Panthers
Boys' Basketball
Rugby High School
Team Staff
First
Last
Position
Mike Santjer Coach
Brian Olson Assistant Coach
Travis Risovi Assistant Coach
Roster
#
First
Last
Grade
Position
Height
Weight
1 John Mueller 12 Guard 5'9"
2 Landen Foster 11 Guard 6'0"
3 Seth Jaeger 11 Forward 6'0"
4 Anders Johnson 12 Guard 6'0"
10 Mayson McCabe 10 Forward
11 Christian Griffin 12 Guard
Forward
6'5"
13 Isaiah Johnson 11 Center 6'3"
15 Benjamin Hershey 12 Forward 6'1"
20 Devan Michels 9 Guard
21 Dillon Marco 12 Forward 6'0"
23 Brock Haakenson 11 Forward 6'0"
24 Trace Goven 9 Forward
Guard
6'1"
25 Cade Heilman 12 Forward
Center
6'2"
32 Jaden Hamilton 9
35 Kevin Vetsch 10 Guard
Schedule
Date
H/A
Opponent
Result
Dec 12 7:00pm Away Benson County
Venue: Leeds High School
W 61 - 44
Dec 15 3:00pm - Dec 17 6:00pm Away CNDC Tournament
Venue: Harvey High School
Dec 15 6:00pm Home Drake/Anamoose Raiders
CNDC Tournament
Venue: Harvey High School
W 64 - 37
Dec 16 7:30pm Home Dunseith High School
CNDC Tournament
Venue: Harvey High School
W 76 - 51
Dec 17 6:00pm Away St. John High School
CNDC Tournament
Venue: Harvey High School
L 46 - 52
Dec 22 7:00pm Away Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood High School
Venue: MLS Mohall/Sherwood
W 74 - 48
Dec 29 7:00pm Away Beulah High School
Venue: Minot State Dome
L 50 - 62
Jan 5 7:00pm Away Des Lacs-Burlington HS
Venue: Burlington School
L 52 - 74
Jan 7 7:00pm Home Harvey-Wells County
Venue: Rugby High School
L 55 - 61
Jan 10 7:00pm Home Westhope-Newburg
Venue: Rugby High School
W 71 - 58
Jan 12 5:45pm Home North Star
Venue: Rugby High School
W 61 - 51
Jan 19 7:15pm Away Nedrose High School
Venue: Nedrose
W 56 - 43
Jan 24 7:00pm Away Bottineau High School
Venue: Bottineau High School
L 52 - 60
Jan 27 7:00pm Home TGU Titans
Venue: Rugby High School
W 70 - 56
Jan 28 7:00pm Away Lewis & Clark High School - Berthold
Venue: Minot Auditorium
L 50 - 57
Jan 31 7:15pm Away Velva-Sawyer
Venue: Velva High School
W 62 - 51
Feb 3 7:00pm Home Drake/Anamoose Raiders
Venue: Rugby High School
W 57 - 55
Feb 7 4:30pm Away Four Winds/Minnewaukan
Venue: Four Winds High School
L 32 - 83
Feb 14 7:15pm Home Bishop Ryan High School
Venue: Rugby
L 51 - 62
Feb 17 7:00pm Home Dunseith High School
Venue: Rugby High School
L 55 - 68
Feb 24 3:00pm - Feb 27 7:00pm Home District 11 Tournament
Venue: Rugby High School
Feb 24 5:30pm Home Nedrose High School
District 11 Tournament
Venue: Rugby High School
W 77 - 49
Feb 25 7:30pm Home TGU Titans
District 11 Tournament
Venue: Rugby High School
W 60 - 56
Feb 27 7:00pm Home Westhope-Newburg
District 11 Tournament
Venue: Rugby High School
W 50 - 36
Mar 6 3:00pm - Mar 9 9:00pm Away 2016-2017 NDHSAA Boys Region 6 Basketball Tournament
Venue: Minot State Dome
Mar 6 6:00pm Home Lewis & Clark High School - Berthold
Venue: Minot State Dome
Mar 16 1:00pm - Mar 18 9:00pm Away 2016-2017 NDHSAA Boys' State B Basketball Tournament
Venue: Minot State Dome