Date |
Opponent |
Venue |
Result |
TGU
Venue: Rolette High School |
Rolette High School |
L 48 - 60 |
|
Benson County
Venue: Rolette High School |
Rolette High School |
L 40 - 66 |
|
- |
CNDC
Venue: Harvey High School |
Harvey High School | |
@ Dunseith
CNDC Venue: Harvey High School |
Harvey High School |
W 54 - 37 |
|
@ Rugby
CNDC Venue: Harvey High School |
Harvey High School |
W 57 - 45 |
|
@ Bottineau
Venue: Bottineau High School |
Bottineau High School |
L 47 - 65 |
|
Velva
Venue: MSU Dome |
MSU Dome |
W 49 - 37 |
|
@ Bishop Ryan
Venue: Minot State Dome |
Minot State Dome |
L 29 - 57 |
|
St. John
Venue: Rolla High School |
Rolla High School |
W 48 - 42 |
|
@ North Border
Venue: Walhalla |
Walhalla |
L 53 - 72 |
|
Drayton/Valley-Edinburg
Venue: Rolla High School |
Rolla High School |
W 59 - 38 |
|
@ St. John
Venue: St. John High School |
St. John High School |
W 62 - 54 |
|
Westhope/Newburg
Venue: Rolla High School |
Rolla High School |
L 47 - 78 |
|
Park River/Fordville-Lankin
Venue: Rolla High School |
Rolla High School |
W 68 - 54 |
|
North Star
Venue: Rolla High School |
Rolla High School |
L 35 - 62 |
|
@ Cavalier
Venue: Cavalier |
Cavalier |
L 55 - 70 |
|
@ Langdon Area/Edmore/Munich
Venue: Munich |
Munich |
L 56 - 60 |
|
Midway/Minto
Venue: Rolette High School |
Rolette High School |
L 55 - 72 |
|
@ New Rockford-Sheyenne
Venue: New Rockford High School |
New Rockford High School |
W 57 - 54 |
|
- |
Boys District 3 Tournament
Venue: Langdon Area High School |
Langdon Area High School | |
- |
2024 Division B, District 3 Boys Basketball Tournament
Venue: Langdon Area High School |
Langdon Area High School | |
@ Midway/Minto
Venue: Langdon Area High School |
Langdon Area High School |
L 52 - 77 |
|
@ Park River/Fordville-Lankin
Venue: Langdon Area High School |
Langdon Area High School |
L 50 - 56 |
|
- |
Class B Region 2 Regional Tournament
Venue: Devils Lake High School |
Devils Lake High School | |
- |
2024 NDHSAA Division B, Region 2 Boys Basketball Tournament
Venue: Devils Lake High School |
Devils Lake High School | |
- |
2024 NDHSAA Division B Boys Basketball State Qualifiers
Venue: Various Sites - |
Various Sites - | |
- |
2024 NDHSAA Division B Boys Basketball State Tournament
Venue: Minot State Dome |
Minot State Dome |
# |
Name |
Grade |
Position |
Height |
Weight |
Jeffry Rosinski | 11 | ||||
2 | Payne Wilke | 10 | 5'7" | ||
3 | Jonathan Mears | 9 | 5'8" | ||
4 | Blake Mattson | 12 | 6'2" | ||
10 | Jacob Mattson | 11 | 6'0" | ||
11 | Kade Mitchell | 9 | 6'0" | ||
13 | Julius Elick | 10 | 5'10" | ||
15 | Isaac McCloud | 10 | 6'1" | ||
21 | carter casavant | 12 | 6'2" | ||
32 | Nate Tastad | 12 | 6'5" | ||
50 | Mason Ortiz | 11 | 6'4" |
Name |
Position |
Tory Danielson | Coach |
Brett Nielsen | Assistant Coach |
Madison Samuelson | Manager |
Date |
Opponent |
Venue |
Result |
TGU
Venue: Rolette High School |
Rolette High School |
L 48 - 60 |
|
Benson County
Venue: Rolette High School |
Rolette High School |
L 40 - 66 |
|
- |
CNDC
Venue: Harvey High School |
Harvey High School | |
@ Dunseith
CNDC Venue: Harvey High School |
Harvey High School |
W 54 - 37 |
|
@ Rugby
CNDC Venue: Harvey High School |
Harvey High School |
W 57 - 45 |
|
@ Bottineau
Venue: Bottineau High School |
Bottineau High School |
L 47 - 65 |
|
Velva
Venue: MSU Dome |
MSU Dome |
W 49 - 37 |
|
@ Bishop Ryan
Venue: Minot State Dome |
Minot State Dome |
L 29 - 57 |
|
St. John
Venue: Rolla High School |
Rolla High School |
W 48 - 42 |
|
@ North Border
Venue: Walhalla |
Walhalla |
L 53 - 72 |
|
Drayton/Valley-Edinburg
Venue: Rolla High School |
Rolla High School |
W 59 - 38 |
|
@ St. John
Venue: St. John High School |
St. John High School |
W 62 - 54 |
|
Westhope/Newburg
Venue: Rolla High School |
Rolla High School |
L 47 - 78 |
|
Park River/Fordville-Lankin
Venue: Rolla High School |
Rolla High School |
W 68 - 54 |
|
North Star
Venue: Rolla High School |
Rolla High School |
L 35 - 62 |
|
@ Cavalier
Venue: Cavalier |
Cavalier |
L 55 - 70 |
|
@ Langdon Area/Edmore/Munich
Venue: Munich |
Munich |
L 56 - 60 |
|
Midway/Minto
Venue: Rolette High School |
Rolette High School |
L 55 - 72 |
|
@ New Rockford-Sheyenne
Venue: New Rockford High School |
New Rockford High School |
W 57 - 54 |
|
- |
Boys District 3 Tournament
Venue: Langdon Area High School |
Langdon Area High School | |
- |
2024 Division B, District 3 Boys Basketball Tournament
Venue: Langdon Area High School |
Langdon Area High School | |
@ Midway/Minto
Venue: Langdon Area High School |
Langdon Area High School |
L 52 - 77 |
|
@ Park River/Fordville-Lankin
Venue: Langdon Area High School |
Langdon Area High School |
L 50 - 56 |
|
- |
Class B Region 2 Regional Tournament
Venue: Devils Lake High School |
Devils Lake High School | |
- |
2024 NDHSAA Division B, Region 2 Boys Basketball Tournament
Venue: Devils Lake High School |
Devils Lake High School | |
- |
2024 NDHSAA Division B Boys Basketball State Qualifiers
Venue: Various Sites - |
Various Sites - | |
- |
2024 NDHSAA Division B Boys Basketball State Tournament
Venue: Minot State Dome |
Minot State Dome |
# |
Name |
Grade |
Position |
Height |
Weight |
Jeffry Rosinski | 11 | ||||
2 | Payne Wilke | 10 | 5'7" | ||
3 | Jonathan Mears | 9 | 5'8" | ||
4 | Blake Mattson | 12 | 6'2" | ||
10 | Jacob Mattson | 11 | 6'0" | ||
11 | Kade Mitchell | 9 | 6'0" | ||
13 | Julius Elick | 10 | 5'10" | ||
15 | Isaac McCloud | 10 | 6'1" | ||
21 | carter casavant | 12 | 6'2" | ||
32 | Nate Tastad | 12 | 6'5" | ||
50 | Mason Ortiz | 11 | 6'4" |
Name |
Position |
Tory Danielson | Coach |
Brett Nielsen | Assistant Coach |
Madison Samuelson | Manager |