 Tournament
Venue: Larimore High School |
Larimore High School | |
- |
2024 Division B, District 4 Boys Basketball Tournament
Venue: Larimore High School |
Larimore High School | |
@ Larimore
Venue: Larimore High School |
Larimore High School |
W 62 - 61 |
|
Griggs-Midkota
Venue: Larimore High School |
Larimore High School |
W 61 - 59 |
|
@ Nelson County
Venue: Larimore High School |
Larimore High School |
W 59 - 49 |
|
- |
Class B Region 2 Regional Tournament
Venue: Devils Lake High School |
Devils Lake High School | |
- |
2024 NDHSAA Division B, Region 2 Boys Basketball Tournament
Venue: Devils Lake High School |
Devils Lake High School | |
North Border
Venue: Devils Lake High School |
Devils Lake High School |
L 46 - 64 |
|
- |
2024 NDHSAA Division B Boys Basketball State Qualifiers
Venue: Various Sites - |
Various Sites - | |
- |
2024 NDHSAA Division B Boys Basketball State Tournament
Venue: Minot State Dome |
Minot State Dome |
# |
Name |
Grade |
Position |
Height |
Weight |
1 | Cody Fugleberg | 11 |
Forward
Guard |
6'4" | |
2 | Cross Kitchen | 10 | Guard | 5'11" | |
3 | Marshall Judisch | 12 | Guard | 6'2" | |
5 | Ryder Fugleberg | 12 | Forward | 6'5" | |
10 | Case Judisch | 9 | Guard | 5'9" | |
11 | Connor Dockter | 9 | Guard | 5'11" | |
14 | Noah Djibonon | 9 | Forward | 6'4" | |
20 | Wyatt Perkins | 9 | Forward | 6'1" | |
22 | Bricker Johnson | 8 | Guard | 5'10" | |
24 | John Mewes | 12 | Forward | 6'1" | |
33 | Samuel Weaver | 9 | Forward | 6'2" | |
34 | Lawyer Judisch | 12 | Forward | 6'1" | |
40 | Marshall Kloster | 12 | Center | 6'3" |
Name |
Position |
Taylor Kunkel | Coach |
Eric Staebler | Assistant Coach |
Jaxon Freeberg | Statistician |
Date |
Opponent |
Venue |
Result |
@ Grafton
Venue: Grafton High School |
Grafton High School |
L 32 - 72 |
|
@ Thompson
Venue: Thompson High School |
Thompson High School |
L 23 - 66 |
|
Cavalier
Venue: May-Port CG HS |
May-Port CG HS |
L 58 - 74 |
|
Maple River
Venue: May-Port CG HS |
May-Port CG HS |
W 71 - 59 |
|
Midway/Minto
Venue: May-Port CG HS |
May-Port CG HS |
L 34 - 60 |
|
- |
Barnes County Tournament
Venue: Valley City State University |
Valley City State University | |
Maple River
Barnes County Tournament Venue: Valley City State University |
Valley City State University |
W 68 - 61 |
|
@ LaMoure-Litchville/Marion
Barnes County Tournament Venue: Valley City State University |
Valley City State University |
L 40 - 61 |
|
Richland
Barnes County Tournament Venue: Valley City State University |
Valley City State University |
W 64 - 39 |
|
@ Larimore
Venue: Larimore High School |
Larimore High School |
L 52 - 59 |
|
Warwick
Venue: May-Port CG HS |
May-Port CG HS |
W 74 - 72 |
|
Nelson County
Venue: Finley-Sharon High School |
Finley-Sharon High School |
L 69 - 75 |
|
@ Northern Cass
Venue: Northern Cass High School |
Northern Cass High School |
L 48 - 72 |
|
@ New Rockford-Sheyenne
Venue: New Rockford-Sheyenne High School |
New Rockford-Sheyenne High School |
L 36 - 68 |
|
Hillsboro/Central Valley
Venue: May-Port CG HS |
May-Port CG HS |
L 55 - 64 |
|
@ Benson County
Venue: Maddock High School |
Maddock High School |
L 51 - 63 |
|
Griggs-Midkota
Venue: May-Port CG HS |
May-Port CG HS |
W 75 - 71 |
|
@ North Border
Venue: North Border School-Pembina |
North Border School-Pembina |
L 65 - 72 |
|
Hatton/Northwood
Venue: May-Port CG HS |
May-Port CG HS |
L 68 - 71 |
|
@ North Star
Venue: North Star HS |
North Star HS |
L 67 - 75 |
|
- |
District 4 Tournament
Venue: Larimore High School |
Larimore High School | |
- |
2024 Division B, District 4 Boys Basketball Tournament
Venue: Larimore High School |
Larimore High School | |
@ Larimore
Venue: Larimore High School |
Larimore High School |
W 62 - 61 |
|
Griggs-Midkota
Venue: Larimore High School |
Larimore High School |
W 61 - 59 |
|
@ Nelson County
Venue: Larimore High School |
Larimore High School |
W 59 - 49 |
|
- |
Class B Region 2 Regional Tournament
Venue: Devils Lake High School |
Devils Lake High School | |
- |
2024 NDHSAA Division B, Region 2 Boys Basketball Tournament
Venue: Devils Lake High School |
Devils Lake High School | |
North Border
Venue: Devils Lake High School |
Devils Lake High School |
L 46 - 64 |
|
- |
2024 NDHSAA Division B Boys Basketball State Qualifiers
Venue: Various Sites - |
Various Sites - | |
- |
2024 NDHSAA Division B Boys Basketball State Tournament
Venue: Minot State Dome |
Minot State Dome |
# |
Name |
Grade |
Position |
Height |
Weight |
1 | Cody Fugleberg | 11 |
Forward
Guard |
6'4" | |
2 | Cross Kitchen | 10 | Guard | 5'11" | |
3 | Marshall Judisch | 12 | Guard | 6'2" | |
5 | Ryder Fugleberg | 12 | Forward | 6'5" | |
10 | Case Judisch | 9 | Guard | 5'9" | |
11 | Connor Dockter | 9 | Guard | 5'11" | |
14 | Noah Djibonon | 9 | Forward | 6'4" | |
20 | Wyatt Perkins | 9 | Forward | 6'1" | |
22 | Bricker Johnson | 8 | Guard | 5'10" | |
24 | John Mewes | 12 | Forward | 6'1" | |
33 | Samuel Weaver | 9 | Forward | 6'2" | |
34 | Lawyer Judisch | 12 | Forward | 6'1" | |
40 | Marshall Kloster | 12 | Center | 6'3" |
Name |
Position |
Taylor Kunkel | Coach |
Eric Staebler | Assistant Coach |
Jaxon Freeberg | Statistician |