Girls' Basketball
Park River/Fordville-Lankin
Team Staff
First
Last
Position
Jonathan Berg Coach
Daniel Hanson Assistant Coach
Jordan Hollingsworth Coach
Gavin Meek Manager
Sadie Myrvik Statistician
Roster
#
First
Last
Grade
Position
Height
1 Amy Seim 12 Guard 5'1"
2 Sydney Porter 11 Forward 5'8"
3 Josephine Brodina 11 Guard 5'9"
4 Jaylie Woods 11 Guard 5'2"
5 Julia Sveen 11 Guard 5'7"
10 Gillian Brouillard 11 Forward 5'10"
12 Cheyenne Gillespie 11 Guard 5'5"
14 Peyton Schroeder 10 Center 5'8"
15 Bailey Schroeder 12 Forward 5'11"
20 Maci McMillan 9 Guard 5'4"
21 Vanessa Cooper 10 Guard 5'5"
24 Grace Johnson 10 Guard 5'5"
34 Sydney Beneda 12 Guard 5'5"
40 Hannah Gordon 12 Forward 5'8"
Schedule
Date
H/A
Opponent
Result
Nov 29 7:00pm - Dec 1 7:00pm Away Lake Region Invitational
Venue: Devils Lake High School
Dec 1 6:00pm Home Dunseith High School
Venue: Devils Lake High School
W 64 - 54
Dec 11 7:30pm Home Cavalier High School
Venue: Park River High School
W 57 - 25
Dec 14 7:30pm Home North Border
Venue: Park River High School
W 53 - 31
Dec 17 6:00pm Home Drayton/Valley-Edinburg
Venue: Park River High School
W 64 - 40
Dec 28 1:30pm Home Central Cass High School
Venue: Hillsboro Event Center
W 55 - 44
Jan 3 7:30pm Away Hatton/Northwood
Venue: Northwood HS
W 47 - 31
Jan 5 2:30pm Away Grafton Spoilers
Venue: Grafton High School
L 31 - 67
Jan 7 7:30pm Away Hillsboro/Central Valley
Venue: Hillsboro Event Center
W 48 - 30
Jan 10 7:30pm Home North Border
Venue: Walhalla H. S
W 62 - 29
Jan 15 7:30pm Home May-Port CG HS
Venue: Park River High School
L 40 - 43
Jan 18 7:30pm Away Drayton/Valley-Edinburg
Venue: Crystal
W 57 - 35
Jan 21 7:30pm Home Hatton/Northwood
Venue: Park River High School
W 51 - 31
Jan 24 6:00pm Away Finley-Sharon/Hope Page
Venue: Finley-Sharon High School
W 62 - 37
Jan 26 3:30pm Home Stephen-Argyle
Venue: Park River High School
L 41 - 49
Jan 28 7:00pm Away North Star
Venue: North Star HS
W 50 - 39
Jan 31 7:30pm Away Thompson High School
Venue: Thompson High School
L 24 - 41
Feb 5 6:00pm Home Grafton Spoilers
Venue: Park River High School
L 30 - 59
Feb 8 7:30pm Home Larimore High School
Venue: Fordville-Lankin HS
W 54 - 23
Feb 11 7:30pm Away Midway/Minto
Venue: Minto High School
W 36 - 25
Feb 15 7:00pm - Feb 21 10:00pm Away 2019 NDHSAA Class B, Region 2 Girls Basketball Tournament
Venue: Betty Engelstad Arena
Feb 18 4:30pm Home North Border
Venue: Betty Engelstad Arena
W 53 - 35
Feb 19 6:00pm Away Grafton Spoilers
Venue: Betty Engelstad Arena
L 45 - 56
Feb 21 6:00pm Home May-Port CG HS
Venue: Betty Engelstad Arena
W 32 - 21
Feb 28 1:00pm - Mar 2 10:00pm Away 2019 NDHSAA Class B Girls Basketball State Tournament
Venue: Betty Engelstad Arena